[April-2019-New]LX0-103 Dumps 213Q Instant Download in Braindump2go[Q27-Q37]

2019/April Braindump2go LX0-103 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated! Following are some new LX0-103 Exam Questions:

1.|2019 Latest LX0-103 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/lx0-103.html

2.|2019 Latest LX0-103 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1onKjxdK2sEmLB6SDMeCsEjfsxp_xq2yJ?usp=sharing

New Question 27
What script is included with the kernel source to patch a kernel?

A. update-kernel
B. patch-kernel
C. apply-patch
D. patch

Answer: B

New Question 28
Which option is used in the Samba configuration file to set which files and directories are neither visible to or accessible by the clients?

A. mangle names
B. hide dot files
C. hide special files
D. hide files
E. veto files

Answer: E

New Question 29
When building an RPM package, which rpmbuild option is used to unpack sources and apply patches before proceeding with the next steps?

A. -bb
B. -be
C. -bs
D. -ba
E. -bp

Answer: E

New Question 30
What command is used to mount a floppy disk image under /mnt/floppy?

A. mount -loop root.img /mnt/floppy
B. mount root.img /mnt/floppy
C. mount -o loop root.img /mnt/floppy
D. mount root.img
E. mount -l root.img /mnt/floppy

Answer: C

New Question 31
If the current directory is /root and the kernel source is located in /usr/src/linux, which of the following commands should be used to apply the patch /tmp/foopatch?

A. cd /usr/src/linux; cat /tmp/foopatch | patch
B. cd /usr/src/linux; cat /tmp/foopatch | patch -p0
C. cd /usr/src/linux; patch -p1 > /tmp/foopatch
D. cd /usr/src/linux; patch -p1 < /tmp/foopatch
E. cat /tmp/foopatch | patch -p0

Answer: D

New Question 32
What does the following script do?
#!/bin/bash
find/ -perm +4000 | mail -s “Daily find output” root

A. Emails a report of all suid files to root.
B. Emails a report of all important files to root.
C. Emails a report of all writeable files to root.
D. Emails a report of all guid files to root.
E. Corrects permissions on files and emails the results to root.

Answer: A

New Question 33
You have just added a CD.ROM drive (/dev/hdd) to your system and have added it to yourfstab. Typically you can use which of the following commands to mount media in that drive to /mnt/cdrom?

A. mount /dev/cdrom /mnt/cdrom
B. mount/dev/cdrom
C. mount -t cdrom /dev/cdrom /mnt/cdrom
D. mount /mnt/cdrom
E. automount /mnt/hdd /mnt/cdrom

Answer: D

New Question 34
With Xorg 7.0, what is the name of the default font server?

A. xfserv
B. xfs
C. fonts
D. xfstt
E. fserv

Answer: B

New Question 35
An administrator is looking for an executable file foo. Which of the following commands would search for foo within directories set in the shell variable, PATH?

A. locate
B. which
C. find
D. query
E. whereis

Answer: B

New Question 36
Which of the following does the Filesystem Hierarchy Standard enable? (Select TWO).

A. Software to predict the location of installed files and directories.
B. Software to predict the ownership and access rights to files and directories.
C. Users to predict the location of installed files and directories.
D. Users to predict how the filesystem should be formatted according to need.

Answer: AC

New Question 37
To allow a regular user account to mount and unm ount a filesystem (for instance, a cdrom or floppy), which option need to be added to the corresponding line in /etc/fstab?

A. nouidchk
B. alluser
C. user
D. auto

Answer: C


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2019 Latest LX0-103 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/lx0-103.html

2.|2019 Latest LX0-103 Study Guide Video Instant Download:

https://youtu.be/OUQQ0-GxRUQ

         

Comments are closed.