Braindump2go New Updated Exam 70-448 Questions Are the Same With The Microsoft 70-448 Actual Test (131-140)

Microsoft Official Exam Center New Released 70-448 Dumps Questions, Many New Questions added into it! Braindump2go Offer Free Sample Questions and Answers for Download Now! Visit Our Webiste, get the new updated Questions then pass Microsoft 70-448 at the first try!

Exam Code: 70-448
Exam Name: Microsoft SQL Server 2008, Business Intelligence Development and Maintenance
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Corresponding Certifications: MCITP: Business Intelligence Developer 2008, MCSA, MCSA: SQL Server 2008, MCTS, MCTS: Microsoft SQL Server 2008, Business Intelligence Development and Maintenance

Keywords: 70-448 Exam Dumps,70-448 Practice Tests,70-448 Practice Exams,70-448 Exam Questions,70-448 PDF,70-448 VCE Free,70-448 Book,70-448 E-Book,70-448 Study Guide,70-448 Braindump,70-448 Prep Guide

QUESTION 131
You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) report which utilizes a Table data region and includes a dataset which owns a column called TestName for Company.com.
You should make sure that the report items are grouped through the first character in the TestName column.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should utilize =First(Fields.FirstName)
B.    You should utilize =Fields!FirstName.Value
C.    You should utilize =Fields! FirstName.Value.Substring(1,2)
D.    You should utilize =Fields!LastName.Value.Substring(0,1)

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb630426.aspx
Group by the first letter of the last name. =Fields!LastName.Value.Substring(0,1)

QUESTION 132
You are creating a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) report which would be contained in the application which is distributed to remote users who own no access to the server for Company.com.
You should make sure that the application produces the report normally.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should utilize the ReportViewer control together with the LocalReport property.
B.    You should utilize the LocalReport control.
C.    You should utilize the SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS).
D.    You should utilize the store procedure.

Answer: A

QUESTION 133
You are creating a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) instance which includes a parameter called Type that is utilized to filter some products for Company.com.
You could utilize a dataset to include query listed below:
SELECT Item.ProductID, Item.Name, Item.ListPrice
FROM Production. Product AS Item
WHERE Item.Category = @ Type;
You should change the parameter to permit values.
You should make sure that you could change the report to help search for Type values through utilizing fewer effort.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should change the search to utilize the store procedure
B.    You should change the search to utilize the left join.
C.    You should change the search to utilize the IN operator.
D.    You should change the search to utilize the inner join.

Answer: C

QUESTION 134
You are creating a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) package which includes a parameter named @ProductID for Company.com.
Through choosing a specific region you should configure the value of the @ ProductID parameter in the report.
You should make sure that you set the report to prevent users from changing the value of the @ ProductID parameter.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should set the Prompt value null.
B.    You should modify the Hidden property.
C.    You should configure the internal property.
D.    You should update the biggest values.

Answer: C
Explanation:
Report parameters are defined globally for the report. Report parameters are created automatically if the report query includes parameters, or they can be created manually.
After a report parameter is created, you must set properties that identify it and that control how it is used in the report.
Report parameters are automatically created for query parameters when a dataset query is saved, or you can create a report parameter manually. After you create a report parameter, you may need to adjust the default values for report parameter properties to get the functionality you want. For example, you may need to change the data type, create a dataset to provide an available values list, create a dataset to for default values, or set whether the values can be blank or null.
Hidden and Internal Parameters
You can set options that control parameter visibility in the published report. Setting the Hidden and Internal options provides different levels of visibility.
You can hide the parameter on the parameter input area of the published report, yet set values for it on a report URL or in a subscription definition.
If you set a parameter to Internal, it is not exposed in any way except in the report definition.
An internal parameter must have a default value, which can be null if the Allow null value option has been selected.

QUESTION 135
You are managing a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) instance for Company.com.
There is a cube in an SSAS instance.
Because the queries operate not as fast as usual, you should affirm which queries run slowly and change the storage setting of the cube.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should run the Cube Storage Wizard to analyze and design aggregations.
B.    You should run the Usage-Based Optimization Wizard to analyze and design aggregations.
C.    You should use SQL Profiler to examine the execution plans to analyze and design aggregations.
D.    You should modify the Data Source Impersonation Info property of the Analysis Services database.

Answer: B
Explanation:
Defining Aggregations with the Usage-Based Optimization Wizard Recall from Chapter 7, “Managing SSAS Storage, Processing, and Deployment,” that you can speed up query response times tremendously by designing useful aggregations. An aggregation contains the summarized values of all measures in a measure group by a combination of different attributes. At design time, you can use the Aggregation Design Wizard to define aggregations based on your dimensional design and data statistics. After the cube is in production and representative query statistics are available, you should consider running the Usage-Based Optimization Wizard to fine-tune the aggregation design based on the actual queries submitted to the server. The Usage-Based Optimization Wizard uses the same cost/benefit algorithm as the Aggregation Design
Wizard, but it also performs an additional ranking of the aggregation candidates in the query log. Before running the Usage-Based Optimization Wizard, you need to enable and populate the query log.

QUESTION 136
You are creating a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) package which is created through utilizing local development environment for Company.com.
You get data by package which inserts it in the PROD database on the local SQL Server 2008 instance from a remote server.
You publish it to the MSDB database on the production server.
Not only should you make users who belong to a proper database role change and run the deployed package.
But also you should make sure that these users could not access other packages which are published to the server.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should allot the users to the db_system role.
B.    You should allot the users to the db_owner role.
C.    You should allot the users to a common database role in the default database.
D.    You should allot the users to a common database role in the MSDB database.

