yes porn please

Braindump2go Shares the Latest Free Official Microsoft 70-488 Exam Training Questions and Answers (81-95)

70-488 Exam Dumps Free Shared By Braindump2go For Instant Download Now! Download Latest 70-488 Exam Questions and pass 70-488 one time easily! Do you want to be a winner?

Vendor: Microsoft
Exam Code: 70-488
Exam Name: Developing Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 Core Solutions

1152

QUESTION 81
You are managing a SharePoint environment.
All SharePoint databases reside on servers that run Microsoft SQL Server 2012.
You observe an increase in the consumption of disk space by the SharePoint configuration database.
You need to minimize disk space usage.
Which recovery model should you set?

A.    Transactional
B.    Full
C.    Bulk-logged
D.    Simple

Answer: D

QUESTION 82
A SharePoint environment contains a single web application at http://web01.
You create a site collection under the web application. The site collection has the URL http://sharepoint.contoso.com.
You need to ensure that the site collection is also accessible at http://intranet.contoso.com.
What should you do?

A.    Add intranet.contoso.com as an alternate access mapping for the web application.
B.    Extend the web application and add intranet.contoso.com to the Intranet Zone.
C.    Run the Set-SPSiteUrl Windows PowerShell cmdlet.
D.    Run the New-SPSite Windows PowerShell cmdlet.

Answer: C

QUESTION 83
You are the term store manager of a SharePoint environment.
You need to make term sets available across the entire farm.
You must ensure that users can reuse terms but not edit terms.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Prohibit the use of keywords other than those in a specific term set.
B.    Create a global term set.
C.    Enable term pinning.
D.    Prohibit grid editing in the Datasheet view.
E.    Create a local term set.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 84
You are managing a SharePoint farm.
You need to collect information about the health of a web application.
What should you use?

A.    SharePoint Health Analyzer
B.    Windows Management Instrumentation (WMI)
C.    SharePoint Developer Dashboard
D.    timer jobs

Answer: D

QUESTION 85
You are managing a site collection in a SharePoint farm.
You need to configure the minimum level of permissions necessary for users to manage lists in the site collection.
What permission level should you configure?

A.    Full Control
B.    Create
C.    Design
D.    Contribute

Answer: C

QUESTION 86
A company has a SharePoint environment that consists of two web applications. The first web application is used as the corporate intranet site, and the second web application hosts several custom apps. The custom apps use Microsoft Business Connectivity Services (BCS) Web Parts to retrieve data from external systems.
The home page of the second web application displays information from three custom apps and renders slowly.
You need to identify the custom app that is causing the slow response times.
Which tool should you use?

A.    SharePoint Web Analytics service application
B.    SharePoint audit log reports
C.    SharePoint Health Analyzer
D.    Developer Dashboard

Answer: A

QUESTION 87
You are managing a SharePoint farm.
The SharePoint databases are configured to run on a dedicated instance of Microsoft SQL Server 2008 R2 Service Pack 1.
You need to optimize query executions.
What should you do?

A.    Move the SharePoint databases to a RAID 10 volume.
B.    Move the SharePoint databases to a RAID 5 volume.
C.    Set the maximum degree of parallelism for SQL Server instances to 4.
D.    Set the maximum degree of parallelism for SQL Server instances to 0.

Answer: D

QUESTION 88
A company is planning to upgrade from SharePoint 2010 to SharePoint 2013.
You need to find out the web traffic capacity of the SharePoint farm by using a Microsoft
Visual Studio Team System project file.
Which tool should you use?

A.    Network Monitor
B.    SharePoint Health Analyzer
C.    SharePoint Diagnostic Studio
D.    Load Testing Kit (LTK)

Answer: D

QUESTION 89
You install SharePoint Server in a three-tiered server farm that meets the minimum requirements for SharePoint 2013 and surrounding technologies.
The content databases will reside on Fibre Channel drives in a storage area network (SAN).
The backup solution will utilize SAN snapshots.
You are estimating storage requirements.
You plan to migrate 6 TB of current content from file shares to SharePoint.
You need to choose the content database size that will optimize performance, minimize administrative overhead, and minimize the number of content databases.
Which content database size should you choose?

