Braindump2go Provides 2015 Latest 70-433 VCE Exam Dumps Study Materials 100% Real Questions (121-130)

Microsoft Official Exam Center New Released 70-433 Dumps Questions, Many New Questions added into it! Braindump2go Offer Free Sample Questions and Answers for Download Now! Visit Our Webiste, get the new updated Questions then pass Microsoft 70-433 at the first try!

Exam Code: 70-433
Exam Name: TS: Microsoft SQL Server 2008, Database Development
Certification Provider: Microsoft

Keywords: 70-433 Exam Dumps,70-433 Practice Tests,70-433 Practice Exams,70-433 Exam Questions,70-433 PDF,70-433 VCE Free,70-433 Book,70-433 E-Book,70-433 Study Guide,70-433 Braindump,70-433 Prep Guide

QUESTION 121
You create and populate two tables by using the following Transact-SQL statements:
CREATE TABLE CurrentStudents (LastName VARCHAR(50), FirstName VARCHAR(50), Address VARCHAR(100), Age INT);
INSERT INTO CurrentStudents VALUES (‘Fritz’, ‘David’, ‘181 Kline Street’, 14)
,(‘Reese’, ‘Paul’ , ‘4429 South Union’, 14)
,(‘Brown’, ‘Jake’ ,  ‘5401 Washington Ave’,14) 
,(‘Smith’, ‘Tom’ ,  ‘124 Water St’,  14) 
,(‘Holtz’, ‘Mary’ ,  ‘984 Mass Ct’,  14) 
,(‘Robbins’, ‘Jan’ ,  ‘4449 Union Ave’,  14) 
,(‘Larsen’, ‘Frank’ ,  ‘5812 Meadow St’,  14) 
,(‘Bishop’, ‘Cathy’ ,  ‘14429 Skyhigh Ave’,  14) 
,(‘Francis’, ‘Thomas’ , ‘15401 120th St’, 14)
CREATE TABLE NewYearRoster(LastName VARCHAR(50), FirstName VARCHAR(50), Address VARCHAR(100), Age INT);
INSERT INTO NewYearRoster VALUES (‘Fritz’, ‘David’, ‘181 Kline Street’, 15)
,(‘Reese’, ‘Paul’, ‘1950 Grandview Place’, 15)
,(‘Adams’, ‘Wilbur’, ‘4231 W. 93rd’, 15)
,(‘Adams’, ‘Norris’, ‘100 1st Ave’, 15)
,(‘Thomas’, ‘Paul’, ‘18176 Soundview Dr’, 15)
,(‘Linderson’, ‘Danielle’, ‘941 W. 37 Ave’, 15)
,(‘Moore’, ‘Joshua’, ‘2311 10st Ave’, 15)
,(‘Dark’, ‘Shelby’, ‘1987 Fifth Ave’, 15)
,(‘Scharp’, ‘Mary’, ‘1902 W. 303rd’, 15)
,(‘Morris’, ‘Walt’, ‘100 12st St’, 15);
You run the following MERGE statement to update, insert and delete rows in the CurrentStudents table
MERGE TOP (3) CurrentStudents AS T
USING NewYearRoster AS S ON S.LastName = T.LastName AND S.FirstName = T.FirstName
WHEN MATCHED AND NOT (T.Age = S.Age OR T.Address = S.Address) THEN UPDATE SET Address = S.Address, Age = S.Age
WHEN NOT MATCHED BY TARGET THEN INSERT (LastName, FirstName, Address, Age) VALUES (S.LastName, S.FirstName, S.Address, S.Age)
WHEN NOT MATCHED BY SOURCE THEN DELETE;
You need to identify the total number of rows that are updated, inserted, and deleted in the CurrentStudent table.
Which total number of rows should you choose?

A.    0
B.    3
C.    6
D.    9

Answer: B

QUESTION 122
You are writing a query that returns a list of products that have grossed more than $10,000.00 during the year 2007.
You need to insert the following filter expression into the query.
SUM([Order Details].UnitPrice * [Order Details].Quantity) > 10000
Into which clause should you insert this expression?

