[2017-Aug.-Updated]100% Real Exam Questions-Braindump2go 300-175 Exam PDF and VCE 255Q Download[68-79]

[Full Version!]2017 August New Updated 300-175 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Share! Following are some new 300-175 questions:

1.|2017 New 300-175 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 255Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/300-175.html

2.|2017 New 300-175 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNZjVxdkhhREFxblU?usp=sharing

QUESTION 68
In the Create Dynamic vNIC Connection Policy dialog box, there is a configurable field titled Protection. What is the significance of the three choices for Protection?

A.    allows reserve vNICs to be allocated out of the spares pool
B.    enables hardware-based failover
C.    enables static binding of the VM port profile to dynamic vNICs
D.    selects the primary fabric association for dynamic vNICs
E.    allows dynamic vNICs to be reserved for fabric failover

Answer: D

QUESTION 69
How does a dynamic vNIC get allocated?

A.    Dynamic vNICs are assigned to VMs in VMware vCenter.
B.    Dynamic vNICs can only be bound to the service profile through an updating template.
C.    Dynamic vNICs are bound directly to a service profile.
D.    Dynamic vNICs are assigned by binding a port profile to the service profile.

Answer: C

QUESTION 70
After staging a VEM file on a VMware ESXi 5.0 host in the /tmp directory, what is the correct command syntax to install the VEM?

A.    esxcli software vib install -d /tmp/VEM500-20110825132140-BG-release.zip -maintenance-mode
B.    esxcli software vib install -v /tmp/VEM500-20110825132140-BG-release.zip -maintenance-mode
C.    esxupdate software vib install -d /tmp/VEM500-20110825132140-BG-release.zip -maintenance-mode
D.    esxupdate software vib install -v /tmp/VEM500-20110825132140-BG-release.vib -maintenance-mode

Answer: A

QUESTION 71
Which network driver is required on a VMware ESXi 5.0 host for a vNIC to enter Cisco VM-FEX universal passthrough mode?

A.    VMXNET3
B.    Vlance
C.    Flexible
D.    E1000e
E.    VMXNET5

Answer: A

QUESTION 72
Which virtual hardware version is required for a VM to enter the Cisco VM-FEX universal passthrough mode?

A.    Version 5
B.    Version 6
C.    Version 7
D.    Version 8
E.    Version 9

Answer: D

QUESTION 73
Which feature must be configured for Linux VMs to be able to transition from Cisco VM-FEX standard mode to universal passthrough mode?

A.    RSS
B.    MSI Interrupt Mode
C.    VEMDPA Agent
D.    Execute Disabled Bit
E.    Processor C State

Answer: B

QUESTION 74
Which of the following is true concerning the Global Chassis Discovery policy configuration on the Cisco Unified Computing System Manager when using Cisco Unified Computing System 22XX I/O modules with Cisco UCS 62XX Fabric Interconnects?

A.    The link grouping preference should be set to discrete mode when the number of northbound links are
not a power of 2.
B.    Set the action policy-count higher than the actual number of uplinks; otherwise, the Cisco Unified Computing
System servers will not be discovered.
C.    For Cisco Unified Computing System implementations that mix I/O modules with different numbers of links,
it is best to manually reacknowledge the chassis in order to use all available links.
D.    Automatic reacknowledgement due to chassis discovery is never disruptive.

Answer: C

QUESTION 75
Which of the following is the most accurate concerning the link configuration between Cisco Unified Computing System 22XX I/O modules and Cisco Unified Computing System 62XX Fabric Interconnects?

A.    Port channels are always recommended when using source-dest-mac load balancing.
B.    The addition of links to a port channel requires a reacknowledgement.
C.    You cannot mix and match discrete links and port channeling for different chassis when using 22XX.
D.    Port channels do not require a Global Chassis Discovery policy.

Answer: A

QUESTION 76
Which of the following is not a feature of the Cisco Unified Computing System VIC-1280 adaptor?

A.    capable of up to 256 virtual interfaces
B.    supports FCoE
C.    supports Cisco VM-FEX
D.    compatible with the C- or B-Series Cisco Unified Computing System servers

Answer: D

QUESTION 77
Which of the following is true with respect to recovery from failure with automatic pinning that is configured on a cluster of Cisco Unified Computing System 62XX Fabric Interconnects?

A.    By default, server MAC addresses are pinned to uplink interfaces using PIN groups.
B.    When a northbound fabric interconnect link goes down, the affected servers will use NIC teaming to
re-establish connectivity on the second fabric interconnect.
C.    When a northbound fabric interconnect link goes down, the fabric interconnect will send a gratuitous
ARP to the northbound switch to announce the servers on the new port.
D.    In the event that all uplink ports on the fabric interconnect lose connectivity, the 22XX I/O module shuts
down all of the host ports until at least one uplink is restored.

Answer: C

QUESTION 78
How does a Cisco Unified Computing System react when configured for disjoint Layer 2 domains?

A.    Automatic pinning is disabled; VLAN membership must be statically pinned to the uplink ports.
B.    VLANs must be divided between the fabric interconnects using PIN groups.
C.    The VLAN traffic for a disjoint network can only travel along an uplink that is specifically assigned to this
VLAN and is selectively excluded from all other uplinks.
D.    When you configure disjoint Layer 2 networks, you must assign VLANs to uplink interfaces.

Answer: C

QUESTION 79
Which of the following is true with respect to hardware failover or NIC teaming within a Cisco Unified Computing System?

A.    Hardware failover is specified by the operating system.
B.    An uplink failure when using automatic pinning requires that hardware failover for the server vNIC
be disabled.
C.    NIC teaming is controlled by the vNIC.
D.    The hardware failover option that is available for Ethernet does not affect Fibre Channel traffic.

Answer: D


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2017 New 300-175 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 255Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/300-175.html

2.|2017 New 300-175 Study Guide Video:
https://youtu.be/zm6ho1Bw02E

         

Comments are closed.