yes porn please

Braindump2go New Updated Official Microsoft 70-457 Practice Tests Guarantee 100% Real Exam Questions and Answers! (51-60)

The 70-457 Exam Practice Questions and Answers are ideal for the aspring candiates to grab exceptional grades in Microsoft 70-457 Exam! The 70-457 Questions and Answers are developed using the latest updated course content and all the answers are verified to ensure phenoment preparation for the actual 70-457 Exam!

Vendor: Microsoft
Exam Code: 70-457
Exam Name: Transition Your MCTS on SQL Server 2008 to MCSA: SQL Server 2012, Part 1 Exam

110

QUESTION 51
You are writing a set of queries against a FILESTREAM-enabled database.
You create a stored procedure that will update multiple tables within a transaction.
You need to ensure that if the stored procedure raises a run-time error, the entire transaction is terminated and rolled back.
Which Transact-SQL statement should you include at the beginning of the stored procedure?

A.    SET TRANSACTION ISOLATION LEVEL SERIALIZABLE
B.    SET XACT_ABORT OFF
C.    SET TRANSACTION ISOLATION LEVEL SNAPSHOT
D.    SET IMPLICIT_TRANSACTIONS ON
E.    SET XACT_ABORT ON
F.    SET IMPLICIT TRANSACTIONS OFF

Answer: E
Explanation:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms188792.aspx

QUESTION 52
Your application contains a stored procedure for each country. Each stored procedure accepts an employee identification number through the @EmpID parameter.
You need to build a single process for each employee that will execute the appropriate stored procedure based on the country of residence.
Which approach should you use?

A.    a SELECT statement that includes CASE
B.    BULK INSERT
C.    A user-defined function
D.    Cursor
E.    view

Answer: D

QUESTION 53
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database named ContosoDb.
Tables are defined as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

wps9048.tmp_thumb

You need to display rows from the Orders table for the Customers row having the CustomerIdvalue set to 1 in the following XML format.

wpsABF3.tmp_thumb

Which Transact-SQL query should you use?

A.    SELECT OrderId, OrderDate, Amount, Name, Country
FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId = Customers.CustomerId
WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1
FOR XML RAW
B.    SELECT OrderId, OrderDate, Amount, Name, Country
FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId = Customers.CustomerId
WHERE Customers=CustomerId = 1
FOR XML RAW, ELEMENTS
C.    SELECT OrderId, OrderDate, Amount, Name, Country
FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId = Customers.CustomerId
WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1
FOR XML AUTO
D.    SELECT OrderId, OrderDate, Amount, Name, Country
FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId = Customers.CustomerId
WHERE Customers.CustomerId= 1
FOR XML AUTO, ELEMENTS
E.    SELECT Name, Country, OrderId, OrderDate, Amount
FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId= Customers.CustomerId
WHERE Customers.CustomerId= 1
FOR XML AUTO
F.    SELECT Name, Country, Orderld, OrderDate, Amount
FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId= Customers.CustomerId
WHERE Customers.CustomerId= 1
FOR XML AUTO, ELEMENTS
G.    SELECT Name AS ‘@Name’, Country AS ‘@Country’, OrderId, OrderDate, Amount
FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId= Customers.CustomerId
WHERE Customers.CustomerId= 1
FOR XML PATH (‘Customers’)
H.    SELECT Name AS ‘Customers/Name’, Country AS ‘Customers/Country’, OrderId,
OrderDate, Amount
FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId= Customers.CustomerId
WHERE Customers.CustomerId= 1
FOR XML PATH (‘Customers’)

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms188273.aspx

QUESTION 54
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database named ContosoDb.
Tables are defined as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

wpsD63E.tmp_thumb

You need to display rows from the Orders table for the Customers row having the CustomerId value set to 1 in the following XML format.

wps7DA.tmp_thumb

Which Transact-SQL query should you use?

