[Braindump2go] Microsoft 70-482 Study Guide Free Version (31-40)

MICROSOFT OFFICIAL: New Updated 70-482 Exam Questions from Braindump2go 70-482 PDF Dumps and 70-482 VCE Dumps! Welcome to Download the Newest Braindump2go 70-482 VCE&PDF Dumps:  http://www.braindump2go.com/70-482.html (182 Q&As)

New Braindump2go 70-482 Exam Questions Updated Today! Want to know New Questions in 2015 70-482 Exam? Download Free Braindump2go 70-482 Exam Preparation Materials Now!

Exam Code: 70-482
Exam Name: Advanced Windows Store App Development Using HTML5 and JavaScript
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Corresponding Certifications: MCSD, MCSD: Windows Store Apps

Keywords:70-482 Dumps,70-482 Free Dumps,70-482 Exam Questions,70-482 VCE,70-482 PDF,70-482 Study Guide,70-482 Advanced Windows Store App Development Using HTML5 and JavaScript

QUESTION 31
You need to enable the user to save coordinates as specified in the requirements.
Which code segment should you insert at line L036?


A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: A

QUESTION 32
You need to find out whether the app is still in trial mode.
Which property should you check in the app startup code?

A.    Windows.ApplicationModel.Store.CurrentApp.licenseInformation.isActive
B.    Windows.ApplicationModel.Store.CurrentApp.IicenseInformation.isTrial
C.    Windows.ApplicationModel.Store.CurrentApp.licenseInformation.expiration.late
D.    Windows.ApplicationModel.Store.CurrentApp.licenseInformation.productLicenses

Answer: C

Case Study – Scenario 3 (QUESTION 33 – QUESTION 44)
Background
A. Datum Corporation manufactures electronic measuring equipment that is sold worldwide.
The equipment requires periodic inspection and calibration by a team of inspectors.
The equipment supports near field communication (NFC).
Inspectors currently receive daily email messages that list the locations they must visit that day and the equipment they must inspect, calibrate, or update.
To request schedule changes, inspectors must call, fax, or email a support center.
A. Datum plans to develop a Windows Store app that connects to a scheduling application hosted in Windows Azure. The app will allow inspectors to view client information, equipment information, and other documentation. Inspectors will use the app to report inspection results back to the company’s Windows Azure application.
Business Requirements
Inspectors must be able to use the app to perform the following equipment-related tasks:
– Gather information about each piece of equipment during inspections.
– Update equipment software and firmware during inspections.
– Identify missing and outdated equipment.
– Submit orders for replacement equipment to the customer support team.
The app must support the following scheduling requirements:
– When an inspector signs in to the app, daily schedule and task information must automatically download to the inspector’s Windows device. The information must include client locations, equipment inventory at each location, and equipment settings. The files contain sensitive and proprietary information.
– Inspectors must be able to request a list of other clients within a specified search distance who might require equipment inspection.
– Inspectors must be able to refuse a task and remove it from their schedule.
Technical Requirements
File Download, Storage, and Security
– When an inspector connects the app to a piece of equipment, the current equipment software, firmware, drivers, and updates must be copied to the inspector’s Microsoft SkyDrive folder.
– Inspectors must be able to search for equipment software and firmware updates stored in their SkyDrive folders.
– Downloaded files must be enrolled in selective wipe and made unavailable eight hours after download.
– The app must use background tasks to download files to the users’ devices.
– All content files downloaded for the inspector’s use must be available for searching in the app.
– All data transferred by the app between the Windows devices and the Windows Azure application must be secured and encrypted.
Equipment Interface and Connections
– While the app is connected to a piece of equipment, inspectors must be able to simultaneously display the app and the content of their SkyDrive folders.
– The user interface must include a slide control that allows the inspector to specify a search range for nearby clients.
– Inspectors must connect the app to any piece of equipment by using a tap connection.
File-Geofencing.js
Relevant portions of the app files are shown below. Line numbers in the code segments are included for reference only and include a two-character prefix that denotes the specific file to which they belong.

