70-448 New Updated Exam Questions Braindump2go 100% Guarantee Pass Microsoft 70-448 Exam (251-260)

2015 Latest 70-448 Real exam questions to master and practice upon! Braindump2go Offers the New Updated Microsoft 70-448 352 Exam Questions in PDF & VCE files that can also be downloaded on every mobile device for preparation!

Exam Code: 70-448
Exam Name: Microsoft SQL Server 2008, Business Intelligence Development and Maintenance
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Corresponding Certifications: MCITP: Business Intelligence Developer 2008, MCSA, MCSA: SQL Server 2008, MCTS, MCTS: Microsoft SQL Server 2008, Business Intelligence Development and Maintenance

Keywords: 70-448 Exam Dumps,70-448 Practice Tests,70-448 Practice Exams,70-448 Exam Questions,70-448 PDF,70-448 VCE Free,70-448 Book,70-448 E-Book,70-448 Study Guide,70-448 Braindump,70-448 Prep Guide

QUESTION 251
You maintain a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) instance.
You plan to process a cube by using an XML for Analysis (XMLA) script.
You need to ensure that aggregations are populated.
What should you do?

A.    Execute a processIndex command.
B.    Execute a processUpdate command.
C.    Execute a processStructure command.
D.    Execute a processData command.

Answer: A

QUESTION 252
You maintain a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) instance.
You plan to run the Usage-Based Optimization Wizard.
You need to enable query logging.
What should you do?

A.    Set the LogDir server property to a valid path.
B.    Set the QueryLogSampling server property to 10.
C.    Set the AllowedBrowsingFolders server property to include the folder from the LogDir setting.
D.    Set the QueryLogConnectionString server property to a valid connection string.

Answer: D

QUESTION 253
You maintain a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) database.
The database is configured by using multiple security roles.
The database is accessed by a Microsoft ASP.NET application that runs on a remote computer.
The application is configured to use Windows Authentication.
You need to ensure that the users of the application can successfully access the SSAS database.
You also need to ensure that security restrictions of the roles are applied.
What should you do?

A.    Configure Kerberos authentication
B.    Configure Analysis Services for HTTP authentication
C.    Set the AnonymousConnectionsEnabled policy to True
D.    Set the Security\RequireClientAuthentication property to True

Answer: A

QUESTION 254
You are maintaining a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) solution in the production environment.
You modify the solution to include two new measure groups in the development environment. You need to ensure that only one measure group is deployed to the cube in the production environment.
What should you do?

A.    Use the Deployment Wizard.
B.    Use Microsoft SQL Server Management Studio (SSMS) to issue an XMLA command.
C.    Use Microsoft SQL Server Management Studio (SSMS) to issue an UPDATE MEMBER command.
D.    Use Business Intelligence Development Studio (BIDS) along with the Deploy only changes option
set to True.

Answer: B

QUESTION 255
You maintain a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) database that contains a dimension named Customer.
You need to configure the Dimension Data settings to meet the following requirements:
– Deny access to the {[Customer].[Country].&[Germany],[Customer].[Country].&[France]} set of attribute members.
– New members added to the attribute are visible by default.
What should you do?

A.    Add all the country members except those of France and Germany to the Allowed Set property.
B.    Add the following set to the Denied Set property.
{[Customer].[Country].&[Germany],[Customer].[Country].&[France]}
C.    Add the following set to the Denied Set property.
Except([Customer].[Country].[Country],{[Customer].[Country].&[Germany],[Customer].[Country].&[France]})
D.    Add the following set to the Allowed Set property.
Extract({[Customer].[Country].&[Germany],[Customer].[Country].&[France]},[Customer].[Country])

Answer: B

QUESTION 256
You maintain a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) database that contains a Product dimension. The dimension contains the Category and Subcategory attributes.
The attributes have a Rigid relationship type.
The data source for the Product dimension changes the relationship between the Category and Subcategory values.
You need to execute an XML for Analysis (XMLA) command to process the dimension to successfully reflect the change.
What should you do?

A.    Use the ProcessAdd command.
B.    Use the ProcessUpdate command.
C.    Use the ProcessIndexes command.
D.    Use the ProcessClear and the ProcessDefault commands.

Answer: D

QUESTION 257
You maintain a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) database on a production server. The database contains a cube.
You add new functionality to the cube on a development server.
You need to deploy the new functionality from the development server to the production server by ensuring that the effect on the users is minimized.
What should you do?

A.    Use the Synchronize Database Wizard.
B.    Copy the appropriate files from the development server to the production server.
C.    Detach the production database.
Copy the appropriate files to the production server, and then attach the database on the production server.
D.    Modify the Target Server property to the production server by using Business Intelligence Development
Studio (BIDS). Deploy the solution.

Answer: A

QUESTION 258
You maintain a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) database on a default instance.
You plan to document the Analysis Services performance information.
You need to collect information related to the temporary file usage when the database is processed.
Which object should you use?

A.    MSAS 2008: Memory
B.    MSAS 2008: Cache
C.    MSAS 2008: Proc Aggregations
D.    MSAS 2008: Storage Engine Query

Answer: C

QUESTION 259
You are a server administrator of a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) instance.
The instance contains a database that is used by the members of the Sales group.
You configure a new role named Northern Region by using the “{[Customers].[Region].[Region].[Northern]}’ allowed permission set.
You assign the Sales group to the Northern Region role.
You need to verify that users in the Northern Region role can view data only for their region.
What should you do?

A.    Temporarily add your account to the Northern Region role.
B.    Add the User ID=Northern Region; parameter to the connection string.
C.    Add the Roles=Northern Region; parameter to the connection string.
D.    Select the Enable Visual Totals check box for the Northern Region role.

Answer: C

QUESTION 260
You maintain a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) instance.
The network security model for the domain that hosts the instance changes.
You need to ensure that the instance will only support Kerberos authentication.
What should you do?

A.    Edit the RSReportServer.config file.
B.    Edit the rssrvpolicy.config file.
C.    Edit the Site Settings of the instance by using the Report Manager.
D.    Edit the Server Settings by using Microsoft SQL Server Management Studio (SSMS).

Answer: A


Braindump2go New Updated 70-448 Exam Dumps are Complete Microsoft 70-448 Course Coverage! 100% Real Questions and Correct Answers Guaranteed! Updated 70-448 Preparation Material with Questions and Answers PDF Instant Download:

http://www.braindump2go.com/70-448.html

         

Comments are closed.