Braindump2go 2015 100% Real 70-459 Exam Questions Guaranteed from Microsoft Official (21-30)

MICROSOFT NEWS: 70-459 Exam Questions has been Updated Today! Get Latest 70-459 VCE and 70-459 Book Instantly! Welcome to Download the Newest Braindump2go 70-459 VCE&70-459 PDF Dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-459.html (125 Q&As)

70-459 Exam Dumps are recently new updated by Microsoft Official! Braindump2go also updates all the 70-459 Exam Questions and now all the 125q are the latest(add many new questions this time)! Braindump2go is famous for our AMAZING 99.6% exam pass rate. Join our success! Then you can pass 70-459 Exam successfully under our professional help! We guarantee!

Exam Code: 70-459
Exam Name: Transition Your MCITP: Database Administrator 2008 or MCITP: Database Developer 2008 to MCSE: Data Platform
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Corresponding Certifications: MCP, MCSA, MCSE

70-459 Dump,70-459 PDF,70-459 VCE,70-459 Braindump,70-459 Book,70-459 Certification,70-459 Exam Dumps,70-459 Exam Questions,70-459 eBook,70-459 Practice Exam,70-459 Practice Test,70-459 Preparation,70-459 Study Guide,70-459 Study Material,70-459 Training Kit

QUESTION 21
You have a database hosted on SQL Azure.
You are developing a script to create a view that will be used to update the data in a table.
The following is the relevant portion of the script. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
You need to ensure that the view can update the data in the table, except for the data in Columnl.
Which code segment should you add at line 06?


A.    WITH VIEW_METADATA
B.    WITH ENCRYPTION
C.    WITH CHECK OPTION
D.    WITH SCHEMABINDING

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms187956.aspx

QUESTION 22
You have a text file that contains an XML Schema Definition (XSD).
You have a table named Schema1.Table1.
You have a stored procedure named Schema1.Proc1 that accepts an XML parameter named Param1.
You need to store validated XML data in Schema1.Table1.
The solution must ensure that only valid XML data is accepted by Param1.
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    Use the modify method to insert the XML schema into each row of the XML column in Table1.
B.    Define an XML column in Table1 by using an XML schema collection.
C.    Declare Param1 var1 as type XML and associate the variable to the XML schema collection.
D.    Create an XML schema collection in the database from the text file.

Answer: ABD
Explanation:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb510420.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms187856.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms176009.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh403385.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms184277.aspx

QUESTION 23
You have an index for a table in a SQL Azure database.
The database is used for Online Transaction Processing (OLTP).
You discover that many page splits occur when records are inserted or updated in the table.
You need to minimize the number of page splits.
What should you set from the index options?

A.    FILLFACTOR = 0
B.    STATISTICS_NORECOMPUTE = ON
C.    STATISTICS_NORECOMPUTE = OFF
D.    FILLFACTOR = 80

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms188783.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms177459.aspx

QUESTION 24
You have a SQL Azure database.
You execute the following script:
You add 1 million rows to Table1.
Approximately 85 percent of all the rows have a null value for Column2.
You plan to deploy an application that will search Column2.
You need to create an index on Table1 to support the planned deployment.
The solution must minimize the storage requirements.
Which code segment should you execute?


A.    CREATE INDEX IX_Table1 ON Table1 (Column1)
INCLUDE (Column2)
B.    CREATE INDEX IX_Table1 ON Table1 (Coiumn2)
WHERE Column2 IS NOT NULL
C.    CREATE INDEX IX_Table1 ON Table1 (Column2)
WHERE Column2 IS NULL
D.    CREATE INDEX IX_Table1 ON Table1 (Column2)
WITH FILLFACTOR=0

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms188783.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc280372.aspx

QUESTION 25
You are creating a table named Orders.
You need to ensure that every time a new row is added to the Orders table, a table that is used for auditing is updated.
What should you use? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    a DEFAULT constraint
B.    a Data Definition Language (DDL) trigger
C.    a CHECK constraint
D.    a FOREIGN KEY constraint
E.    a data manipulation language (DML) trigger

