yes porn please

[2020-January-New]Braindump2go AZ-103 VCE Dumps Free Share

2020/January New Braindump2go AZ-103 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE are Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-103 Exam Questions,

New Question
Note: This question is part of a series questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You manage a virtual network named Vnet1 that is hosted in the West US Azure region. VNet hosts two virtual machines named VM1 and VM2 run Windows Server.
You need to inspect all the network traffic from VM1 to VM2 for a period of three hours.
Solution: From Azure Network Watcher, you create a connection monitor.
Does this meet the goal?

A. YES
B. NO

Answer: A
Explanation:
Azure Network Watcher provides tools to monitor, diagnose, view metrics, and enable or disable logs for resources in an Azure virtual network.
Capture packets to and from a VM
Advanced filtering options and fine-tuned controls, such as the ability to set time and size limitations, provide versatility. The capture can be stored in Azure Storage, on the VM’s disk, or both. You can then analyze the capture file using several standard network capture analysis tools. Network Watcher variable packet capture allows you to create packet capture sessions to track traffic to and from a virtual machine. Packet capture helps to diagnose network anomalies both reactively and proactivity.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/network-watcher/network-watcher-monitoring-overview

New Question
You have a virtual network named VNet1 as shown in the exhibit.

No devices are connected to VNet1.
You plan to peer VNet1 to another virtual network named Vnet2 in the same region. VNet2 has an address space of 10.2.0.0/16.
You need to create the peering.
What should you do first?

A. Modify the address space of VNet1.
B. Configure a service endpoint on VNet2
C. Add a gateway subnet to VNet1.
D. Create a subnet on VNet1 and VNet2.

Answer: A
Explanation:
The virtual networks you peer must have non-overlapping IP address spaces.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-network/virtual-network-manage-peering#requirements-and-constraints

New Question
You have an Azure subscription that contains three virtual networks named VNet1, VNet2, VNet3.
VNet2 contains a virtual appliance named VM2 that operates as a router. You are configuring the virtual networks in a hub and spoke topology that uses VNet2 as the hub network.
You plan to configure peering between VNet1 and VNet2 and between VNet2 and VNet3.
You need to provide connectivity between VNet1 and VNet3 through VNet2.
Which two configurations should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. On the peering connections, allow forwarded traffic.
B. On the peering connections, allow gateway transit.
C. Create route tables and assign the table to subnets.
D. Create a route filter.
E. On the peering connections, use remote gateways.

Answer: BE
Explanation:
Allow gateway transit: Check this box if you have a virtual network gateway attached to this virtual network and want to allow traffic from the peered virtual network to flow through the gateway. The peered virtual network must have the Use remote gateways checkbox checked when setting up the peering from the other virtual network to this virtual network.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-network/virtual-network-manage-peering#requirements-and-constraints

New Question
You are the global administrator for an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named adatum.com.
You need to enable two-step verification for Azure users.
What should you do?

A. Configure a playbook in Azure AD conditional access policy.
B. Create an Azure AD conditional access policy.
C. Create and configure the Identify Hub.
D. Install and configure Azure AD Connect.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/authentication/howto-mfa-mfasettings

New Question
From the MFA Server blade, you open the Block/unblock users blade as shown in the exhibit.
Block/unblock users
A blocked user will not receive Multi-Factor Authentication requests. Authentication attempts for that user will be automatically denied. A user will remain blocked for 90 days from the time they are blocked. To manually unblock a user, click the “Unblock” action.

What caused AlexW to be blocked?

A. The user entered an incorrect PIN four times within 10 minutes.
B. The user account password expired.
C. An administrator manually blocked the user.
D. The user reported a fraud alert when prompted for additional authentication.

Answer: D

New Question
You have the Azure virtual networks shown in the following table.

To which virtual networks can you establish a peering connection from VNet1?

A. VNet2 and VNet3 only
B. VNet2 only
C. VNet3 and VNet4 only
D. VNet2, VNet3, and VNet4

Answer: C
Explanation:
The virtual networks you peer must have non-overlapping IP address spaces. The VNet1 and VNhet2 address spaces overlap. The range of VNet2 is contained inside the range of VNet1.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-network/virtual-network-manage- peering#requirements-and-constraints

New Question
You have two Azure virtual networks named VNet1 and VNet2. VNet1 contains an Azure virtual machine named VM1.
VNet2 contains an Azure virtual machine named VM2. VM1 hosts a frontend application that connects to VM2 to retrieve data. Users report that the frontend application is slower than usual.
You need to view the average round-trip time (RTT) of the packets from VM1 to VM2.
Which Azure Network Watcher feature should you use?

