[April-2019-New]Exam Pass 100%!Braindump2go LX0-103 Exam VCE 213Q Instant Download[Q93-Q103]

2019/April Braindump2go LX0-103 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated! Following are some new LX0-103 Exam Questions:

1.|2019 Latest LX0-103 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/lx0-103.html

2.|2019 Latest LX0-103 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1onKjxdK2sEmLB6SDMeCsEjfsxp_xq2yJ?usp=sharing

New Question 93
What does the command mount -a do?

A. It ensures that all file systems listed with the option noauto in /etc/fstab are mounted.
B. It shows all mounted file systems that have been automatically mounted.
C. It opens an editor with root privileges and loads /etc/fstab for editing.
D. It ensures that all file systems listed with the option auto in /etc/fstab are mounted.
E. It ensures that all file systems listed in /etc/fstab are mounted regardless of their options.

Answer: D

New Question 94
Which of the following settings for umask ensures that new files have the default permissions -rw-r—– ?

A. 0017
B. 0640
C. 0038
D. 0027

Answer: D

New Question 95
Which of the following is the device file name for the second partition on the only SCSI drive?

A. /dev/hda1
B. /dev/sda2
C. /dev/sd0a2
D. /dev/sd1p2

Answer: B

New Question 96
In order to display all currently mounted filesystems, which of the following commands could be used? (Choose TWO correct answers.)

A. cat /proc/self/mounts
B. free
C. mount
D. lsmounts
E. cat /proc/filesystems

Answer: AC

New Question 97
Which of the following commands can be used to locate programs and their corresponding man pages and configuration files?

A. dirname
B. which
C. basename
D. query
E. whereis

Answer: E

New Question 98
Which of the following commands changes the number of days before the ext3 filesystem on /dev/sda1 has to run through a full filesystem check while booting?

A. tune2fs -d 200 /dev/sda1
B. tune2fs -c 200 /dev/sda1
C. tune2fs -i 200 /dev/sda1
D. tune2fs -n 200 /dev/sda1
E. tune2fs –days 200 /dev/sda1

Answer: C

New Question 99
Which type of filesystem is created by mkfs when it is executed with the block device name only and without any additional parameters?

A. ext2
B. ext3
C. ext4
D. XFS
E. VFAT

Answer: A

New Question 100
How many fields are in a syntactically correct line of /etc/fstab?

A. 3
B. 4
C. 5
D. 6
E. 7

Answer: D

New Question 101
The command used to determine a file’s type is

A. type
B. find
C. file
D. Is

Answer: C

New Question 102
Select the line that BEST represents what permissions the /etc/passwd file should have.

A. -rw——- 1 root root 531 Jun 5 22:45 /etc/passwd
B. -rw-r–r– 1 root root 531 Jun 5 22:45 /etc/passwd
C. -rw-r–r– 1 1 1 531 Jun 5 22:45 /etc/passwd
D. All answers listed are not correct.
E. All answers listed are correct.

Answer: B

New Question 103
What command should be invoked to give the user sally read and write, but not execute, access to the file strategy.txt using Extended ACL entries?

A. setfacl -setperm sally:rw strategy.txt
B. setfacl -m user::sally+rw strategy.txt
C. setfacl-m user: sally; rwstrategy.txt
D. setfacl -setperm user:sally+rw strategy.txt

Answer: C


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2019 Latest LX0-103 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/lx0-103.html

2.|2019 Latest LX0-103 Study Guide Video Instant Download:

https://youtu.be/OUQQ0-GxRUQ

         

Comments are closed.