Braindump2go 100% Pass Guaranteed: Microsoft 70-433 Exam Questions Dumps Full Version Download (81-90)

Get Prepared with fully updated Microsoft 70-433 Real Exam Questions and Accurate Answers for 70-433 Exam Dumps. Braindump2go IT experts review the 70-433 newly added qustions and suggest Correct Microsoft 70-433 Exam Questions Answers in Real Time. 100% Pass easily!

Exam Code: 70-433
Exam Name: TS: Microsoft SQL Server 2008, Database Development
Certification Provider: Microsoft

Keywords: 70-433 Exam Dumps,70-433 Practice Tests,70-433 Practice Exams,70-433 Exam Questions,70-433 PDF,70-433 VCE Free,70-433 Book,70-433 E-Book,70-433 Study Guide,70-433 Braindump,70-433 Prep Guide

QUESTION 81
You are tasked to analyze blocking behavior of the following query:
SET TRANSACTION ISOLATION LEVEL SERIALIZABLE
WITH Customers AS (
SELECT * FROM Customer ),
SalesTotal AS ( SELECT CustomerId, SUM(OrderTotal) AS AllOrderTotal FROM SalesOrder)
SELECT CustomerId, AllOrderTotal
FROM SalesTotal
WHERE AllOrderTotal > 10000.00;
You need to determine if other queries that are using the Customer table will be blocked by this query.
You also need to determine if this query will be blocked by other queries that are using the Customer table.
What behavior should you expect?

A.    The other queries will be blocked by this query.
This query will be blocked by the other queries.
B.    The other queries will be blocked by this query.
This query will not be blocked by the other queries.
C.    The other queries will not be blocked by this query.
This query will be blocked by the other queries.
D.    The other queries will not be blocked by this query.
This query will not be blocked by the other queries.

Answer: D

QUESTION 82
You create and populate a table named SiteNavigation by using the following statements:
CREATE TABLE SiteNavigation (
    SiteNavigationId INT PRIMARY KEY,
    Linktext VARCHAR(10),
    LinkUrl VARCHAR(40),
    ParentSiteNavigationId INT NULL REFERENCES SiteNavigation(SiteNavigationId)
)
INSERT INTO SiteNavigation VALUES (1,’First’,’http://first’,NULL)
,(2,’Second’,’http://second’,1)
,(3,’Third’,’http://third’,1)
,(4,’Fourth’,’http://fourth’,2)
,(5,’Fifth’,’http://fifth’,2)
,(6,’Sixth’,’http://sixth’,2)
,(7,’Seventh’,’http://seventh’,6)
,(8,’Eighth’,’http://eighth’,7)
You are tasked to write a query to list all site references that are more than two levels from the root node.
The query should produce the following results:
LinkText          LinkUrl                DistanceFromRoot
Fourth             http://fourth         2
Fifth              http://fifth          2
Sixth              http://sixth          2
Seventh            http://seventh       3
Eighth             http://eighth         4
You have written the following query:
WITH DisplayHierarchy AS (SELECT LinkText, LinkUrl, SiteNavigationId, ParentSiteNavigationId, 0 AS DistanceFromRoot
FROM SiteNavigation
WHERE ParentSiteNavigationId IS NULL
UNION ALL
SELECT SiteNavigation.LinkText, SiteNavigation.LinkUrl, SiteNavigation.SiteNavigationId, SiteNavigation.ParentSiteNavigationId,
dh.DistanceFromRoot + 1 AS DistanceFromRoot
FROM SiteNavigation
INNER JOIN DisplayHierarchy dh
ON SiteNavigation.ParentSiteNavigationId = dh.SiteNavigationId)
SELECT LinkText, LinkUrl, DistanceFromRoot FROM DisplayHierarchy
You need to append a WHERE clause to the query.
Which clause should you use?

A.    WHERE DistanceFromRoot =2
B.    WHERE DistanceFromRoot < 2
C.    WHERE DistanceFromRoot >= 2
D.    WHERE DistanceFromRoot IN (2,3)

Answer: C

QUESTION 83
You have two views named Sales.SalesSummaryOverall and Sales.CustomerAndSalesSummary.
They are defined as follows:
CREATE VIEW Sales.SalesSummaryOverall
AS
SELECT CustomerId, SUM(SalesTotal) AS OverallTotal
FROM Sales.SalesOrder
GROUP BY CustomerId
GO
CREATE VIEW Sales.CustomerAndSalesSummary
AS
SELECT Customer.Name, SalesSummaryOverall.OverallTotal, (SELECT AVG(OverallTotal)
FROM Sales.SalesSummaryOverall
WHERE SalesSummaryOverall.CustomerId = Customer.CustomerId) AS avgOverallTotal,
(SELECT MAX(OverallTotal) FROM Sales.SalesSummaryOverall
WHERE SalesSummaryOverall.CustomerId =Customer.CustomerId) AS maxOverallTotal,
FROM Sales.Customer
LEFT OUTER JOIN Sales. Sales.SalesSummaryOverall
ON SalesSummaryByYear.CustomerId = Customer.CustomerId
GO
You have been tasked to modify the Sales.CustomerAndSalesSummary view to remove references to other views.
You need to identify a feature to use in the modified version of the Sales.CustomerAndSalesSummary object to achieve the task.
Which feature should you use?

