2015 CompTIA Official Latest Updated 220-801 Exam Dumps Questions Free Download Provided By Braindump2go (221-230)

COMPTIA OFFICIAL: New Updated 220-801 Exam Questions from Braindump2go 220-801 pdf dumps and 220-801 vce dumps! Welcome to download the newest Braindump2go 220-801 vce&pdf dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/220-801.html (1207 Q&As)

Important News: CompTIA 220-801 Exam Questions are been updated recently! The CompTIA 220-801 Practice Exam is a very hard exam to successfully pass your exam.Here you will find Free Braindump2go CompTIA Practice Sample Exam Test Questions that will help you prepare in passing the 220-801 exam.Braindump2go Guarantees you 100% PASS exam 220-801!

Exam Code: 220-801
Exam Name CompTIA A+ 800 series
Certification Provider: CompTIA
Corresponding Certification: CompTIA A+

Keywords: 220-801 Dumps,220-801 Practice Tests,220-801 Practice Exams,220-801 Questions,220-801 PDF,220-801 VCE,220-801 Study Guide,220-801 Simulations Questions,220-801 CompTIA A+ Exam

QUESTION 221
Which of the following Internet connection types will offer a more consistent upload and download speed?

A.    DSL
B.    ISDN
C.    Satellite
D.    Fiber

Answer: D

QUESTION 222
Which of the following describes a function of dual data rate memory?

A.    Correcting errors in memory twice per clock signal
B.    Reading and writing twice per clock signal
C.    Refreshing the level 3 cache twice per clock signal
D.    Reading or writing twice per clock signal

Answer: D

QUESTION 223
The network printer is locking up and printing garbled text. When the user cancels the job from their local print queue, nothing happens. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause?

A.    The printer needs to be power cycled to clear the job.
B.    The print server’s queue needs to be checked.
C.    The printer needs to be set to factory defaults.
D.    The user’s workstation needs to be rebooted.

Answer: B

QUESTION 224
A user reports that the workstation next to them has prohibited material on the screen. Which of the following should the technician do FIRST?

A.    Unplug the network
B.    Ask the user for their password
C.    Identify what files are open
D.    Power off the workstation

Answer: C

QUESTION 225
The security team has implemented new guidelines on how to handle sensitive information stored on workstations based on a past incident involving information found on donated workstations. Which of the following should be completed by technicians before donating the workstations?

A.    Install a new operating system
B.    Delete users’ data before donation
C.    Write the drive with 1’s and 0’s three times
D.    Delete all partitions of the hard drive

Answer: C

QUESTION 226
A technician has installed a new motherboard in a workstation, but after hardware tests, the motherboard has failed. Which of the following should the technician do FIRST before replacing the motherboard?

A.    Reseat all power connections.
B.    Remove the CMOS battery.
C.    Install the graphics card.
D.    Ground to the case.

Answer: D

QUESTION 227
Which of the following wireless networking standards can operate at two different frequencies simultaneously?

A.    802.11a
B.    802.11b
C.    802.11g
D.    802.11n

Answer: D

QUESTION 228
A user reports that when printing to the laser printer there is a constant blank spot on every page. Which of the following should the technician do NEXT to resolve the issue?

A.    Replace the toner cartridges.
B.    Use compressed air to clean out any debris.
C.    Reset the printer to factory defaults.
D.    Reinstall the printer drivers on the user’s workstation.

Answer: B

QUESTION 229
Which of the following represents fan connector sizes on a motherboard?

A.    1-pin and 2-pin
B.    1-pin and 3-pin
C.    2-pin and 3-pin
D.    2-pin and 5-pin

Answer: C

QUESTION 230
A technician is examining a UTP cable and notices that pins 1, 2, 3, and 6 are not the same on both ends of the cable. Which of the following is the type of cable the technician has?

A.    Coaxial cable
B.    Cross over cable
C.    Patch cable
D.    Plenum cable

Answer: B


Want to be 220-801 certified? Using Braindump2go New Released 220-801 Exam Dumps Now! We Promise you a 100% Success Passing Exam 220-801 Or We will return your money back instantly!

Instant Download 220-801 PDF Dumps & 220-801 VCE Dumps from Braindump2go! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

220-801 PDF Dumps & 220-801 VCE Dumps Full Version Download(1207q):http://www.braindump2go.com/220-801.html

         

Comments are closed.