[2017-New-Exams]100% Success-Braindump2go 1Y0-230 Exam Dumps 75Q Instant Download[23-33]

2017 Oct New 1Y0-230 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some New 1Y0-230 Questions:

1.|2017 New 1Y0-230 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 75Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/1y0-230.html

2.|2017 New 1Y0-230 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNR0hqNjNvYUlzeE0?usp=sharing

QUESTION 23
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator found that whenever a NetScaler VPX high availability (HA) pair of appliances fails over, the load balanced websites are NOT accessible The administrator investigated the issue and found that the router and switches do NOT support gratuitous ARP (GARP) However, the administrator cannot immediately afford to upgrade the network infrastructure.
What can the administrator do immediately to resolve the issue and prevent a future outage?

A. Migrate the VPX pair to different hypervisor hosts
B. Replace the NetScaler VPX appliances with NetScaler MPX appliances
C. Configure a Virtual MAC (VMAC) on the NetScaler.
D. Utilize IPv6 instead of IPv4

Answer: B

QUESTION 24
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator is deploying a new NetScater device and would like to add the NTP server to this appliance Currently, the NTP service is configured at 192.168.55.54.
Which command-line interface command can the administrator use to complete this task?

A. Add ntp server 192.168.55.54
B. Add server ntp 192.168.55.54
C. Add servicegroup NTP UDP
D. Add service NTP 192.168.55.54 UDP 123

Answer: C

QUESTION 25
Scenario: Users belong to three Authentication, Authorization and Auditing (AAA) groups:
Corporate, Finance and Software.
show aaa groups:
> show aaa group
1. GroupName: Corporate
2. GroupName: Finance
3. GroupName: Software
Done
> show aaa group Corporate
GroupName: Corporate
Weight: 0
Authorization Policy: pol_1, Type: Classic, Priority: 0
> add authorization policy pol_1 ns_true ALLOW
> bind aaa group Corporate -policy pol_1
The user is being denied resources while aaad.debug shows:
Group ‘corporate’ being extracted for user User1
Why is the user being denied access?

A. The Authorization policy is NOT configured property.
B. The group attribute is NOT configured in the LDAP policy.
C. AAA group names are NOT the same as those in Active Directory.
D. LDAP Base DN is incorrect.

Answer: C

QUESTION 26
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator is configuring load balancing on a NetScaler appliance for the company web servers. The administrator needs to create a custom monitor that will look for a specific keyword response from the website and will be used to keep the services in an UP state.
Which type of monitor can the administrator create to accomplish this scenario?

A. An HTTP-ECV monitor with the keyword in the Special Parameters – Receive String field.
B. A custom TCP-ECV monitor with the keyword in the Special Parameters – Receive String field.
C. An HTTP monitor with the keyword in the Special Parameters – Response Codes field.
D. A TCP monitor with the keyword in the Special Parameters – Response Codes field.

Answer: C

QUESTION 27
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator is concerned about the amount of health checks the NetScaler is sending to the back-end resources. The administrator would like to find a way to remove health checks from specific bound services.
How can the administrator accomplish this?

A. Use reverse condition monitoring.
B. Use Service Groups to minimize health checks.
C. Unbind the current monitor.
D. Use the No-Monitor Option.

Answer: C

QUESTION 28
Scenario: A XenDesktop Administrator just updated a StoreFront server to the X1 Receiver portal theme. The NetScaler Administrator would like to update the gateway to match StoreFront as closely as possible.
How can the NetScaler Administrator accomplish this with the least amount of administrative effort and without impacting connectivity through the gateway during the change?

A. Create a new gateway with the X1 theme.
B. Update the existing gateway by selecting the X1 theme from the global settings.
C. Create a new gateway with a custom theme to match StoreFront.
D. Update the existing gateway by building a custom theme to match StoreFront.

Answer: A

QUESTION 29
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to implement an Application Delivery Controller (ADC) solution. The administrator needs the appliance to be able to grow with the increasing demand for bandwidth and performance.
Which NetScaler platform will the administrator choose to accommodate the increasing demand for bandwidth and performance?

A. SDX
B. VPX
C. MPX
D. CPX

Answer: D

QUESTION 30
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator is troubleshooting a NetScaler issue. The administrator goes to the command line and from the Shell, tails the ns.log to view the log in real time to find the issue. After a few minutes, the administrator noticed that the logs stopped scrolling and the issue was missed.
How can troubleshooting continue using the ns.log?

A. The ns.log service has stopped and needs to be restarted.
B. The ns.log needs to be downloaded to the client machine for full viewing.
C. The ns.log has reached its 100 KB limit. Press ‘CTRL+C’ to stop it from running and issue the command “tail -f ns.log” to resume.
D. The ns.log is still running. Press ‘Enter’ and the ns.log will resume.

Answer: A

QUESTION 31
Which NetScaler feature could be used to stall policy processing to retrieve information from an external server?

A. Responder
B. HTTP callout
C. AppExpert template
D. EdgeSight monitoring

Answer: B

QUESTION 32
Scenario: A network engineer needs to generate a certificate on the NetScaler appliance.
The environment requires a private key with 4096-bit encryption.
To generate a new SSL certificate from a NetScaler Appliance, the engineer must first create __________. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)

A. CSR
B. DSA key
C. RSA key
D. Diffie-Hellman key

Answer: C

QUESTION 33
Scenario: A network engineer monitoring an HTTP service-related issue needs to view only the relevant data pertaining to the service being monitored. The IP address of the back-end service being monitored is 10.10.1.99. The NSIP address is 10.10.1.230.
Which command should the engineer execute to monitor data relevant to this issue only in realtime?

A. telnet
B. traceroute
C. nsconmsg
D. nstcpdump

Answer: D


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2017 New 1Y0-230 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 75Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/1y0-230.html

2.|2017 New 1Y0-230 Study Guide Video:
https://youtu.be/i9hTl6pAqyY

         

Comments are closed.