2015 Latest Microsoft 70-482 Exam Questions Provided By Braindump2go For Free Download (21-30)

MICROSOFT OFFICIAL: New Updated 70-482 Exam Questions from Braindump2go 70-482 PDF Dumps and 70-482 VCE Dumps! Welcome to Download the Newest Braindump2go 70-482 VCE&PDF Dumps:  http://www.braindump2go.com/70-482.html (182 Q&As)

Important News: Microsoft 70-482 Exam Questions are been updated recently! The Microsoft 70-482 Practice Exam is a very hard exam to successfully pass your exam.Here you will find Free Braindump2go Microsoft Practice Sample Exam Test Questions that will help you prepare in passing the 70-482 exam.Braindump2go Guarantees you 100% PASS exam 70-482!

Exam Code: 70-482
Exam Name: Advanced Windows Store App Development Using HTML5 and JavaScript
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Corresponding Certifications: MCSD, MCSD: Windows Store Apps

Keywords:70-482 Dumps,70-482 Free Dumps,70-482 Exam Questions,70-482 VCE,70-482 PDF,70-482 Study Guide,70-482 Advanced Windows Store App Development Using HTML5 and JavaScript

QUESTION 21
You need to implement the database polling.
Which code segment should you insert at line BG14?

A.    var trigger = new Windows.ApplicationModel.Background.TimeTrigger (15, false);
B.    var trigger = new Windows.ApplicationModel.Background.TimeTrigger(600, false);
C.    var trigger = new Windows.ApplicationModel.Background.TimeTrigger(900, true);
D.    var trigger = new Windows.ApplicationModel.Background.TimeTrigger(10, true);

Answer: A

QUESTION 22
You need to resolve the issue of unavailable obstacle data.
What should you do?

A.    Store the obstacle data in cloud storage.
B.    Download the obstacles database when the app is installed, and update the database when
the app is updated.
C.    Store the obstacle data in indexDB storage.
D.    Store the obstacle data in the SessionStorage object.

Answer: C

QUESTION 23
You need to implement the audit log.
Which action should the app perform when the user touches a button?

A.    Add a row to a database log table.
B.    Create a custom log file entry.
C.    Send the event to a remote web service.
D.    Create a Windows Application Log entry.

Answer: B

QUESTION 24
You need to turn off tracking.
Which code segment should you insert at line L032?

A.    location.removeEventListener(“statuschanged”, statusChanged);
B.    location.removeEventListener.all( ) ;
C.    location.endTracking ( ) ;
D.    location.removeEventListener(“positior.changed”, positionChanged);

Answer: D

QUESTION 25
You need to ensure that the lock screen access configuration meets the requirements.
Which code segment should you insert at line BG05?

A.    if (result == background.3ackgroundAccessStatus.denied)
B.    if (result = =
background.backgroundAccessStatus.allowedWithAlwaysOnRealTimeConnectivity)
C.    if (result = =
background.backgroundAccessStatus.allowedMayUseActiveRealTimeConnectivity)
D.    if (result ==
background.backgroundAccessStatus.unspecified)

Answer: B

QUESTION 26
You need to find out whether the user has purchased the app.
Which code segment should you insert in the default.js file?


A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: C

QUESTION 27
You need to specify the media to be streamed to DLNA-compatible devices.
Which code segment should you insert at line PL21?

A.    controller = document.getElementById(“aplayer”).msPlayToSource;
B.    controller = document.getElementById(“mediaplayer”).msPlayToPrimary;
C.    controller = document.getElementBy!d(“aplayer”).msGetPointerCapture;
D.    controller = document.getElementById ( “mediaplayer” ) .msRealTime;

Answer: A

QUESTION 28
You need to implement the database polling.
Which code segment should you insert at line BG14?

A.    var trigger = new Windows.ApplicationModel.Background.TimeTrigger(1230, false) ;
B.    var trigger = new Windows.ApplicationModel.Background.TimeTrigger(15, false);
C.    var trigger = new Windows.ApplicationModel.Background.TimeTrigger (900, true);
D.    var trigger = new Windows.ApplicationModel.Background.TimeTrigger(20, true);

Answer: A

QUESTION 29
You need to implement the audit log.
What should you do?

A.    When the user moves the device, create a Windows Event Log entry.
B.    When the user moves the device, create a custom log file entry.
C.    When the user touches a button, create a Windows Event Log entry.
D.    When the user touches a button, create a custom log file entry.

Answer: D

QUESTION 30
You need to assign the audio stream to the controller declared at line PL20 according to the requirements.
Which code segment should you insert at line PL27?

A.    sr.stream = controller.stream;
B.    sr.setSource{controller.stream);
C.    sr.setSource(controller);
D.    sr.setController(controller);

Answer: C


Braindump2go Offers PDF & VCE Dumps Download for New Released Microsoft 70-482 Exam! 100% Exam Success Guaranteed OR Full Money Back Instantly!


FREE DOWNLOAD: NEW UPDATED 70-482 PDF Dumps & 70-482 VCE Dumps from Braindump2go: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-482.html (182 Q&As)

         

Comments are closed.