yes porn please

[2020-January-New]Braindump2go CS0-001 VCE Dumps Free Share

2020/January New Braindump2go CS0-001 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new CS0-001 ExamnQuestions,

New Question
Alerts have been received from the SIEM, indicating infections on multiple computers. Base on threat characteristics, these files were quarantined by the host-based antivirus program. At the same time, additional alerts in the SIEM show multiple blocked URLs from the address of the infected computers; the URLs were classified as uncategorized. The domain location of the IP address of the URLs that were blocked is checked, and it is registered to an ISP in Russia. Which of the following steps should be taken NEXT?

A. Remove those computers from the network and replace the hard drives. Send the infected hard drives out for investigation.
B. Run a full antivirus scan on all computers and use Splunk to search for any suspicious activity that happened just before the alerts were received in the SIEM.
C. Run a vulnerability scan and patch discovered vulnerabilities on the next pathing cycle. Have the users restart their computers. Create a use case in the SIEM to monitor failed logins on the infected computers.
D. Install a computer with the same settings as the infected computers in the DMZ to use as a honeypot.
Permit the URLs classified as uncategorized to and from that host.

Answer: B

New Question
Which of the following has the GREATEST impact to the data retention policies of an organization?

A. The CIA classification matrix assigned to each piece of data
B. The level of sensitivity of the data established by the data owner
C. The regulatory requirements concerning the data set
D. The technical constraints of the technology used to store the data

Answer: D

New Question
A company has decided to process credit card transactions directly. Which of the following would meet the requirements for scanning this type of data?

A. Quarterly
B. Yearly
C. Bi-annually
D. Monthly

Answer: A

New Question
Which of the following countermeasures should the security administrator apply to MOST effectively mitigate Bootkit-level infections of the organization’s workstation devices?

A. Remove local administrator privileges.
B. Configure a BIOS-level password on the device.
C. Install a secondary virus protection application.
D. Enforce a system state recovery after each device reboot.

Answer: A

New Question
A new zero-day vulnerability was discovered within a basic screen capture app, which is used throughout the environment. Two days after discovering the vulnerability, the manufacturer of the software has not announced a remediation or if there will be a fix for this newly discovered vulnerability. The vulnerable application is not uniquely critical, but it is used occasionally by the management and executive management teams. The vulnerability allows remote code execution to gain privileged access to the system. Which of the following is the BEST course of actions to mitigate this threat?

A. Work with the manufacturer to determine the time frame for the fix.
B. Block the vulnerable application traffic at the firewall and disable the application services on each computer.
C. Remove the application and replace it with a similar non-vulnerable application.
D. Communicate with the end users that the application should not be used until the manufacturer has resolved the vulnerability.

Answer: D

New Question
Which of the following tools should a cybersecurity analyst use to verify the integrity of a forensic image before and after an investigation?

A. strings
B. sha1sum
C. file
D. dd
E. gzip

Answer: B

New Question
A centralized tool for organizing security events and managing their response and resolution is known as:

A. SIEM
B. HIPS
C. Syslog
D. Wireshark

Answer: A

New Question
After a recent security breach, it was discovered that a developer had promoted code that had been written to the production environment as a hotfix to resolve a user navigation issue that was causing issues for several customers. The code had inadvertently granted administrative privileges to all users, allowing inappropriate access to sensitive data and reports. Which of the following could have prevented this code from being released into the production environment?

A. Cross training
B. Succession planning
C. Automate reporting
D. Separation of duties

Answer: D

New Question
A security analyst is assisting with a computer crime investigation and has been asked to secure a PC and deliver it to the forensic lab. Which of the following items would be MOST helpful to secure the PC? (Choose three.)

A. Tamper-proof seals
B. Faraday cage
C. Chain of custody form
D. Drive eraser
E. Write blockers
F. Network tap
G. Multimeter

Answer: ABC

New Question
A nuclear facility manager determined the need to monitor utilization of water within the facility. A startup company just announced a state-of-the-art solution to address the need for integrating the business and ICS network. The solution requires a very small agent to be installed on the ICS equipment. Which of the following is the MOST important security control for the manager to invest in to protect the facility?

A. Run a penetration test on the installed agent.
B. Require that the solution provider make the agent source code available for analysis.
C. Require through guides for administrator and users.
D. Install the agent for a week on a test system and monitor the activities.

Answer: D

New Question
A company has implemented WPA2, a 20-character minimum for the WiFi passphrase, and a new WiFi passphrase every 30 days, and has disabled SSID broadcast on all wireless access points. Which of the following is the company trying to mitigate?

A. Downgrade attacks
B. Rainbow tables
C. SSL pinning
D. Forced deauthentication

Answer: A

New Question
A staff member reported that a laptop has degraded performance. The security analyst has investigated the issue and discovered that CPU utilization, memory utilization, and outbound network traffic are consuming the laptop resources. Which of the following is the BEST course of actions to resolve the problem?

A. Identify and remove malicious processes.
B. Disable scheduled tasks.
C. Suspend virus scan.
D. Increase laptop memory.
E. Ensure the laptop OS is properly patched.

Answer: A

1.|2020 Latest Braindump2go CS0-001 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/cs0-001.html

2.|2020 Latest Braindump2go CS0-001 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNclFka2Z1NWtOaG8?usp=sharing

         

Comments are closed.