CompTIA 220-801 Exam Dumps New Version Updated By Braindump2go Today (191-200)

COMPTIA OFFICIAL: New Updated 220-801 Exam Questions from Braindump2go 220-801 pdf dumps and 220-801 vce dumps! Welcome to download the newest Braindump2go 220-801 vce&pdf dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/220-801.html (1207 Q&As)

2015 Free Download of Latest CompTIA 220-801 Practce Exam Questions from Braindump2go will help you have a 100% success of 220-801 real exam! All questions are the latest checked and released! Answers are 100% correct guaranteed! In order to increase your confidence, 100% Full Money Back Guarantee is promised by Braindump2go! Instant Download Now!

Exam Code: 220-801
Exam Name CompTIA A+ 800 series
Certification Provider: CompTIA
Corresponding Certification: CompTIA A+

Keywords: 220-801 Dumps,220-801 Practice Tests,220-801 Practice Exams,220-801 Questions,220-801 PDF,220-801 VCE,220-801 Study Guide,220-801 Simulations Questions,220-801 CompTIA A+ Exam

QUESTION 191
Which of the following RAM types is used if it is labeled as 4 GB PC1333?

A.    RAMBUS
B.    DDR3
C.    SDIMM
D.    SIM

Answer: B

QUESTION 192
Which of the following versions of Windows XP would a technician MOST likely install for a small business?

A.    Windows XP Professional 64-bit
B.    Windows XP Professional
C.    Windows XP Media Center
D.    Windows XP Home

Answer: B

QUESTION 193
Which of the following is the subnet mask for a Class A IP address?

A.    127.0.0.1
B.    255.0.0.0
C.    255.255.255.0
D.    255.255.255.254

Answer: B

QUESTION 194
Which of the following BEST explains how the data rate is doubled in DDR RAM?

A.    CPU clock speed is doubled
B.    Uses 64-bit instead of 32-bit architecture
C.    Memory clock speed is doubled
D.    Data transfer on both clock edges

Answer: D

QUESTION 195
A technician is building a custom gaming computer. Which of the following is the FASTEST memory the technician can use?

A.    DDR2 CAS7
B.    DDR3 CAS9
C.    DDR3 CAS10
D.    DDR3 CAS11

Answer: B

QUESTION 196
A customer needs to run 3 virtual machines on their software design workstation. Which of the following CPUs would be MOST cost effective for this task?

A.    3 Core
B.    4 Core
C.    8 Core
D.    12 Core

Answer: B

QUESTION 197
An older laptop does not have Wi-Fi capability but has some rectangular slots on its side. Which of the following is the port that would take a Wi-Fi card in this laptop?

A.    SODIMM
B.    PCMCIA
C.    SD
D.    Compact flash

Answer: B

QUESTION 198
A technician has a work order to install a USB 3.0 expansion card into a PC. The expansion card is a PCI Express 1.1 compliant card and the motherboard has one PCI Express 2.0 slot available. Which of following BEST represents the compatibility between the hardware?

A.    It will not install correctly, and the PCI slot is already being used by the video card.
B.    It will install correctly to the PCI Express slot onto the motherboard.
The card should function correctly, as the PCI Express 2.0 slot is backwards compliant.
C.    It will not install correctly into the PC, as the 1.1 and 2.0 slots are not compatible.
D.    It will install correctly, but the card will not operate as the PCI Express 1.1 and the PCI Express 2.0
standards are completely different.

Answer: B

QUESTION 199
A user is trying to use Remote Desktop to connect to another computer on the LAN. The connection fails. The technician opens up a command prompt and types the followinG. “telnet computernamE. 3389” and also gets the same error message. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of this error, assuming that the OS firewall has been disabled?

A.    The antivirus software is blocking the incoming connection.
B.    The ISP is blocking Remote Desktop at their end.
C.    The RDP connection has been configured to use a non-standard port.
D.    The telnet service has not been installed.

Answer: C

QUESTION 200
Which of the following is the standard sequence of wire color in a RJ-11 phone line?

A.    Green, Black, Yellow, Red
B.    Black, Red, Green, Yellow
C.    Yellow, Black, Red, Green
D.    Red, Black, Green, Yellow

Answer: B


Braindump2go New Released Premium 220-801 Exam Dumps Guarantee You a 100% Exam Success Or We Promise Full Money Back! Download CompTIA 220-801 Exam Dumps Full Version From Braindump2go Instantly!

Instant Download 220-801 PDF Dumps & 220-801 VCE Dumps from Braindump2go! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

220-801 PDF Dumps & 220-801 VCE Dumps Full Version Download(1207q):http://www.braindump2go.com/220-801.html

         

Comments are closed.