A.    SELECT OrderId, OrderDate, Amount, Name, Country
FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId = Customers.CustomerId
WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1
FOR XML RAW
B.    SELECT OrderId, OrderDate, Amount, Name, Country
FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId = Customers.CustomerId
WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1
FOR XML RAW, ELEMENTS
C.    SELECT OrderId, OrderDate, Amount, Name, Country
FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId = Customers.CustomerId
WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1
FOR XML AUTO
D.    SELECT OrderId, OrderDate, Amount, Name, Country
FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId – Customers.CustomerId
WHERE Customers.CustomerId= 1
FOR XML AUTO, ELEMENTS
E.    SELECT Name, Country, OrderId, OrderDate, Amount
FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId= Customers.CustomerId
WHERE Customers.CustomerId= 1
FOR XML AUTO
F.    SELECT Name, Country, Orderld, OrderDate, Amount
FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId= Customers.CustomerId
WHERE Customers.CustomerId= 1
FOR XML AUTO, ELEMENTS
G.    SELECT Name AS ‘@Name’, Country AS ‘@Country’, OrderId, OrderDate, Amount
FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId= Customers.CustomerId
WHERE Customers.CustomerId= 1
FOR XML PATH (‘Customers’)
H.    SELECT Name AS’Customers/Name’, Country AS ‘Customers/Country’, OrderId, OrderDate, Amount
FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId= Customers.CustomerId
WHERE Customers.CustomerId= 1
FOR XML PATH (‘Customers’)

Answer: E

QUESTION 55
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database named ContosoDb.
Tables are defined as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

wps2F39.tmp_thumb

You need to display rows from the Orders table for the Customers row having the CustomerId value set to 1 in the following XML format.

wps48F1.tmp_thumb

Which Transact-SQL query should you use?

A.    SELECT OrderId, OrderDate, Amount, Name, Country
FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId = Customers.CustomerId
WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1
FOR XML RAW
B.    SELECT OrderId, OrderDate, Amount, Name, Country
FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId = Customers.CustomerId
WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1
FOR XML RAW, ELEMENTS
C.    SELECT OrderId, OrderDate, Amount, Name, Country
FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId = Customers.CustomerId
WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1
FOR XML AUTO
D.    SELECT OrderId, OrderDate, Amount, Name, Country
FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId = Customers.CustomerId
WHERE Customers.CustomerId= 1
FOR XML AUTO, ELEMENTS
E.    SELECT Name, Country, OrderId, OrderDate, Amount
FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId= Customers.CustomerId
WHERE Customers.CustomerId- 1
FOR XML AUTO
F.    SELECT Name, Country, Orderld, OrderDate, Amount
FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId= Customers.CustomerId
WHERE Customers.CustomerId= 1 FOR XML AUTO, ELEMENTS
G.    SELECT Name AS ‘@Name’, Country AS ‘@Country’, OrderId, OrderDate, Amount
FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId=Customers.CustomerId
WHERE Customers.CustomerId= 1
FOR XML PATH (‘Customers’)
H.    SELECT Name AS’Customers/Name’, Country AS ‘Customers/Country’, OrderId,OrderDate,
Amount
FROM Orders INNER JOIN Customers ON Orders.CustomerId= Customers.CustomerId
WHERE Customers.CustomerId= 1
FOR XML PATH (‘Customers’)

Answer: D

QUESTION 56
You develop a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 server database that supports an application.
The application contains a table that has the following definition:
CREATE TABLE Inventory (
ItemID int NOT NULL PRIMARY KEY,
ItemsInStore int NOT NULL,
ItemsInWarehouse int NOT NULL)
You need to create a computed column that returns the sum total of the ItemsInStore and ItemsInWarehouse values for each row.
The new column is expected to be queried heavily, and you need to be able to index the column.
Which Transact-SQL statement should you use?