A.    ON
B.    WHERE
C.    HAVING
D.    GROUP BY

Answer: C

QUESTION 123
You have a table named Sales.
You are tasked to list products that have been sold to less than ten customers.
You need to write a query to achieve the task.
Which Transact-SQL statement should you use?

A.    SELECT ProductID,
COUNT(*) AS CustomerCount
FROM Sales
GROUP BY ProductID, CustomerID
HAVING COUNT(*) < 10;
B.    SELECT ProductID,
COUNT(DISTINCT CustomerID) AS CustomerCount
FROM Sales
GROUP BY ProductID
HAVING COUNT(DISTINCT CustomerID) < 10;
C.    SELECT ProductID, CustomerID,
COUNT(DISTINCT CustomerID) AS CustomerCount
FROM Sales
GROUP BY ProductID, CustomerID
HAVING COUNT(DISTINCT CustomerID) < 10;
D.    SELECT *
FROM
(SELECT ProductID, RANK() OVER (ORDER BY CustomerID DESC) AS Rnk
FROM Sales) s
WHERE s.Rnk <= 10;

Answer: B

QUESTION 124
You have two tables named Customers and Orders.
for customers that have placed at least one order, you need to produce a list of customer names and the number of orders for each customer.
Which query should you use?

A.    SELECT c.CustomerName,
SUM(o.OrderID) AS [OrderCount]
FROM Customers c
JOIN Orders o
ON c.CustomerID = o.CustomerID
GROUP BY c.CustomerName
B.    SELECT COUNT(o.OrderId) AS [OrderCount]
FROM CUSTOMERS c
JOIN ORDERS o
ON c.CUSTOMERID = o.CUSTOMERID
C.    SELECT c.CustomerName,
COUNT(o.OrderID) AS [OrderCount]
FROM Customers c
JOIN Orders o
ON c.CustomerID = o.CustomerID
GROUP BY c.CustomerName
HAVING COUNT(o.OrderID) > 1
D.    SELECT c.CustomerName,
COUNT(o.OrderId) AS [OrderCount]
FROM Customers c
JOIN Orders o
ON c.CustomerId = o.CustomerId
GROUP BY c.CustomerName

Answer: D

QUESTION 125
You have a table named Products.
The table contains a column named Color.
You need to write a Transact-SQL statement that calculates the percentage of products of each product color.
Which Transact-SQL statement should you use?

A.    SELECT Color
COUNT(*) OVER(PARTITION BY Color)
/ (COUNT(*) * 1.0) AS PercentColor
FROM Products
GROUP BY Color;
B.    SELECT Color
COUNT(*) OVER() / (COUNT(*) * 1.0) AS PercentColor
/ (COUNT(*) * 1.0) AS PercentColor
FROM Products
GROUP BY Color;
C.    SELECT Color, (COUNT(*) * 1.0)/ COUNT(*) OVER() AS PercentColor
FROM Products
GROUP BY Color;
D.    SELECT Color, COUNT(*) * 1.0) / COUNT(*) OVER(PARTITION BY Color)
AS PercentColor
FROM Products
GROUP BY Color;

Answer: C

QUESTION 126
You have two tables named SalesPerson and SalesTerritory.
You need to create sample data by using a Cartesian product that contains the data from the SalesPerson and SalesTerritory tables.
Which code segment should you use?

A.    SELECT p.SalesPersonId, t.
Name AS [Territory]
FROM Sales.SalesPerson p
FULL JOIN Sales.SalesTerritory t
ON p.TerritoryId = t.TerritoryId
B.    SELECT p.SalesPersonId,
Name AS [Territory]
FROM Sales.SalesPerson p
INNER JOIN Sales.SalesTerritory t
ON p.TerritoryId = t.TerritoryId
C.    SELECT p.SalesPersonId, t.
Name AS [Territory]
FROM Sales.SalesPerson p
CROSS JOIN Sales.SalesTerritory t
WHERE p.TerritoryId = t.TerritoryId
D.    SELECT p.SalesPersonId, t.
Name AS [Territory]
FROM Sales.SalesPerson p
CROSS JOIN Sales.SalesTerritory t;

Answer: D

QUESTION 127
You have a table named Employees.
You want to identify the supervisor to which each employee reports.
You write the following query.
SELECT e.EmloyeeName AS [EmployeeName], s.EmployeeName
AS [SuperVisorName]
FROM Employees e
You need to ensure that the query returns a list of all employees and their respective supervisor. Which join clause should you use to complete the query?