A. NSG flow logs
B. Connection troubleshoot
C. IP flow verify
D. Connection monitor

Answer: D
Explanation:
The Connection Monitor feature in Azure Network Watcher is now generally available in all public regions. Connection Monitor provides you RTT values on a per-minute granularity. You can monitor a direct TCP connection from a virtual machine to a virtual machine, FQDN, URI, or IPv4 address.
References:
https://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/updates/general-availability-azure-network-watcher-connection-monitor-in-all-public-regions/

New Question
You are troubleshooting a performance issue for an Azure Application Gateway.
You need to compare the total requests to the failed requests during the past six hours.
What should you use?

A. Metrics in Application Gateway
B. Diagnostics logs in Application Gateway
C. NSG flow logs in Azure Network Watcher
D. Connection monitor in Azure Network Watcher

Answer: A
Explanation:
Application Gateway currently has seven metrics to view performance counters. Metrics are a feature for certain Azure resources where you can view performance counters in the portal. For
Application Gateway, the following metrics are available:
Total Requests
Failed Requests
Current Connections
Healthy Host Count
Response Status
Throughput
Unhealthy Host count
You can filter on a per backend pool basis to show healthy/unhealthy hosts in a specific backend pool
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/application-gateway/application-gatewaydiagnostics#Metrics

New Question
You have an Azure subscription that contains 100 virtual machines.
You regularly create and delete virtual machines.
You need to identify unattached disks that can be deleted.
What should you do?

A. From Microsoft Azure Storage Explorer, view the Account Management properties.
B. From the Azure portal, configure the Advisor recommendations.
C. From Azure Cost Management, open the Optimizer tab and create a report.
D. From Azure Cost Management, create a Cost Management report.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://cloud.netapp.com/blog/reduce-azure-storage-costs

New Question
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have an Azure virtual machine named VM1. VM1 was deployed by using a custom Azure Resource Manager template named ARM1.json.
You receive a notification that VM1 will be affected by maintenance.
You need to move VM1 to a different host immediately.
Solution: From the Overview blade, you move the virtual machine to a different subscription.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B
Explanation:
You would need to Redeploy the VM.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-machines/windows/redeploy-to-new-node

New Question
You plan to back up an Azure virtual machine named VM1.
You discover that the Backup Pre-Check status displays a status of Warning.
What is a possible cause of the Warning status?

A. VM1 does not have the latest version of WaAppAgent.exe installed.
B. VM1 has an unmanaged disk.
C. VM1 is stopped.
D. A Recovery Services vault is unavailable.

Answer: A
Explanation:
The Warning state indicates one or more issues in VM’s configuration that might lead to backup failures and provides recommended steps to ensure successful backups. Not having the latest VM Agent installed, for example, can cause backups to fail intermittently and falls in this class of issues.
References:
https://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/blog/azure-vm-backup-pre-checks/

New Question
You have two Azure virtual machines named VM1 and VM2. You have two Recovery Services vaults named RSV1 and RSV2.
VM2 is protected by RSV1.
You need to use RSV2 to protect VM2.
What should you do first?

A. From the RSV1 blade, click Backup items and stop the VM2 backup.
B. From the RSV1 blade, click Backup Jobs and export the VM2 backup.
C. From the RSV1 blade, click Backup. From the Backup blade, select the backup for the virtual machine, and then click Backup.
D. From the VM2 blade, click Disaster recovery, click Replication settings, and then select RSV2 as the Recovery Services vault.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/backup/backup-azure-vms-first-look-arm

New Question
You have an Azure virtual machine named VM1 that you use for testing. VM1 is protected by Azure Backup.
You delete VM1.
You need to remove the backup data stored for VM1.
What should you do first?

A. Modify the backup policy.
B. Delete the Recovery Services vault.
C. Stop the backup.
D. Delete the storage account.

Answer: A
Explanation:
Azure Backup provides backup for virtual machines — created through both the classic deployment model and the Azure Resource Manager deployment model — by using custom-defined backup policies in a Recovery Services vault.
With the release of backup policy management, customers can manage backup policies and model them to meet their changing requirements from a single window. Customers can edit a policy, associate more virtual machines to a policy, and delete unnecessary policies to meet their compliance requirements.
Incorrect Answers:
B: You can’t delete a Recovery Services vault if it is registered to a server and holds backup data. If you try to delete a vault, but can’t, the vault is still configured to receive backup data.
References:
https://azure.microsoft.com/en-in/updates/azure-vm-backup-policy-management/

1.|2020 Latest Braindump2go AZ-103 Exam Dumps (VCE & PDF) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/az-103.html

2.|2020 Latest Braindump2go AZ-103 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1deV5Jx0fHUFzZjOR_cqSIJh4jqv9Nxnc?usp=sharing

         

Comments are closed.