Answer: D

QUESTION 137
You are creating a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) package for Company.com.
You decide to utilize SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) on a SQL Server 2008 failover cluster.
You own a complex package which costs too much time
You should make sure that the package could be restored if the package runs during a failover.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    Before restarting the package whenever a failover happening you should run store procedure in
your package.
B.    You should increase the SSIS service to the SQL Server cluster resource group.
C.    Before restarting the package whenever a failover happening you should run checkpoints in your package.
D.    Before restarting the package whenever a failover happens you should run transactions in your package.

Answer: C

QUESTION 138
You are creating a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) package which reserves packages in a SQL Server 2008 sample for Company.com.
You should make sure that you publish the package of an example of SSIS to another SSIS example which reserves its packages in a common directory.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should run the command of dtutil for the package.
B.    You should run the command of dtrun for the package.
C.    You should run the command of dtexeall for the package.
D.    You should run the default command for the package.

Answer: A

QUESTION 139
You are creating a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) instance for Company.com.
The package displays job listed below:
– You should operate multiple files through utilizing a For Each Loop container.
– You should get the files’ content to a table through utilizing a Data Flow task.
– Through utilizing an Execute SQL task, you should Log the results of the state into a table
– You should make sure that the Execute SQL task only could not run in one transaction.
Which is the correct answer? (Select more than one)

A.    You should set the TransactionOption property to RequiredNew in the package.
B.    You should set the TransactionOption property to Supported in the package.
C.    You should set the TransactionOption property to Required in the package.
D.    You should set the TransactionOption property to None in the package.
E.    You should set the TransactionOption property to NotSupported in the Execute SQL task.
F.    You should set the TransactionOption property to Supported in the Execute SQL task.

Answer: CE
Explanation:
To enable a transaction within a package, you need to set the TransactionOption property of the task or container to Required. Figure 2-1 highlights the properties of a package at the control flow level, which means that the properties apply to the package as a whole. The TransactionOption property is the same on any control flow object. When deciding whether and how to implement a transaction, follow these guidelines:
– For transactions to be enabled in SSIS, you need to start the MSDTC service, and the tasks that you want to be part of the transaction must work with the MSDTC service natively.
– If a series of tasks must be completed as a single unit in which either all the tasks are successful and committed or an error occurs and none of the tasks are committed, place the tasks within a Sequence
Container and then set the TransactionOption property of the container to Required.
– A task can inherit the transaction setting of its parent when the TransactionOption property is set to Supported, which is the default setting when creating a task or container.
– You can prevent a task from participating in a transaction by setting its TransactionOption property to NotSupported.
– If you set the TransactionOption property of a Foreach Loop Container or For Loop Container to Required, a new transaction will be created for each loop of the container.
– Transactions work at the control fl ow level and not within a data flow. Therefore, you can turn on a transaction for a Data Flow Task, but you cannot turn it on separately for selected components within the data fl ow; either the entire data process will be successful or it will be rolled back.

QUESTION 140
You are creating a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) package for Company.com.
The package should contain a Data Flow task with a Fuzzy Grouping transformation that creates data.
You should browser the output data of the Fuzzy Grouping transformation to debug the package.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should increase a Data Viewer object to the Data Flow task for constraints on the Fuzzy Grouping
transformation.
B.    You should increase a DBCC SHRINKFILE to the Data Flow task for constraints on the Fuzzy Grouping
transformation.
C.    You should increase a web service to the Data Flow task for constraints on the Fuzzy Grouping
transformation.
D.    You should increase a Transactions log to the Data Flow task for constraints on the Fuzzy Grouping
transformation.

Answer: A
Explanation:
Fuzzy Grouping
Associates column values with a set of rows based on similarity, for data cleansing. SSIS Designer runs the package and provides detailed visual feedback about the pipeline. Depending on the size of the reference data, you may notice a delay while the error- tolerant index (ETI) is built. The ETI is the main data structure that Fuzzy Lookup uses at run time.
After the ETI is built, all the input rows are processed and the results are written to the destination.
SSIS Designer gives you feedback about the progress of the pipeline by displaying the number of rows processed by each component.
You can also place a Data Viewer on the pipeline by right-clicking the path between Fuzzy Lookup and the OLE DB destination. This allows you to visualize in real-time which rows Fuzzy Lookup has matched to your input rows. In addition to matching tuples, Fuzzy Lookup outputs a record-level similarity, individual column-level similarities, and a confidence score for each match result. For more information about these scores, see Interpreting the Results later in this paper.


Thanks For Trying Braindump2go Latest Microsoft 70-448 Dumps Questions! Braindump2go Exam Dumps ADVANTAGES:
☆ 100% Pass Guaranteed Or Full Money Back!
☆ Instant Download Access After Payment!
☆ One Year Free Updation!
☆ Well Formated: PDF,VCE,Exam Software!
☆ Multi-Platform capabilities – Windows, Laptop, Mac, Android, iPhone, iPod, iPad.
☆ Professional, Quick,Patient IT Expert Team 24/7/3352 Onlinen Help You!
☆ We served more than 35,000 customers all around the world in last 5 years with 98.99% PASS RATE!
☆ Guaranteed Secure Shopping! Your Transcations are protected by Braindump2go all the time!
☆ Pass any exams at the FIRST try!

http://www.braindump2go.com/70-448.html

         

Comments are closed.