[2017-Aug.-Updated]300-175 Dumps 255Q Free Download in Braindump2go[219-235]

2017 August New Updated 300-175 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Share! Following are some new 300-175 questions:

1.|2017 New 300-175 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 255Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/300-175.html

2.|2017 New 300-175 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNZjVxdkhhREFxblU?usp=sharing

QUESTION 219
You need to enable Cisco UCS Manager to support out-of-band IPv4 address access to the Cisco UCS KVM Direct launch page from a web browser. What should you enable?

A.    SMASH CLP
B.    CIM XML
C.    SNMP
D.    CIMC Web Service

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/ucs-manager/GUI-User-Guides/Admin-Management/3-1/b_Cisco_UCS_Admin_Mgmt_Guide_3_1/b_Cisco_UCS_Admin_Mgmt_Guide_3_1_chap ter_0110.html

QUESTION 220
After an admin configures a service profile template and associates it to the blade, the admin notices that changes to the template are not automatically pushed to profiles that are inheriting that template. The service profile template and vNIC templates are set to “initial”. Which two actions resolve this issue? (Choose two.)

A.    Delete the service profile template and re-create it as an updating template.
B.    Change the type of the service profile template from “initial” to “updating”.
C.    Delete the vNIC template and re-create it as an updating template.
D.    Change the type of the vNIC template from “initial” to “updating”.
E.    Delete and recreate all templates.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 221
When a configuration change requires a reboot, which policy specifies how Cisco UCS manager should proceed?

A.    host firmware policy
B.    local disk policy
C.    maintenance policy
D.    boot policy

Answer: C
Explanation:
Use the Maintenance Policy to specify how Cisco UCS Manager should proceed for configuration changes that will have a service impact or require a server reboot. Values for the Maintenance Policy can be “immediate”, “user-ack”, or “timer automatic”. The best practice is to not use the “default” policy, and instead to create and use Maintenance Policies for either “user-ack” or “timer automatic”, and to always have these as elements of the Service Profile or Service Profile Template definition.
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/servers-unified-computing/ucs-manager/whitepaper_c11-697337.html

QUESTION 222
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is implementing a new network design that includes a port channel to connect an MDS core switch and an NPV switch.
Which two Fibre Channel port types must be used to create the Fibre Channel port channel? (Choose two.)
 

A.    F Port
B.    NP Port
C.    NL Port
D.    E Port
E.    N Port
F.    TL Port

Answer: AE

QUESTION 223
Refer to the exhibit. Which two media types can you mount from the KVM console? (Choose two.)
 

A.    VHD
B.    ISO
C.    VMDK
D.    IMG
E.    VHDx

Answer: BD

QUESTION 224
You plan to configure a Fibre Channel port channel on a Cisco UCS system.
What is the maximum number of port channels and ports per port channel on a Cisco UCS 6200 Series device?

A.    four Fibre Channel port channels and 24 Fibre Channel ports per port channel
B.    eight Fibre Channel port channels and 24 Fibre Channel ports per port channel
C.    eight Fibre Channel port channels and 16 Fibre Channel ports per port channel
D.    four Fibre Channel port channels and 16 Fibre Channel ports per port channel

Answer: D

QUESTION 225
Which set of statements about the deployment options for Cisco UCS Central Software is true?

A.    Cisco UCS Central Software can be installed in a physical or a hypervisor environment. Only VMware and KVM hypervisor environments are supported.
B.    Cisco UCS Central Software can be installed in a physical or a hypervisor environment VMware. Microsoft Hyper-V, and KVM hypervisor environments are supported.
C.    Cisco UCS Central Software can be installed only m a physical environment, due to extreme I/O and networking needs.
D.    Cisco UCS Central Software can be installed only in a VMware and Microsoft Hyper-V virtual environment.

Answer: A

QUESTION 226
You need to configure storage switch-based Fibre Channel zoning in a Cisco UCS system. The zoning must be configured in VSAN 100 What Should you do?

A.    Disable zoning on VSAN 100 in Cisco UCS Manager. Configure zoning on the upstream SAN switch on VSAN 100.
B.    Disable zoning on VSAN 100 in Cisco UCS Manager. Set Cisco UCS Manager to interoperability mode Create VSAN 100 in Cisco UCS Manager. Configure zoning on the upstream third-party SAN switch.
C.    Register the SAN switch manually in Cisco UCS Manager. Enable switch-based zoning on VSAN 100 in Cisco UCS Manager.
D.    Discover the SAN switch in Cisco UCS Manager. Enable inherited zoning on VSAN 100 in Cisco UCS Manager.

