[2016-April-NEW]Free Braindump2go 70-247 PDF Exam Dumps Download

2016 Microsoft 70-247 New Questions and Answers Shared By Joseph Who Has Already Passed 70-247 Exam Yesterday!

I have alreday passed Microsoft 70-247 certification exam yesterday….
Scored 984/1000 in US!
Many new exam questions added into the 2016 70-247 test!
So i just come here to share with your guysand wish more 70-247 candidates can pass easily!
Good Luck for your all!
Joseph
2016/4/4, Night.
United States

70-247 Basic Exam Info Introduction:

Exam Code: 70-247
Exam Name: Configuring and Deploying a Private Cloud with System Center 2012
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Corresponding Certifications: MCSE, MCSE: Private Cloud, MCSE: Private Cloud Windows Server 2008

2016 Latest 70-247 Study Guides:

1.Design and deploy System Center
2.Configure System Center infrastructure
3.Configure the fabric
4.Configure System Center integration
5.Configure and deploy virtual machines and services

 

2016 70-247 New Added Exam Questions and Answers:

QUESTION
You plan to deploy a System Center 2012 infrastructure.
You plan to create and deploy a service named CloudService1.
You need to recommend a solution to deploy CloudService1 to a Windows Azure subscription.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    System Center 2012 Service Manager
B.    System Center 2012 Orchestrator
C.    System Center 2012 Operations Manager
D.    System Center 2012 App Controller

Answer: D
Explanation:
App Controller allows a user to view, manage, and deploy services to both a private cloud (via Virtual Machine Manager) and the Public Windows Azure Cloud in a consistent template driven manner. App Controller also allows you to connect to multiple Windows Azure subscriptions and then delegate subscription access out to users via their Active Directory credentials

QUESTION
Developers at Contoso have two Windows Azure subscriptions. Contoso creates a partnership with another company named A. Datum. The A.Datum network contains a System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) infrastructure that contains three clouds. Developers at A.Datum have two Windows Azure subscriptions.
You deploy System Center 2012 App Controller at A.Datum.
You plan to manage the clouds and the Windows Azure subscriptions for both companies from the App Controller portal.
You need to identify the minimum number of subscriptions and the minimum number connections required for the planned management.
How many connections and subscriptions should you identify?

A.    two connections and two subscriptions
B.    four connections and two subscriptions
C.    four connections and four subscriptions
D.    two connections and four subscriptions
E.    eight connections and four subscriptions

Answer: D
Explanation:
“Contoso has four clouds.” This part is missing in this question but appears in the real exam.
My guess is answer should be D. Connecting to a private cloud means establishing a connection to a VMM 2012 Management Server. However, you can also add a Windows Azure subscription to App Controller. Before anyone can use App Controller, an administrator must configure it to communicate with VMM for private clouds, or Windows Azure for public cloud services. Connecting App Controller to VMM is straightforward. Connecting (or subscribing) App Controller to an Azure subscription requires a little more work.
One of the coolest features of App Controller is its support for multiple connections and subscriptions. If for business reasons you implement different VMM deployments, you can connect App Controller to each deployment. Similarly, if you have multiple subscriptions to the Microsoft Azure service, you can add them to App Controller.
http://blogs.technet.com/b/server-cloud/archive/2011/10/28/app-controller-enabling-application-self-service.aspx
http://www.windowsitpro.com/article/system-center/microsoft-system-center-app-controller-2012-142925
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/gg696038

QUESTION
You have a System Center 2012 Service Manager infrastructure that contains a Self-Service Portal. The corporate network access policy states that users must be assigned the minimum number of permissions to access the network resources.
You need to ensure that a user named Testuser5 can create incidents by using the Self-Service Portal. The solution must meet the requirements of the network access policy .
Which permissions should you assign to Testuser5 from Site Settings?

A.    Design
B.    Full Control
C.    Read
D.    Contribute

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://office.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-sharepoint-services-help/permission-levels-and-permissions-HA010100149.aspx

QUESTION
Your company has a private cloud that is managed by using a System Center 2012 Operations Manager infrastructure.
You deploy Microsoft Share Point Foundation 2010.
You have an Operations Manager Web Part.
You need to ensure that the Web Part is available on the SharePoint site.
What should you do first?

A.    Configure the Web Part solution.
B.    Deploy the Web Part to the SharePoint site.
C.    Configure the Web Part to use shared credentials.
D.    Add the Web Part to a webpage.

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh212924.aspx
Before you can add the Operations Manager Web Part to a SharePoint page, the Web Part must be deployed to the SharePoint site.

QUESTION
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com.
You install System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) on a server named Server1.
Users report that they fail to log on to the Virtual Machine Manager Self-Service Portal (VMMSSP).
You need to ensure that users call log on to the VMMSSP.
What should you do first?

