[2017-New-Exams]194Q 1Y0-240 PDF Dumps Free Downloading – Braindump2go[91-100]

2017 Oct New Citrix 1Y0-240 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 1Y0-240 Questions:

1.|2017 New 1Y0-240 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 194Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/1y0-240.html

2.|2017 New 1Y0-240 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNYWRSMTFQWmNPUzQ?usp=sharing

QUESTION 91
A network engineer has started at a new company and has been instructed to restrict access to an external facing VIP to selected third party clients, based on their source IP address range. What could the engineer do to accomplish this task?

A. Enable USNIP mode on the Netscaler.
B. Enable the host route option on the external VIP.
C. Create an Extended ACL based on the source IP address.
D. Create a SNIP address in the external VLAN limited to the source IP addresses.

Answer: C

QUESTION 92
Scenario: An engineer has been asked to implement load balancing of an existing unsecured web application. The engineer needs to ensure that users will access the web application using HTTPS, but no changes can be made to the web servers hosting the web application. In order to fulfill the requirements, the engineer must create an __________ service group and add members with port __________; and bind the service group to an __________ virtual server. (Choose the correct set of options to complete the sentence.)

A. SSL; 443; SSL
B. HTTP; 80; SSL
C. SSL; 80; HTTP
D. HTTPS; 443; HTTP

Answer: B

QUESTION 93
A network engineer notes that a high availability pair (HA) is NOT synchronizing correctly and decides to open a ticket with Citrix Support. When opening the new ticket with Citrix Support, the engineer should run show __________ and __________. (Choose the correct set of options to complete the sentence.)

A. ha node; provide any public IP addresses listed
B. ha node; provide the hello and dead interval data
C. techsupport on the primary device; send the output to Citrix Support
D. techsupport on both the primary and secondary devices; send the output to Citrix support

Answer: D

QUESTION 94
A network engineer needs to upgrade both appliances of a High Availability (HA) pair. In which order should the network engineer upgrade the appliances?

A. Disable high availability and upgrade one node at a time.
B. Upgrade the primary node first without disabling high availability.
C. Upgrade the secondary node first without disabling high availability.
D. Perform the upgrade simultaneously without disabling high availability.

Answer: C

QUESTION 95
An engineer has two NetScaler devices in two different datacenters and wants to create a high availability (HA) pair with the two devices, even though they are on two different subnets. How can the engineer configure the HA Pair between the two NetScaler devices?

A. Configure StaySecondary on the second datacenter appliance.
B. Ensure that INC mode is enabled during the creation of the HA Pair.
C. Enable the HAMonitors on all interfaces after the HA Pair has been created.
D. Change the NSIP of the second appliance to be on the same subnet as the first appliance.

Answer: B

QUESTION 96
What should a network engineer do to prevent unauthorized users from using the root user account?

A. Reset the nsroot account.
B. Change the nsroot password.
C. Create an authorization policy.
D. Bind a policy to the root user account.

Answer: B

QUESTION 97
Scenario: The NetScaler has connections to a large number of VPNs. The network engineer wants to minimize the number of ARP requests. Which feature should the network engineer enable to minimize ARP requests?

A. TCP Buffering
B. Use Source IP
C. Edge Configuration
D. MAC based forwarding

Answer: D

QUESTION 98
The network engineer would like all HTTP and HTTPS requests that travel through the NetScaler to have an HTTP header added with the source IP address for logging on the web servers. How should the network engineer accomplish this?

A. Enable Web Logging
B. Enable the client IP option
C. Configure the TCP Parameters
D. Enable the ‘Use Source IP mode’

Answer: B

QUESTION 99
A network engineer has configured two NetScaler MPX appliances as a high availability (HA) pair. What can the engineer configure to prevent failover if only a single interface fails?

A. FIS
B. PBR
C. SNMP
D. VMAC

Answer: A

QUESTION 100
Scenario: A NetScaler appliance currently has a manually configured channel containing four interfaces; however, the engineer has been told that the NetScaler must now only use a single interface for this network. The engineer removes the channel and immediately notices a decrease in network performance. How could the engineer resolve this issue?

A. Reset the unused interfaces
B. Disable the unused interfaces
C. Enable flow control on all interfaces
D. Disable HA monitoring on the three interfaces that are no longer required

Answer: B

!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2017 New 1Y0-240 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 194Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/1y0-240.html

2.|2017 New 1Y0-240 Study Guide Video:
https://youtu.be/IooNx0GMaHQ

         

Comments are closed.