File-ProtectFile.js
Relevant portions of the app files are shown below. Line numbers in the code segments are included for reference only and include a two-character prefix that denotes the specific file to which they belong.

File-BackgroundTask.js
Relevant portions of the app files are shown below. Line numbers in the code segments are included for reference only and include a two-character prefix that denotes the specific file to which they belong.

QUESTION 33
You need to implement the file security policy.
What should you do?

A.    Implement the Windows.Security.Cryptography.CryptographicBuffer class.
B.    Add a certificate server to the network.
C.    Use SSL for all file transfers.
D.    Implement a Secure object by using the WinJS.System class.

Answer: A

QUESTION 34
You need to implement the file storage solution for equipment drivers and updates.
What should you do?

A.    Map the inspector’s Documents folder as the default file storage location.
B.    Map the inspector’s SkyDrive folder as the default file storage location.
C.    Map a KnownFolder as the local default file storage location.
D.    Use the Live Connect REST API to map a default file storage location.

Answer: B

QUESTION 35
You need to implement the secondary schedule functionality for inspectors.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Specify the maximum distance of nearby equipment.
B.    Ascertain the proximity of the nearest piece of client-owned equipment.
C.    Define a geofence by using the location capabilities of the device.
D.    Browse through the client database to find all clients with the same postal code.

Answer: AC
Explanation:
– From scenario, the secondary scheduling requirement is:
Inspectors must be able to request a list of other clients within a specified search distance who might require equipment inspection.
– Geofence
– A geo-fence is a virtual perimeter for a real-world geographic areas. A geo-fence could be dynamically generated–as in a radius around a store or point location.
– Geofence class
Contains the information to define a geofence, an area of interest, to monitor.

QUESTION 36
You need to implement the Search features for the app.
What should you do?

A.    Add the app content to the Windows index.
B.    Map a KnownFolder property for the search files location.
C.    Modify the NeighboringFileQuery property.
D.    Implement a default Bing Search control.

Answer: A

QUESTION 37
You need to implement the activities that must occur when an inspector signs in.
What is the best approach to achieve the goal? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    Create a task entry point that uses a BackgroundTaskBuilder object.
B.    Create a new instance of the Windows Store app.
C.    Create a new thread by using the System.Thread class.
D.    Create an AJAX ScriptManager object.

Answer: A

QUESTION 38
You need to implement the storage policy for secure documents.
Which code segment should you insert at line PF12?

A.    Windows.Security.EnterpriseEata.FileRevocationManager.protectAsync
B.    Windows.Security.EnterpriseData.FileRevocationManager.revoke
C.    Windows.Security.EnterpriseData.FileRevocationManager.copyProtectAsyrnc
D.    Windows.Security.EnterpriseData.FileRevocationManager.getStatusAsync

Answer: A

QUESTION 39
You need to ensure that drivers can be updated,
What should you do?

A.    Connect to SkyDrive.
B.    Implement the StorageLibrary class.
C.    Implement the OpenFileDialog class.
D.    Implement the FileSavePicker control.

Answer: A

QUESTION 40
You need to enable the loading of the daily schedule when the inspector launches the application.
Which class should you use?

A.    BackgroundTaskBuilder
B.    BackgroundExecutionManager
C.    BackgroundTaskDeferral
D.    SystemCondition

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/windows/apps/windows.applicationmodel.background.backgroundexecutionmanager.requestaccessasync.ASPx


Braindump2go is one of the Leading 70-482 Exam Preparation Material Providers Around the World! We Offer 100% Money Back Guarantee on All Products! Feel Free In Downloading Our New Released 70-482 Real Exam Questions!


FREE DOWNLOAD: NEW UPDATED 70-482 PDF Dumps & 70-482 VCE Dumps from Braindump2go: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-482.html (182 Q&As)

         

Comments are closed.