Answer: A

QUESTION 227
Which of the following are true concerning authentication within a Cisco Unified Computing System?

A.    Authentication domains are used to leverage individual authentication systems.
B.    You can create up to 64 authentication domains, each associated with a provider group and realm in Cisco Unified Computing System.
C.    Cisco Unified Computing System supports LDAP or RADIUS for remote authentication.
D.    A locally authenticated user account is authenticated directly through the fabric interconnect.

Answer: D

QUESTION 228
To boot from SAN, you must perform which two configurations on a Cisco UCS system? (Choose two.)

A.    Enter the boot LUN and the nWWNs.
B.    Put the boot VSAN in a dedicated boot service profile template.
C.    Create a LUN, and allow the server WWPN to have access to the LUN.
D.    Put the server WWPN and the storage array WWPN in the same zone.
E.    Create a dedicated boot VSAN.

Answer: BE

QUESTION 229
You need to provision iSCSI initiator IP pools on a Cisco UCS system. How many iSCSI vNICs can you use per boot policy?

A.    2
B.    4
C.    6
D.    8

Answer: D

QUESTION 230
You need to install a Windows Server operating system that has MPIO enabled, to optimize connectivity with storage arrays. What is a valid prerequisite to perform this task?

A.    iSCSI multipathing must be enabled on all of the vNICs and the physical adapters in the iSCSI initiator IP pools.
B.    iSCSl multipathing must be disabled during the installation and re-enabled after MPIO is enabled on the host.
C.    If there are multiple paths that are configured to the boot LUN. all of these paths must be enabled when the LUN is installed.
D.    If there are multiple paths that are configured to the boot LUN, only one path must be enabled when the LUN is installed.

Answer: C

QUESTION 231
You plan to use AAA security services for a Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnect. Which two authentication providers can you use? (Choose two.)

A.    Kerberos
B.    RADIUS
C.    NTLM
D.    Diameter
E.    LDAP

Answer: BE

QUESTION 232
You configure FCoE in a Cisco UCS system at a customer site. The configuration seems correct, but the customer complains that the system fails to perform as expected FCoE VLAN discovery. FCF discovery and FLOGI processes work property. The issue appears to be with the Fibre Channel commands and responses. What is a possible cause of the issue?

A.    The storage device is experiencing configuration or compatibility issues when the FIP process completes successfully.
B.    The routed Layer 3 network between the FCoE SAN and the storage device is experiencing issues when the FIP process fails to complete successfully.
C.    The FCoE configuration is experiencing errors because of issues with the Fibre Channel commands.
D.    The switched Layer 2 network between the FCoE SAW and the storage device is experiencing issues when the FIP process fads to complete successfully.

Answer: B

QUESTION 233
Which item represents a secure method of transmitting fault data with Cisco Call Home?

A.    Cisco Transport Gateway
B.    RSA Digital Certificate
C.    IPsec
D.    secure XML

Answer: A

QUESTION 234
Which cisco UCS blade server supports the highest I/O throughput?

A.    Cisco UCS B420 M3 Blade Server
B.    Cisco UCS B200 M3 Blade Server
C.    Cisco UCS B22 M3 Blade Server
D.    Cisco UCS B200 M4 Blade Server

Answer: A

QUESTION 235
Which two statements are true concerning the role-based access control specifics of a Cisco Unified Computing System? (Choose two.)

A.    By default, user accounts expire after 90 days, a warning message will be generated 10 days prior to expiration.
B.    A locally authenticated user account is any user account that is authenticated through LDAP, RADIUS, or TACACS+.
C.    A user that is assigned one or more roles will be allowed the privileges that are consistent across all of the assigned roles.
D.    All roles include read access to all configuration settings in the Cisco Untied Computing System domain.
E.    If a user maintains a local user account and a remote user account simultaneously, the roles that are defined in the local user account override those that are maintained in the remote user account.

Answer: CE


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2017 New 300-175 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 255Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/300-175.html

2.|2017 New 300-175 Study Guide Video:
https://youtu.be/zm6ho1Bw02E

         

Comments are closed.