A.    LEFT JOIN Employees s
ON e.ReportsTo = s.EmployeeId
B.    RIGHT JOIN Employees s
ON e.ReportsTo = s.EmployeeId
C.    INNER JOIN Employees s
ON e.EmployeeId = s.EmployeeId
D.    LEFT JOIN Employees s
ON e.EmployeeId = s.EmployeeId

Answer: A

QUESTION 128
You have a table named Subcategories that contains subcategories for socks, vests and helmets. You have another table named Products that contains products only from the subcategories socks and vests.
You have the following query:
SELECT s.Name, p.Name AS ProductName
FROM Subcategories s OUTER APPLY (SELECT * FROM Products pr WHERE pr.SubcategoryID = s.SubcategoryID) p
WHERE s.Name IS NOT NULL;
You need to predict the results of the query.
What results should the query produce?

A.    Name ProductName
———- ——————–
Socks Mountain Bike Socks,
Socks Mountain Bike Socks,
Socks Racing Socks, M
Socks Racing Socks, L
Vests Classic Vest, S
Vests Classic Vest, M
Vests Classic Vest, L
B.    Name ProductName
———- ——————–
Socks Mountain Bike Socks,
Socks Mountain Bike Socks,
Socks Racing Socks, M
Socks Racing Socks, L
Vests Classic Vest, S
Vests Classic Vest, M
Vests Classic Vest, L
Helmets NULL
C.    Name ProductName
———- ——————–
Socks Mountain Bike Socks,
Socks Mountain Bike Socks,
Socks Racing Socks, M
Socks Racing Socks, L
Vests Classic Vest, S
Vests Classic Vest, M
Vests Classic Vest, L
Helmets NULL
NULL NULL
D.    Name ProductName
———- ——————–
Socks Mountain Bike Socks,
Socks Mountain Bike Socks,
Socks Racing Socks, M
Socks Racing Socks, L
Vests Classic Vest, S
Vests Classic Vest, M
Vests Classic Vest, L
NULL Mountain Bike Socks,
NULL Mountain Bike Socks,
NULL Racing Socks, M
NULL Racing Socks, L
NULL Classic Vest, S
NULL Classic Vest, M
NULL Classic Vest, L
Helmets NULL
NULL NULL

Answer: B

QUESTION 129
You have two tables named dbo.CurrentProducts and dbo.ArchiveProducts.
You have the following query:
SELECT ProductID, Name FROM dbo.CurrentProducts
UNION ALL
SELECT ProductID, Name FROM dbo.ArchiveProducts;
You need to predict the list of products that the query will produce.
Which list of products should the query return?

A.    Products that appear in dbo.CurrentProducts or dbo.ArchiveProducts but not in both.
B.    Products that have a matching ProductID and Name in dbo.CurrentProducts or
dbo.ArchiveProducts.
C.    Products that appear in dbo.CurrentProducts or dbo.ArchiveProducts.
Products that appear in both tables are listed only once.
D.    Products that appear in dbo.CurrentProducts or dbo.ArchiveProducts.
Products that appear in both tables are listed multiple times.

Answer: D

QUESTION 130
You have two tables named Products and NewProducts that have identical structures.
You have the following query (Line numbers are included for reference only):
01     SELECT Product, Description
02     FROM dbo.Products
03     ……..
04     SELECT Product, Description
05     FROM dbo.NewProducts
You need to choose the appropriate Transact-SQL operator to display rows that exist in both tables.
Which Transact-SQL operator should you insert in line 03?

A.    UNION
B.    EXCEPT
C.    UNION ALL
D.    INTERSECT

Answer: D


Braindump2go New Released 70-433 Dumps PDF are Now For Free Download, 210 Latest Questions, Download It Right Now and Pass Your Exam 100%:

http://www.braindump2go.com/70-433.html

         

Comments are closed.