Braindump2go Helps Get Microsoft 70-432 Certification Easily By Latest 70-432 Exam Dumps (151-160)

New Released Braindump2go Microsoft 70-432 Dumps PDF – Questions and Answers Updated with Microsoft Official Exam Center! Visit Braindump2go and download our 70-432 Exam Questions Now, Pass 70-432 100% at your first time!

Vendor: Microsoft
Exam Code: 70-432
Exam Name: TS: Microsoft SQL Server 2008, Implementation and Maintenance

Keywords: 70-432 Exam Dumps,70-432 Practice Tests,70-432 Practice Exams,70-432 Exam Questions,70-432 PDF,70-432 VCE Free,70-432 Book,70-432 E-Book,70-432 Study Guide,70-432 Braindump,70-432 Prep Guide

QUESTION 151
You are mastering the company database; there are 15 retail stores in your company.
On its own SQL Server 2008 computer, every retail store keeps transactions of point-of-sale in a database table called Saling. The Saling table also includes sales information from other stores to enable customer returns to any of the 15 retail stores.
You could refresh the data in the main office to every retail store every hour.
You should use trigger called trg_Coupon to produce sales coupons based on customer sales and buying patterns.
Through using the fewest number of steps, you should set replication between the server in every retail store and a middle server in the mainoffice. In real time.
You should not have the Replication.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    Snapshot replication should be utilized. You should set the trg_Coupon trigger on the server
in every store to utilize the NOT FOR REPLICATION option.
B.    You should utilize merge replication. You should set the trg_Coupon trigger on the server in
each retail store to use the NOT FOR REPLICATION option.
C.    You should utilize transactions log between the server in each retail store and the central
server in the main office.
D.    You should build multiple merge publications, one at every store and one in the main office.

Answer: B

QUESTION 152
You are mastering the company database,
You should check the log of the a SQL Server 2005 Enterprise Edition everyday,
You get the information on the torn page errors of the database.
In order to fine the solution of the torn page,
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should utilize the latest database backup to restore only the torn page.
Then restore any transaction logs which have been made since the full backup.
B.    You should reserve the newest database backup and then reserve any transaction logs
which have been made since the past backup.
C.    You should operate DBCC CHECKDB.
D.    You should reserve the database from the newest database snapshot.

Answer: A

QUESTION 153
You are the administrator of a Microsoft Windows Server 2003 computer.
Your company purchases a new enterprise sales application that runs SQL Server 2008.
The application uses stored procedures that include the EXECUTE AS clause and that use Microsoft Windows accounts.
The company’s written security policy states that all enterprise applications must run under the context of a service account that requires the minimum amount of privileges.
You need to configure the SQL Server service torun under the appropriate context for the installation of the new enterprise sales application.
Under which context should the SQL Server service run?

A.    Under the context of the local system account
B.    Under the context of the local service account
C.    Under the context of the domain user account
D.    Under the context of the local Administrator account

Answer: C

QUESTION 154
You work in a company which is named Wiikigo Corp.
The company uses SQL Server 2008.
You are the administrator of the company database.
Now you are in charge of a SQL Server 2008 instance.
There is an Internet Information Services application.
This application will use anonymous access to access the SSAS instance.
You must make sure that the application can access the SSAS instance.
What should you do?

A.    The Security\RequireClientAuthentication server configuration should be set to False
B.    The Security\RequireClientAuthentication server configuration should be set to True.
C.    The NTLM Security Support Provider Interface (SSPI) provider should be added to the Security\SecurityPackageList server configuration.
D.    The Kerberos Security Support Provider Interface (SSPI) provider should be added to the Security\SecurityPackageList server configuration

Answer: A

QUESTION 155
You maintain a SQL Server 2008 instance.
You have an existing database maintenance plan that performs the following tasks:
– Rebuilds indexes.
– Checks database integrity.
– Writes a report to a text file.
You need to ensure that an e-mail message is sent to the operators when the maintenance plan fails to execute successfully.
What should you modify?

A.    The instance.
B.    The SQL Server service.
C.    The SQL Server Agent job.
D.    The database maintenance plan.

Answer: C

QUESTION 156
You administer two SQL Server 2008 instances named Instance1 and Instance2.
A database named Customers resides on Instance1.
You move the Customers database from Instance1 to Instance2.
A SQL Server login named User1 that has the password “111999” is used by a user to access the database on Instance1.
You create the same SQL Server login on Instance2.
The user attempts to access the Customers database on Instance2 by using the SQL Server login User1. However, the user receives an error message which indicates that the access to the Customers database is denied.
You need to ensure that User1 can access the Customers database.
Which Transact-SQL statements should you execute on Instance2?

A.    USE Customers; ALTER USER User1 WITH LOGIN = User1;
B.    USE Customers; ALTER USER User1 ENABLE;
C.    USE Customers; ALTER LOGIN User1 WITH PASSWORD = ‘111999’ UNLOCK;
D.    USE Customers; ALTER LOGIN User1 WITH DEFAULT_DATABASE = Customers;

Answer: A

QUESTION 157
You administer a SQL Server 2008 instance.
You configure a single Database Mail profile that is used to send reports to all the employees of your organization.
The sp_send_dbmail stored procedure is used to send a large volume of reports during business hours.
The reports to the manager take a long time to be delivered.
You need to ensure that the reports to the manager are sent as quickly as possible.
What should you do?

A.    Modify the SMTP relay settings.
B.    Create a separate Database Mail profile for the reports.
C.    Configure the security settings of the Database Mail system.
D.    Modify the parameters of the email that contains the reports.

Answer: B

QUESTION 158
You maintain a default SQL Server 2008 instance.
You plan to configure FILESTREAM data to meet the following requirements:
– Enable FILESTREAM for file I/O streaming access.
– Allow remote client computers to have streaming access to
– FILESTREAM data.
You need to ensure that FILESTREAM data is enabled.
What should you do?

A.    Configure the SQL Server service.
B.    Configure the SQL Server Full Text service.
C.    Modify the Volume Shadow Copy settings.
D.    Modify the Background Intelligent Transfer Service settings.

Answer: A

QUESTION 159
You configure a SQL Server 2008 instance that contains a database named Customers.
The Customers database experiences deadlock problems.
You need to capture the deadlock information to the SQL Server error log.
What should you do?

A.    Enable file system auditing.
B.    Enable the Windows Event Collector service.
C.    Configure trace flags and then restart the SQL Server instance.
D.    Configure a Data Collector Set and then restart the SQL Server instance.

Answer: C

QUESTION 160
You plan to install a SQL Server 2008 instance for a new application on an existing server that contains a default SQL Server 2005 instance.
You need to ensure that both database instances are available for their applications.
Your solution must meet the following requirements:
– Minimize administrative effort.
– Prevent changes to the existing application environments.
What should you do?

A.    Configure both instances to use SQL Server 2008.
B.    Configure both applications to use SQL Server 2008.
C.    Configure the new application to use a SQL Server 2008 named instance.
D.    Configure the new application to use the SQL Server 2008 default instance.

Answer: C


All the 233 Questions and Answers in Braindump2go 70-432 Exam Dumps are the latest 70-432 Real Exam Questions not just 70-432 Practice Tests Questions! Braindump2gp Microsoft 70-432 Exam Dumps PDF&VCE Guarantees you 100% Pass 70-432 Exam! Braindump2go Can Provide the Latest 70-432 Dumps Questions from Microsoft Official Exam Center for You!

http://www.braindump2go.com/70-432.html

         

Comments are closed.