2015 Latest Updated 70-432 VCE Free Download from Braindump2go (21-30)

2015 Free Download of Latest Microsoft 70-432 Practce Exam Questions from Braindump2go will help you have a 100% success of 70-432 real exam! All questions are the latest checked and released! Answers are 100% correct guaranteed! In order to increase your confidence, 100% Full Money Back Guarantee is promised by Braindump2go! Instant Download Now!

Vendor: Microsoft
Exam Code: 70-432
Exam Name: TS: Microsoft SQL Server 2008, Implementation and Maintenance

Keywords: 70-432 Exam Dumps,70-432 Practice Tests,70-432 Practice Exams,70-432 Exam Questions,70-432 PDF,70-432 VCE Free,70-432 Book,70-432 E-Book,70-432 Study Guide,70-432 Braindump,70-432 Prep Guide

QUESTION 21
You are the administrator of a SQL Server 2008 instance with a database named DB1.
The latest differential backup is performed at 15:30, the full back up was performed at 13:30,
and database snapshots were created at 16:30 and at 17:30.
The backups and the database snapshots are stored on a different disk from the database files.
At 17:05, the hard disk containing the database files fails at 17:02 hours.
You must restore DB1 while reduce data loss to the least.
Which action should you perform to achieve this goal?

A.    You should restore the full backup
B.    You should restore the database snapshot from 16:30 hours.
C.    You should restore the database snapshot from 17:30 hours
D.    You should restore both the full backup and the differential backup.

Answer: D

QUESTION 22
You are the administrator of a SQL Server 2008 instance.
There is a database named DB1 in the instance.
There are data file and the transaction log file on the E: drive.
You find that there is only 6% spare space.
Both files have to be moved to the V: drive.
Which procedure should you use?

A.    You should run the following Transact-SQL statement:
ALTER DATABASE DB1 SET RESTRICTED_USER WITH ROLLBACK_IMMEDIATE;
Move the data file and transaction log file to the new location.
Run the following Transact-SQL statements.
ALTER DATABASE DB1 MODIFY FILE(NAME = DB1_Data, FILENAME = ‘v:\SQLServer\DB1_Data.mdf’);
ALTER DATABASE DB1 SET MULTI_USER;
B.    You should terminate the SQL Server Service.
Then move the data file and transaction log file to the new location.
Start the SQL Server service.
Run the following Transact-SQL statement.
EXEC sp_attach_DB @DBname = N’DB1′,@filename1 = N’v:\SQLServer\DB1_Data.mdf’,@filename2 = N’v:\SQLServer\DB1_Log.ldf’;
C.    You should run the following Transact-SQL statement:
ALTER DATABASE DB1 SET OFFLINE WITH ROLLBACK_IMMEDIATE;
Move the data file and transaction log file to the new location.
Run the following Transact-SQL statements.
ALTER DATABASE DB1 MODIFY FILE(NAME = DB1_Data, FILENAME = ‘v:\SQLServer\DB1_Data.mdf’);
ALTER DATABASE DB1 MODIFY FILE(NAME = DB1_Log, FILENAME = ‘v:\SQLServer\DB1_Log.ldf’);
ALTER DATABASE DB1 SET ONLINE;
D.    You should terminate the SQL Server service.
Then move the data file to the new location.
Start the SQL Server service.
Run the following Transact-SQL statement.
EXEC sp_attach_single_file_DB @DBname = N’DB1′,@physname = N’v:\SQLServer\DB1_Data.mdf’;

Answer: C

QUESTION 23
You are the administrator of a SQL Server 2008 instance with a database named DB1.
A backup of DB1 is performed every day.
You have to minimize the size of the full database backup files of DB1.
Which Transact-SQL statement should you use?

A.    BACKUP DATABASE DB1 TO DISK = ‘t:\backups\db1.bak’;
B.    BACKUP DATABASE DB1 TO DISK = ‘t:\backups\db1.bak’ WITH COMPRESSION;
C.    BACKUP DATABASE DB1 TO DISK = ‘t:\backups\db1.bak’ WITH DIFFERENTIAL;
D.    BACKUP DATABASE DB1 TO DISK = ‘t:\backups\db1.bak’ WITH COMPRESSION, DIFFERENTIAL;

Answer: B

QUESTION 24
You are the administrator of a SQL Server 2008 instance with a database named DB1.
When you are absent, a user will use a login named Mary to log in and maintain the database snapshots. The user has to delete the database snapshots for DB1, so you have to give the appropriate permissions to the user.
Which database permission should you give the user?