A.    From the Virtual Machine Manager command shell, run the New-SCUserRole cmdlet and the Set
SCUserRole cmdlet.
B.    From Internet Information Services (IIS) Manager on Server1, modify the Authentication settings.
C.    From Authorization Manager, create a role definition and a role assignment.
D.    From the VMM Administrator Console, run the Create Run As Account Wizard

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh801722.aspx
The New-SCUserRole cmdlet creates a user role for a group of System Center Virtual MachineManager (VMM) users.
You can create the following user roles: Delegated Administrator, Read-Only Administrator, and Self-Service User. Only one Administrator role exists; you cannot create another Administrator role or delete the existing one.
If you are a member of a Delegated Administrator user role, you can create a user role. However, the scope of the new user role must be a subset of the scope of its parent user role.
After you create a user role, you can use the Set-SCUserRole cmdlet to rename the user role, to add or remove members, and to add or modify the scope of objects that members of the role can manage. For a self-service user role, you can specify which actions members of a self-service user role can take on their virtual machines, and you can define a quota that limits the number of virtual machines self-service users can create. Although you cannot create or remove the Administrator role or limit its scope, you can use Set-SCUserRole to add or remove members to that role.

QUESTION
You have a System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) infrastructure that contains a server named VMM1.
A user named TestUser5 attempts to add a Hyper-V host named Host1 to the fabric. TestUser5 enters the IP address of Host1 and receives the following error message:
“Access has been denied while contacting the server Host1.”
You verify that TestUser5 is assigned the Delegated Administrator User Role.
You need to ensure that TestUser5 can add Host1 to the fabric.
What should you do?

A.    Add TestUser5 to the Network Operators security group.
B.    Create a Run as Account that is a member of the local Administrators group on Host1.
C.    Assign the Administrator User Role to TestUser5.
D.    Modify the logon account for the System Center Virtual Machine Manager Agent service on VMM1.

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh356037.aspx
Error (406)
Access has been denied while contacting the server <server name>.
Recommended Action
1. Verify that the specified user account has administrative privileges on <server name>.
2. Verify that DCOM access, launch, and activation permissions are enabled on <server name> for the Administrators group. Use dcomcnfg.exe to modify permissions, and then try the operation again.

QUESTION
Your company has a datacenter in Los Angeles. The datacenter contains a server named VMM1 that has System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) installed.
You plan to deploy a service named SRV1. SRV1 will contain three tiers. Each tier will contain 8 instances.
You need to configure the service template to ensure that when an application in SRV1 is upgraded, SRV1 remains available.
What should you configure for each tier?

A.    the preferred deployment order
B.    the maximum instance count
C.    the minimum instance count
D.    the number of upgrade domains
E.    the preferred servicing order

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/gg675089.aspx
To minimize service interruptions when a tier is updated in-place, you can specify more than one upgrade domain in the tier properties.
When the tier is updated, VMM updates the virtual machines in the tier according to the upgrade domain to which they belong. VMM upgrades one upgrade domain at a time, shutting down the virtual machines running within the upgrade domain, updating them, bringing them back online, and then moving on to the next upgrade domain. By shutting down only the virtual machines running within the current upgrade domain, VMM ensures that an upgrade takes place with the least possible impact to the running service.

QUESTION
Your company has a private cloud that contains 200 virtual machines. The network contains a server named Server1 that has the Microsoft Server Application Virtualization (Server App-V) Sequencer installed.
You plan to sequence, and then deploy a line-of-business web application named App1.
App1 has a Windows Installer package named Install.msi.
App1 must be able to store temporary files.
You need to identify which task must be performed on Server1 before you deploy App1.
What task should you identify?

A.    Add a script to the OSD file.
B.    Install the Web Server (IIS) server role.
C.    Modify the environment variables.
D.    Compress Install.msi.

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://blogs.technet.com/b/serverappv/archive/2012/05/09/server-app-v-recipe-ws-ftp-server.aspx
Before sequencing, prepare the OS by installing the following prerequisites:
1. IIS Web Server role (ensure IIS management scripts and tools are installed)
2. WebDeploy 2.0

QUESTION
Your company has a System Center 2012 infrastructure. The infrastructure contains the App Controller and Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) roles.
You deploy a service named SRV1 to the production environment in the public cloud.
You also deploy SRV1 to a staging environment in the public cloud.
You perform upgrades to SRV1 in the staging environment.
You need to apply the upgrades from the staging environment to the production environment.
What should you do?

A.    From the VMM Administrator Console, create a new virtual machine template.
B.    From the App Controller portal, perform an environment swap upgrade.
C.    From the VMM Administrator Console, create a new service.
D.    From the App Controller portal, import an SSL certificate.
E.    From the VMM Administrator Console, create a new service template.

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh221342.aspx
Public cloud services can be upgraded in one of two ways: an environment swap or an in-place upgrade. An environment swap places the staging environment into the production environment. As the swap occurs, the existing production environment is moved into the staging environment. An in-place upgrade replaces the existing binaries and settings with new binaries and settings.

QUESTION
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manger (VMM) infrastructure.
The infrastructure contains 50 virtual machines.
You need to deploy a Microsoft SQL Server dedicated administrator connection (DAC) package to a service.
What should you create from the VMM Administrator Console?

A.    a Run As account
B.    a Capability Profile
C.    a virtual machine template
D.    an Application Profile

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh427291


2016 Latst Microsoft 70-247 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps 219q Premium Files from Braindump2go:
http://www.braindump2go.com/70-247.html
New 70-247 Exam Questions and Answers PDF Files from Google Drive- Google.com

         

Comments are closed.