A.    Table variables
B.    Temporary tables
C.    User-defined table types
D.    Common table expressions

Answer: D

QUESTION 84
You need to write a query that allows you to rank total sales for each salesperson into four groups, where the top 25 percent of results are in group 1, the next 25 percent are in group 2, the next 25 percent are in group 3, and the lowest 25 percent are in group 4.
Which Transact-SQL statement should you use?

A.    NTILE(1)
B.    NTILE(4)
C.    NTILE(25)
D.    NTILE(100)

Answer: B

QUESTION 85
You need to write a query that uses a ranking function that returns the sequential number of a row within a partition of a result set, starting at 1 for the first row in each partition.
Which Transact-SQL statement should you use?

A.    RANK
B.    NTILE(10)
C.    DENSE_RANK
D.    ROW_NUMBER

Answer: D
Explanation:
ROW_NUMBER returns the sequential number of a row within a partition of a result set, starting at 1 for the first row in each partition.

QUESTION 86
You have a table named ProductCounts that contains 1000 products as well as the number of units that have been sold for each product.
You need to write a query that displays the top 5% of products that have been sold most frequently.
Which Transact-SQL code segments should you use?

A.    WITH Percentages AS (
SELECT *, NTILE(5) OVER (ORDER BY UnitsSold) AS groupingColumn
FROM ProductCounts)
SELECT *
FROM percentages
WHERE groupingColumn =1;
B.    WITH Percentages AS (
SELECT *, NTILE(5) OVER (ORDER BY UnitsSold) AS groupingColumn
FROM ProductCounts)
SELECT *
FROM Percentages
WHERE groupingColumn = 5;
C.    WITH Percentages AS (
SELECT *, NTILE(20) OVER (ORDER BY UnitsSold) AS groupingColumn
FROM ProductCounts)
SELECT *
FROM Percentages
WHERE groupingColumn = 1;
D.    WITH Percentages AS (
SELECT *, NTILE(20) OVER (ORDER BY UnitsSold) AS groupingColumn
FROM ProductCounts)
SELECT *
FROM Percentages
WHERE groupingColumn = 20;

Answer: D

QUESTION 87
You need to identify, within a given clause, if the month of February will contain 29 days for a specified year.
Which object should you use?

A.    DML trigger
B.    Stored procedure
C.    Table-valued function
D.    Scalar-valued function

Answer: D

QUESTION 88
You have a database server that has four quad-core processors.
This database server executes complex queries that are used to generate reports.
You need to force a query to use only one processor core without affecting other queries.
Which option should you use?

A.    OPTION (FAST 1)
B.    OPTION (MAXDOP 1)
C.    OPTION (RECOMPILE)
D.    OPTION (MAXRECURSION 1)

Answer: B

QUESTION 89
You notice that for a particular set of parameter values the following query sometimes executes
quickly and other times executes slowly.
You also notice that 90 percent of the rows in the Address table contain the same value for the city.
SELECT AddressId, AddressLine1, City, PostalCode
FROM Person.Address
WHERE City = @city_name
AND PostalCode = @postal_code
You need to use a query hint that, for the particular set of parameter values, will result in a more consistent query execution time.
Which query hint should you use?

A.    FAST
B.    MAXDOP
C.    OPTIMIZE FOR
D.    PARAMETERIZATION FORCED

Answer: C

QUESTION 90
You have been tasked to write a query to select one million rows.
You need to optimize the query to return the first 50 rows as quickly as possible.
What query hint should you use?

A.    FAST 50
B.    MAXDOP 50
C.    OPTIMIZE FOR @ROWS=50
D.    TABLE HINT(table, INDEX(50))

Answer: A
Explanation:
FAST number_rows
Specifies that the query is optimized for fast retrieval of the first number_rows.
This is a nonnegative integer. After the first number_rows are returned, the query continues execution and produces its full result set.


2015 Latest Released Microsoft 70-433 Exam Dumps Free Download From Braindump2go Now! All Questions and Answers are chcked again by Braindump2go Experts Team, 100% Real Questions and Correct Answers Guaranteed! Full Money Back Guarantee Show our Confidence in helping you have a 100% Success of Exam 70-433! Just have a try!

http://www.braindump2go.com/70-433.html

         

Comments are closed.