A.    DELETE
B.    CONTROL
C.    DROP DATABASE
D.    ALTER ANY DATASPACE

Answer: C

QUESTION 25
You are the administrator of a SQL Server 2008 instance with a database named DB1 in the instance.
The DB1 database includes spatial data types. On DB1 database, you have to perform a database consistency check to include the spatial indexes. Besides this, you must make sure that you can reduce the effect on the database concurrency to the least.
Which Transact-SQL statement should you run?

A.    DBCC CHECKCATALOG (DB1);
B.    DBCC CHECKALLOC (DB1) WITH TABLOCK;
C.    DBCC CHECKDB (DB1) WITH TABLOCK, PHYSICAL_ONLY;
D.    DBCC CHECKDB (DB1) WITH EXTENDED_LOGICAL_CHECKS;

Answer: D

QUESTION 26
You are the administrator of a SQL Server 2008 instance.
A SQL Server Agent job is failing.
You find that the job history information is incomplete and seems to be truncated after you review it.
All information produced by a job must be available for viewing.
Which action should you perform to achieve this goal?

A.    You should enable notifications to the Windows application event log when the job completes.
B.    You should enable write OEM file
C.    You should enable all job steps, making them send the output to a file
D.    You should include execution trace messages in the SQL Agent Error log

Answer: C

QUESTION 27
You are the administrator of a SQL Server 2008 instance containing a database named DB1.
An application which is continuously connected uses DB1.
The application extensively uses the INSERT command and triggers the population of multiple tables. Now you notice that the application has a poor performance.
You doubt that this problem has something to do with blocking.
You have to monitor the state of the instance at regular intervals while not affecting the application performance further.
Which tool should you use?

A.    You should use Dynamic Management Views
B.    You should use SQL Server Resource Governor
C.    You should use SQL Server Profiler
D.    You should use Windows System Monitor

Answer: A

QUESTION 28
You are the administrator of a SQL Server 2008 instance.
You upgraded this instance to SQL Server 2008.
You configure the Agent service to use the LocalSystem account.
There is a file named Orderdata on a remote network share.
A job accesses this Orderdata file by using a CMDExec step.
The job step fails to complete execution after the upgrade.
You have to make sure that the job can complete execution, so you have to configure the job step.
Which action should you perform?

A.    You should configure a certificate
B.    You should configure the SQL Server Agent service to use the NetworkService account.
C.    You should configure the job step to use a proxy account
D.    You should configure the SQL Server Agent service to use a local Windows account

Answer: C

QUESTION 29
You are the administrator of a SQL Server 2008 instance. 
A user reports that when he runs a query, it takes a quite long time and it is still unfinished.
As the IT support, you have to verify whether the query is blocked.
Which tool should you use?

A.    You should use the Database Engine Tuning Advisor tool
B.    You should use the Windows System Monitor tool
C.    You should use the Job Activity Monitor tool in Microsoft SQL Server Management Studio
D.    You should use the Activity Monitor tool in Microsoft SQL Server Management Studio

Answer: D

QUESTION 30
You are the administrator of a SQL Server 2008 instance with a database named DB1.
You have set the recovery model of DB1 to Full.
At 2:00 There is a full database backup of all the user databases every day.
Every quarter the transaction log backup is performed.
Every 4 hours a differential backup is occurred.
You are going to perform a full backup of DB1 at 11:00.
When you perform this back up, you must make sure that the overall backup will not be affected. What’s more, you have to restore procedures for DB1.
You must make sure that the backup files are restored in proper sequence.
Which Transact-SQL statement should you use?

A.    BACKUP LOG DB1 TO DISK = ‘t:\backups\db1.trn’;
B.    BACKUP DATABASE DB1 TO DISK = ‘t:\backups\db1.bak’ WITH DIFFERENTIAL;
C.    BACKUP DATABASE DB1 TO DISK = ‘t:\backups\db1.bak’ WITH NOUNLOAD;
D.    BACKUP DATABASE DB1 TO DISK = ‘t:\backups\db1.bak’ WITH COPY_ONLY;

Answer: D


All Braindump2go 70-432 Exam Dumps are Promised One Year Free Updation — We will inform you when your products have new questions and Answers updation! Download Microsoft 70-432 Practice Tests Questions Full Version Now – Pass 70-432 100% One Time!

http://www.braindump2go.com/70-432.html

         

Comments are closed.