2015 Microsoft Official Latest Updated 70-486 Exam Dumps Questions Free Download Provided By Braindump2go (31-40)

New Released Braindump2go Microsoft 70-486 Dumps PDF – Questions and Answers Updated with Microsoft Official Exam Center! Visit Braindump2go and download our 70-486 Exam Questions Now, Pass 70-486 100% at your first time!

Exam Code: 70-486
Exam Name: Developing ASP.NET MVC 4 Web Applications
Certification Provider: Microsoft

Keywords: 70-486 Exam Dumps,70-486 Practice Tests,70-486 Practice Exams,70-486 Exam Questions,70-486 PDF,70-486 VCE Free,70-486 Book,70-486 E-Book,70-486 Study Guide,70-486 Braindump,70-486 Prep Guide

QUESTION 31
You are employed as a developer at Lead2pass.com.
Lead2pass.com has a single Active Directory domain, named Lead2pass.com.
You have received instructions to create a new Lead2pass.com website, using HTML5.
You have been informed that the interface has to allow for the web page content to be accessible to disabled users.
Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should consider including the use of File API attributes.
B.    You should consider including the use of WebSocket API attributes.
C.    You should consider including the use of Accessible Rich Internet Application (ARIA) attributes.
D.    You should consider including the use of Geolocation attributes.
E.    You should consider including the use of Indexed Database API attributes.

Answer: C

QUESTION 32
You are employed as a developer at Lead2pass.com.
Lead2pass.com has a single Active Directory domain, named Lead2pass.com.
You are making use of Visual Studio 2012 to create a new ASP.NET MVC web application for Lead2pass.com.
You want to make sure that the new application has access to content files located on the same IIS instance as the application.
Subsequent to initializing the application, you find that there are problems relating to the application’s performance.
Which of the following actions should you take fix the problem?

A.    You should consider including the use of WebSocket API attributes.
B.    You should consider making use of ASP.NET MVC bundling to join the content files.
C.    You should consider including the use of Accessible Rich Internet Application (ARIA) attributes.
D.    You should consider making use of ASP.NET MVC bundling to separate the content files.

Answer: B

QUESTION 33
You are employed as a developer at Lead2pass.com.
Lead2pass.com has a single Active Directory domain, named Lead2pass.com.
You are making use of Visual Studio 2012 to create a new ASP.NET MVC web application for Lead2pass.com.
The new application allows for users from various countries to access the application based on their respective cultures.
As a result, the application includes various resource files in the Resources directory.
These files include a public resource with localized translation.
You are required to make use of a specific WebViewPage property so that the application sets the user’s client browser according to the settings.
Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should consider making use of the ViewContext property.
B.    You should consider making use of the Html property.
C.    You should consider making use of the ViewBag property.
D.    You should consider making use of the ViewData property.

Answer: C

QUESTION 34
You are employed as a developer at Lead2pass.com.
Lead2pass.com has a single Active Directory domain, named Lead2pass.com.
You have recently developed an ASP.NET application for Lead2pass.com.
You are planning to assess the new application by running tests that target the application’s business layer.
Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should consider making use of a Windows Forms Control.
B.    You should consider making use of a Coded UI Test Project.
C.    You should consider making use of a Unit Test Project.
D.    You should consider making use of a Web Performance and Load Test Performance Project.

Answer: C

QUESTION 35
You are employed as a developer at Lead2pass.com.
Lead2pass.com has a single Active Directory domain, named Lead2pass.com.
You are in the process of creating unit tests that makes use of sealed classes.
You want to make sure that dependencies in the unit tests are suitably created, maintained, and injected.
You want to configure the use of a suitable isolation method.
Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should consider making use of counterfoil type isolation methods.
B.    You should consider making use of remnant type isolation methods.
C.    You should consider making use of shim type isolation methods.
D.    You should consider making use of stump type isolation methods.

Answer: C

QUESTION 36
You are employed as a developer at Lead2pass.com.
Lead2pass.com has a single Active Directory domain, named Lead2pass.com.
You are making use of Visual Studio 2012 to create a new ASP.NET MVC application for Lead2pass.com.
Upon initialization of the application, you find that exceptions are thrown and handled.
You are required to find out what the state of the application is at the time of the exception being thrown.
You should consider selecting Exceptions from the DEBUG menu in Visual Studio 2012.
Which of the following actions should you take? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    You should also consider selecting the User-unhandled check box for Common Language
Runtime Exceptions option.
B.    You should also consider selecting the Usehandled check box for Common Language
Runtime Exceptions option.
C.    You should also consider de-selecting the User-unhandled check box for Common Language
Runtime Exceptions option.
D.    You should also consider de-selecting the Usehandled check box for Common Language
Runtime Exceptions option.

Answer: C

QUESTION 37
You are employed as a developer at Lead2pass.com.
Lead2pass.com has a single Active Directory domain, named Lead2pass.com.
You are making use of Visual Studio 2012 to create a new ASP.NET MVC application for Lead2pass.com.
Lead2pass.com has a web farm that will host the new application.
You have been informed that the application should allow for web server failures to be handled without much fuss.
Furthermore, state data should be shared between the farm servers.
You are preparing to persist the application state during the session.
Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should consider making use of a state server.
B.    You should consider making use of a global catalog server.
C.    You should consider making use of a file server.
D.    You should consider making use of a database server.

Answer: A

QUESTION 38
You are employed as a developer at Lead2pass.com.
Lead2pass.com has a single Active Directory domain, named Lead2pass.com.
You are making use of Visual Studio 2012 to create a new ASP.NET MVC application for Lead2pass.com.
The application will present data that updates on a regular basis.
You have been instructed to make sure that the data is presented in instantaneously.
To achieve this, you are required to remove redundant header data, and reduce latency.
You also have to transfer information via a full-duplex link.
Which of the following actions should you take on the client and the server?

A.    You should consider making use of Named Pipes protocol.
B.    You should consider making use of Virtual Interface Adapter (VIA) protocol.
C.    You should consider making use of WebSockets protocol.
D.    You should consider making use of TCP/IP protocol.

Answer: C

QUESTION 39
You are employed as a developer at Lead2pass.com.
Lead2pass.com has a single Active Directory domain, named Lead2pass.com.
You have been tasked with developing a distributed application for Lead2pass.com.
The application will be installed on the Windows Azure platform, and should allow for the storage of an insignificant number of unprotected global data.
You want to configure the use of a server-side state management option that makes use of the NetDataContractSerializer class for session state serialization internally.
The option also supports simultaneous access to the same set of session state for multiple readers and a single writer.
Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should consider making use of Session state.
B.    You should consider making use of Windows Azure session state.
C.    You should consider making use of Control state.
D.    You should consider making use of View state.

Answer: B

QUESTION 40
You are employed as a developer at Lead2pass.com.
Lead2pass.com has a single Active Directory domain, named Lead2pass.com.
You are making use of Visual Studio 2012 to create a new ASP.NET MVC application for Lead2pass.com.
You have configured the application to include pages for Windows Phone 7 users to browse the site.
You have been instructed to make sure that the application is updated to allow Windows Phone 7 users to accurately view the modified files.
You are required to update a specific method.
Which of the following is the method that should be updated?

A.    The Application.OnLaunched method.
B.    The Application.Start method.
C.    The Application.OnFileActivated method.
D.    The OnSearchActivated.Start method.

Answer: B


Braindump2go New Published Exam Dumps: Microsoft 70-486 Practice Tests Questions, 182 Latest Questions and Answers from Official Exam Centre Guarantee You a 100% Pass! Free Download Instantly!

http://www.braindump2go.com/70-486.html

         

Comments are closed.