A.    ALTER TABLE Inventory
ADD TotalItems AS ItemslnStore + ItemsInWarehouse
B.    ALTER TABLE Inventory
ADD TotalItems AS ItemsInStore + ItemsInWarehouse PERSISTED
C.    ALTER TABLE Inventory
ADD TotalItems AS SUM(ItemsInStore,ItemsInWarehouse) PERSISTED
D.    ALTER TABLE Inventory
ADD TotalItems AS SUM(ItemsInStore, ItemsInWarehouse)

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms174979.aspx

QUESTION 57
You develop a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database that contains a table named Customers.
The Customers table has the following definition:

wps730E.tmp_thumb

You need to create an audit record only when either the MobileNumber or HomeNumber column is updated.
Which Transact-SQL query should you use?

A.    CREATE TRIGGER TrgPhoneNumberChange
ON Customers FOR UPDATE
AS
IF COLUMNS_UPDATED (HomeNumber, MobileNumber)
– – Create Audit Records
B.    CREATE TRIGGER TrgPhoneNumberChange
ON Customers FOR UPDATE
AS
IF EXISTS( SELECT HomeNumber FROM inserted) OR
EXISTS (SELECT MobileNumber FROM inserted)
– – Create Audit Records
C.    CREATE TRIGGER TrgPhoneNumberChange
ON Customers FOR UPDATE
AS
IF COLUMNS_CHANGED (HomeNumber, MobileNumber)
– – Create Audit Records
D.    CREATE TRIGGER TrgPhoneNumberChange
ON Customers FOR UPDATE
AS
IF UPDATE (HomeNumber) OR UPDATE (MobileNumber)
– – Create Audit Records

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb510663.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms186329.aspx

QUESTION 58
You develop a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database that has two tables named SavingAccounts and LoanAccounts. Both tables have a column named AccountNumber of the nvarchar data type. You use a third table named Transactions that has columns named TransactionId AccountNumber, Amount, and TransactionDate.
You need to ensure that when multiple records are inserted in the Transactions table, only the records that have a valid AccountNumber in the SavingAccounts or LoanAccounts are inserted. Which Transact-SQL statement should you use?

wps8F26.tmp_thumb

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: A

QUESTION 59
You develop a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database.
You create a view that performs the following tasks:
– Joins 8 tables that contain up to 500,000 records each.
– Performs aggregations on 5 fields.
The view is frequently used in several reports.
You need to improve the performance of the reports.
What should you do?

A.    Convert the view into a table-valued function.
B.    Convert the view into a Common Table Expression (CTE).
C.    Convert the view into an indexed view.
D.    Convert the view into a stored procedure and retrieve the result from the stored procedure into a
temporary table.

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms191432.aspx

QUESTION 60
You are a database developer of a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database.
The database contains a table named Customers that has the following definition:

wpsB1D4.tmp_thumb

You need to ensure that the CustomerId column in the Orders table contains only values that exist in the CustomerId column of the Customer table.
Which Transact-SQL statement should you use?

A.    ALTER TABLE Orders
ADD CONSTRAINT FX_Orders_CustomerID FOREIGN KEY (CustomerId)
REFERENCES Customer
(CustomerId)
B.    ALTER TABLE Customer
ADD CONSTRAINT FK_Customer_CustomerID FOREIGN KEY {Cu3tomerID;
REFERENCES Orders
(CustomerId)
C.    ALTER TABLE Orders
ADD CONSTRAINT CK_Crders_CustomerID
CHECK (CustomerId IN (SELECT CustomerId FROM Customer))
D.    ALTER TABLE Customer
ADD OrderId INT NOT NULL;
ALTER TABLE Customer
ADD CONSTRAINT FK_Customer_OrderID FOREIGN KEY (CrderlD)
REFERENCES Orders (CrderlD);
E.    ALTER TABLE Orders
ADD CONSTRAINT PK Orders CustomerId PRIMARY KEY (CustomerID)

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms189049.aspx


All 197 Microsoft 70-457 Exam Dumps Questions are the New Checked and Updated! In recent years, the 70-457 certification has become a global standard for many successful IT companies. Looking to become a certified Microsoft professional? Download Braindump2go 2015 Latest Released 70-457 Exam Dumps Full Version and Pass 70-457 100%!

15

http://www.braindump2go.com/70-457.html

         

Comments are closed.