A.    100 GB
B.    200 GB
C.    3 TB
D.    6 TB

Answer: C

QUESTION 90
You plan to create a workflow design by using Microsoft Visio 2013 and then import the design into SharePoint Designer 2013.
You need to ensure that you have repetition capability.
Which shape should you use?

A.    Stage
B.    Assign a Task
C.    Step
D.    Loop

Answer: A

QUESTION 91
You plan to create a SharePoint Business Process Automation (BPA) project.
You need to process items for approval with the least amount of developer effort.
Which tool should you use?

A.    Remote Event Receiver
B.    Out-of-the-box workflow
C.    SharePoint Designer workflow
D.    Work Item Timer Job

Answer: B

QUESTION 92
You must select an app model to deploy apps to an Office 365 small business tenant.
The business logic of the apps is located in a remote web application.
What should you do?

A.    Create a SharePoint-hosted app. Implement the business logic by using JavaScript.
B.    Develop provider-hosted apps and integrate data sources with the business logic by using OData.
C.    Deploy the business logic to the host web by using a Full Trust SharePoint solution.
D.    Develop an OData service provider infrastructure and publish the provider to the _layouts directory.

Answer: B
Explanation:
In the real exam had autohosted + oData and (instead of provider hosted and oData)

QUESTION 93
A company has a SharePoint farm that has the following configuration:
– SPWFE1 and SPWFE2 are configured as front-end web servers.
– SPAPP1 and SPAPP2 are configured as application servers.
– New servers will be added to the farm.
You implement a solution that contains a custom navigation provider.
You need to register a custom navigation provider by using the least amount of administrative effort.
What should you do?

A.    Create a web.solutionname.xml file in the \CONFIG directory and run the copyappbincontent Stsadm
command.
B.    Edit the ApplicationHost.config file on each SharePoint server.
C.    Edit the web.config file for the web application on all SharePoint servers.
D.    Use the SPWebConfigModification class.

Answer: D

QUESTION 94
Adventure Works uses SharePoint to store product and order information. Product managers visit the Products list to see the status of each product. They request a feature that will allow them to easily see the recent and old product orders without opening the Products list.
The products orders page is located at /sitepages/productorders.aspx, and the product order history page is located at /sitespages/productordershistory.aspx.
Both pages require a query string parameter named ProductID.
You need to add custom actions to the Products list by using the least amount of administrative effort. What should you do?

A.    Add an empty element to the SharePoint project.
Add a <CustomAction> tag, set the Location element to EditControlBlock, and then use the <UrlAction>
tag for a redirect to the custom page.
B.    Create a Windows Application and add a reference to Microsoft.SharePoint.Portal.CustomActions.dll
and use the SPCustomActions class to add a custom action.
C.    Open the site in SharePoint Designer.
Create a custom List Item Display Template and then apply it to the Products List View Web Part.
D.    Create a visual Web Part. Use a grid view with a template column and hyperlink, and databind the
Products list.
Add the Web Part to the allltems.aspx page of the Products list.

Answer: D

QUESTION 95
A SharePoint farm has a very large search index.
Users report that search results are too broad.
You need to ensure that properties can be used to refine search results.
Which two options should you configure? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Searchable
B.    Queryable
C.    Complete Matching
D.    Retrievable
E.    Refinable
F.    Sortable

Answer: BD
Explanation:
B, D: The search index consists of a set of files in folders on a server. The content processing component processes crawled items, uses the search schema to map crawled properties to managed properties, and translates the managed properties into a format that is written to the search index. In addition to various full-text indexes, there are separate indexes of the managed properties that are marked as retrievable and those that are marked as queryable.
Note:
* Queryable
Enables querying against the specific managed property. The managed property name must be included in the query, either specified in the query itself or included in the query programmatically.
* Retrievable
Enables the content of this managed property to be returned in search results. Enable this setting for managed properties that are relevant to present in search results.
* Settings on the managed properties determine how content is saved in the search index.
Reference: Overview of the search schema in SharePoint Server 2013


For those who feel the overwhelming anxiety before their 70-488 exam,Braindump2go Latest updated 70-488 Exam Dumps will help you Pass 100% in a short time preparation! 70-488 Exam Dumps PDF & VCE Full Version Instant Download!

1162

http://www.braindump2go.com/70-488.html

         

Comments are closed.