Braindump2go 2015 Latest 220-801 Exam Dumps VCE Guarantee 100% Exam Pass (141-150)

COMPTIA OFFICIAL: New Updated 220-801 Exam Questions from Braindump2go 220-801 pdf dumps and 220-801 vce dumps! Welcome to download the newest Braindump2go 220-801 vce&pdf dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/220-801.html (1207 Q&As)

Are You Interested in Successfully Completing the CompTIA 220-801 Certification Then Start to Earning Salary? Braindump2go has Leading Edge Developed CompTIA Exam Questions that will Ensure You Pass this 220-801 Certification! Braindump2go Delivers you the Most Accurate, Current and Latest Updated 220-801 Certification Exam Questions Availabe with a 100% Money Back Guarantee Promise!

Exam Code: 220-801
Exam Name CompTIA A+ 800 series
Certification Provider: CompTIA
Corresponding Certification: CompTIA A+

Keywords: 220-801 Dumps,220-801 Practice Tests,220-801 Practice Exams,220-801 Questions,220-801 PDF,220-801 VCE,220-801 Study Guide,220-801 Simulations Questions,220-801 CompTIA A+ Exam

QUESTION 141
A technician is asked to repair a broken Ethernet jack in a conference room. Which of the following tools would the technician use when repairing the wall jack?

A.    Crimper
B.    Toner probe
C.    Punchdown tool
D.    Multimeter

Answer: C

QUESTION 142
A user with a USB printer would like to print from more than one computer. Which of the following features should be used?

A.    File and printer sharing
B.    Internet connection sharing
C.    Enable printer duplexing
D.    USB hub

Answer: A

QUESTION 143
Which of the following is the MAXIMUM number of 10Mb audio files that a user can store on a CD- RW?

A.    50
B.    70
C.    100
D.    120

Answer: B

QUESTION 144
Which of the following connectors provides the capability to pass both analog and digital signals?

A.    VGA
B.    BNC
C.    DVI-I
D.    USB 3.0

Answer: C

QUESTION 145
A service call was opened for a thermal printer that has poor print quality. Which of the following should the technician do FIRST?

A.    Replace the print head with OEM replacement.
B.    Use a cotton swab and alcohol to clean the print head.
C.    Use the printer manufacturer’s cleaning kit to clean the print head.
D.    Use an industry approved cleaning kit to clean the print rollers.
E.    Use the printer manufacturer’s cleaning kit to clean the print rollers.

Answer: C

QUESTION 146
A technician needs to attach a network cable to a wall jack in the conference room. After running the cable through the conduit to the conference room, which of the following tools would BEST be used to connect the cable to the wall jack?

A.    Punchdown
B.    Loopback plug
C.    Multimeter
D.    Crimper

Answer: A

QUESTION 147
Which of the following devices uses MAC tables to allow multiple computers to access a single network connection?

A.    Hub
B.    Firewall
C.    VoIP
D.    Switch

Answer: D

QUESTION 148
Which of the following laser printer components will flip the paper to allow for printing on both sides?

A.    Paper registration assembly
B.    Paper pickup assembly
C.    Duplex assembly
D.    Image transfer belt

Answer: C

QUESTION 149
A printer technician is sent to work on a fuser in a laser printer that is not adhering toner properly to the paper. While onsite Joe, an end user, reports that he has been having frequent paper jams as well. Which of the following would be the BEST course of action to repair the printer?

A.    Install a manufacturer recommended maintenance kit
B.    Install the fuser, replace the toner cartridge, and replace the pickup and separation rollers
C.    Install the fuser and also replace the high voltage power supply
D.    Install the fuser as the paper jams were probably also caused by the defective fuser

Answer: A

QUESTION 150
Which of the following is used to provide secure file storage to network users only?

A.    NAS
B.    IMAP
C.    SAN
D.    SSH

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://searchstorage.techtarget.com/definition/network-attached-storage


All Braindump2go 220-801 Exam Dumps are Promised One Year Free Updation — We will inform you when your products have new questions and Answers updation! Download CompTIA 220-801 Practice Tests Questions Full Version Now – Pass 220-801 100% One Time!

Instant Download 220-801 PDF Dumps & 220-801 VCE Dumps from Braindump2go! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

220-801 PDF Dumps & 220-801 VCE Dumps Full Version Download(1207q):http://www.braindump2go.com/220-801.html

         

Comments are closed.