2015 Latest 220-802 Dumps PDF Free Download Today In Braindump2go! (91-100)

COMPTIA OFFICIAL: New Updated 220-802 Exam Questions from Braindump2go 220-802 pdf dumps and 220-802 vce dumps! Welcome to download the newest Braindump2go 220-802 vce&pdf dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/220-802.html (1034 Q&As)

100% Pass 220-802 Real Test is not a dream! Braindump2go Latest Released 220-802 Exam Practice Exam Dumps will help you pass 220-802 Exam one time easiluy! Free Sample Exam Questions and Answers are offered for free download now! Quickly having a try today! Never loose this valuable chance!

Exam Code: 220-802
Exam Name CompTIA A+ 800 series
Certification Provider: CompTIA
Corresponding Certification: CompTIA A+

Keywords: 220-802 Dumps,220-802 Practice Tests,220-802 Practice Exams,220-802 Questions,220-802 PDF,220-802 VCE,220-802 Study Guide,220-802 Simulations Questions

QUESTION 91
A technician believes a machine loaded with Windows XP Professional has issues with file integrity of the core OS components. Which of the following commands could be used to both check and replace damaged files?

A.    SFC /SCANNOW
B.    CHKDSK /R /F
C.    FORMAT C:
D.    DISKPART

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://pcsupport.about.com/od/toolsofthetrade/ht/sfc-scannow.htm

QUESTION 92
A technician is tasked with building three systems that are capable of utilizing the new Windows HomeGroup functionality. Which of the following versions of Windows would need to be used?

A.    Windows 7 or Windows Vista
B.    Windows Vista only
C.    Windows XP Professional x64 Edition
D.    Windows 7 only

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://windows.microsoft.com/en-us/windows7/products/features/homegroup

QUESTION 93
Which of the following security threats does NOT use software to extract sensitive information or credentials?

A.    Grayware
B.    Shoulder surfing
C.    Malware
D.    Man-in-the-Middle exploits

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://searchsecurity.techtarget.com/definition/shoulder-surfing

QUESTION 94
A user is reporting that their screen is flickering at a rapid rate. Which of the following Control Panel paths should a technician use in order to remedy this issue?

A.    Display -> Settings -> Advanced -> General -> DPI
B.    Display -> Settings -> Resolution
C.    Display -> Settings -> Advanced -> Adapter -> Refresh
D.    Display -> Appearance -> Effects -> Transition

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://www.intel.com/support/graphics/sb/CS-003835.htm

QUESTION 95
A user has a laptop that they need to get ready for an outdoor presentation. The user is concerned that the laptop will turn off the screen or go into standby before their presentation is complete. Which of the following Control Panel paths should the technician use in order to prevent this from occurring?

A.    System -> Hardware
B.    Power Options -> Power Schemes
C.    System -> Advanced -> Performance
D.    Power Options -> Hibernate

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://www.pcsnippets.com/tutorials/how-to-change-the-power-scheme-settings-in-windows-xp/1

QUESTION 96
Which of the following data transfers will retain the current NTFS permissions of a file?

A.    Copying the file to a different location on the same volume
B.    Copying the file to a different location on a different volume
C.    Moving the file to a different location on a different volume
D.    Moving the file to a different location on the same volume

Answer: D
Explanation:
Moving a file to a different location on the same NTFS volume will retain current NTFS permissions. However, if the file is moved to another volume with different file system like FAT32, permissions will be invalided and you have to reassign permissions to the file.

QUESTION 97
A user’s computer keeps producing a “low virtual memory” alert and the speed of the system degrades afterwards. Which of the following Control Panel locations can provide information to review and correct this issue?

A.    System > Remote
B.    System > Hardware
C.    System > System Restore
D.    System > Advanced

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://support.microsoft.com/kb/826513

QUESTION 98
A user states their workstation will not reach the login screen. Which of the following commands can be used to write a new partition boot sector to the system partition in the Recovery Console?

A.    FIXMBR
B.    BOOTCFG
C.    FIXBOOT
D.    DISKPART

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://www.computerhope.com/fixboot.htm

QUESTION 99
Which of the following features helps to prevent shoulder surfing?

A.    Native resolution
B.    Auto adjust
C.    Degaussing
D.    Privacy screen

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://www.secure-it.com/shop/index.php/cPath/38

QUESTION 100
A user wants to change the functionality that occurs when the laptop lid is closed. Which of the following Control Panel options is the MOST direct way to adjust this?

A.    Display
B.    Power Options
C.    Personalization
D.    Device Management

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://www.howtogeek.com/howto/9090/learning-windows-7-manage-power-settings/


Guaranteed 100% CompTIA 220-802 Exam Pass OR Full Money Back! Braindump2go Provides you the latest 220-802 Dumps PDF & VCE for Instant Download!

Instant Download 220-802 PDF Dumps & VCE Dumps from Braindump2go! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

220-802 PDF Dumps & 220-802 VCE Dumps Full Version Download(1034q):http://www.braindump2go.com/220-802.html

         

Comments are closed.