Answer: E
Explanation:
http://www.techrepublic.com/blog/programming-and-development/comparing-sql-server-constraints-and-dmltriggers/402
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms178110.aspx

QUESTION 26
Drag and Drop Question
You execute the following code:
CREATE TA3LS Customers
(
id int primary key,
name nchar(10)
)
GO
You discover that the Customers table was created in the dbo schema.
You need to create a code segment to move the table to another schema named Schema2.
What should you create? To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct location in the answer area. (Answer choices may be used once, more than once, or not at all.)

Answer:

Explanation:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms173423.aspx

QUESTION 27
You have a database named database1.
Database developers report that there are many deadlocks.
You need to implement a solution to monitor the deadlocks.
The solution must meet the following requirements:
– Support real-time monitoring.
– Be enabled and disabled easily.
– Support querying of the monitored data.
What should you implement? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    a SQL Server Profiler template
B.    an Extended Events session
C.    log errors by using trace flag 1204
D.    log errors by using trace flag 1222

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://www.sqlservercentral.com/blogs/james-sql-footprint/2012/08/12/monitor-deadlock-in-sql-2012/
http://blogs.technet.com/b/mspfe/archive/2012/06/28/ how_2d00_to_2d00_monitor_2d00_deadlocks_2d00_in_2d00_sql_2d00_server.aspx

QUESTION 28
You execute the following code.
You need to reduce the amount of time it takes to execute the query.
What should you do?


A.    Change SUBSTRING(JobTitle,1, 1) = `c’ to JobTitle LIKE `c%1′.
B.    Partition the table and use the JobTitle column for the partition scheme.
C.    Replace IX_Employees with a clustered index.
D.    Change SUBSTRING (JobTitle, 1, 1) = V to LEFT(JobTitle ,1) = ‘c’.

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms179859.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms187748.aspx

QUESTION 29
You have a SQL Server 2012 database named DB1.
You have a backup device named Device1.
You discover that the log file for the database is full.
You need to ensure that DB1 can complete transactions.
The solution must not affect the chain of log sequence numbers (LSNs).
Which code segment should you execute?

A.    BACXUP LOG DB1 TO Device1 WITH TRUNCATE_ONLY
B.    BACKUP LOG DB1 TO Device1 WITH COPY_ONLY
C.    BACKUP LCG DB1 TO Device1 WITH NORECOVERY
D.    BACKUP LOG DB1 TO Device1

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms186865.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms179478.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms190925.aspx

QUESTION 30
You have a server that has SQL Server 2012 installed.
You need to identify which parallel execution plans are running in serial.
Which tool should you use?

A.    Performance Monitor
B.    Database Engine Tuning Advisor
C.    Extended Events
D.    Data Profile Viewer

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb677278.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb630282.aspx
http://www.sql-server-performance.com/2006/query-execution-plan-analysis/
http://www.simple-talk.com/sql/learn-sql-server/understanding-and-using-parallelism-in-sql- server/
http://www.sqlservercentral.com/articles/SQL+Server+2012/At+last%2c+execution+plans+ show+true+thread+reservations./92458/
http://sqlblog.com/blogs/paul_white/archive/2011/12/23/forcing-a-parallel-query-execution- plan.aspx
http://sqlblog.com/blogs/paul_white/archive/2012/05/02/parallel-row-goals-gone-rogue.aspx http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb895310.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb895313.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh231122.aspx


Braindump2go Latest 70-459 Exam Dumps Released! 100% Real Questions – Dumps Qulification is the secret of Success! Prepare yourself to Face the 70-459 Exam with Real Exam Questions from Microsoft Official Exam Center, walk into the Testing Centre with confidence.

FREE DOWNLOAD: NEW UPDATED 70-459 PDF Dumps & 70-459 VCE Dumps from Braindump2go: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-459.html (125 Q&A)

         

Comments are closed.