yes porn please

[Dec-2018]1Y0-340 Dumps Exam Collection from Braindump2go[Q34-44]

December/2018 Braindump2go 1Y0-340 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 1Y0-340 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest 1Y0-340 Exam Dumps (VCE & PDF) 110Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/1y0-340.html

2.|2018 Latest 1Y0-340 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1Owo-cvH50Q6_iAFFae-jVpRna0nHcFd-?usp=sharing

Question: 34

An attacker inserting a malicious code that compromises the trust relationship between users and a web application is an example of a (n) attack. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)

A. Cookie Tampering
B. SQL Injection
C. Form Field Consistency
D. Cross-site Scripting

Answer: D

Question: 35

Which action can be used to place the rule on the relaxation list without being deployed and ensuring that the rule is NOT learned again?

A. Skip
B. Deploy
C. Delete
D. Edit& Deploy

Answer: A

Question: 36

A Citrix Engineer observes that after enabling the security checks in Learning mode only in an Application Firewall profile, the NetScaler is blocking the non-RFC compliant HTTP packets.
What can the engineer modify in the configuration to resolve this issue?

A. Disable Drop Invalid Requests in the HTTP Profile settings.
B. Set Default profile in application firewall settings as APPFW_BYPASS.
C. Set Undefined Action in application firewall settings as APPFW_BYPASS.
D. Enable Drop Invalid Requests in the HTTP Profile settings.

Answer: B

Question: 37

A Citrix Engineer needs to configure an application firewall profile to ensure that the images uploaded on the website are NOT malicious. The engineer needs to create a policy to filter the upload requests and ensure that they are in JPEG format.
Which expression can the engineer use to fulfill this requirement?

A. http.req.url.endswith (“.jpeg) &&http.req.method.eq (POST)
B. http.req.url.contains (“.jpeg) &&http.req.method.eq (GET)
C. http.req.url.endswith (“.jpeg) || http.req.method.eq (GET)
D. http.req.header (“Content-Type”).contains (“image/jpeg”) || http.req.method.eq(POST)

Answer: D

Question: 38

Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to configure an Application Firewall policy for an online shopping website called “mycompany.com”. As a security measure, the shopping cart application is hosted on a separate directory “/mycart” on the backend server. The engineer configured a profile to secure the connections to this shopping cart and now needs to ensure that this profile is allied to all incoming connections to the shopping cart.
Which policy expression will accomplish this requirement?

A. http.req.url.contains(“/mycart”) & http:req.url.hostname.eq(“mycompany.com”)
B. http.req.url.contains(“/mycart”) || http:req.url.hostname.eq(“mycompany.com”)
C. http.req.header (“url”).contains (“/mycart”) || http.req.url.contains (“mycompany.com”)
D. http.req.header (“url”).contains (“/mycart”) && http:req.url.contains (“mycompy.com”)

Answer: A

Question: 39

The NetScaler logging client server can be installed and configured to store the log for . (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)

A. HTTP and HTTPS active connections on the NetScaler
B. HTTP and HTTPS requests processed by the NetScaler
C. statistics of the HTTP and HTTPS web sites load balanced on NetScaler
D. status of all the HTTP and HTTPS backend web servers

Answer: B

Question: 40

A Citrix Engineer has found issues in the websites after enabling Application Firewall.
Which logs on the NetScaler can the engineer check to verify that the issues are NOT caused by Application Firewall?

A. newnslog
B. ns.log
C. nslog
D. aaad.debug

Answer: B

Question: 41

Which TCP flag will the NetScaler Application Firewall module send in response to a malformed/non- RFC complaint request from a client?

A. FIN+ACK packet with a window size set to 9845
B. RST packet with a window size set to 9845
C. RST +ACK packet with a window size set to 0
D. FIN packet with a window size set to 0

Answer: B

Question: 42

Scenario: A Citrix Engineer has configured a Denial-of-Service (DoS) protection on the NetScaler and found that client TCP connections are failing. After taking a packet trace, the engineer notices that the first packet was dropped and that the NetScaler terminated the connection due to DoS protection being enabled.
What step can the engineer take to resolve the client connection failure?

A. Enable the SYN COOKIE mechanism.
B. Enable Denial-of-Service TCP connections.
C. Disable the SYN COOKIE mechanism.
D. Change the services from TCP to HTTP.

Answer: A

Question: 43

The NetScaler Management and Analytics System (NMAS) needs to communicate with NetScaler instances on the Microsoft Azure and Amazon Web Services (AWS) clouds.
Which configuration must a Citrix Engineer make to meet this requirement?

A. Layer 2 tunnel between NetScaler MAS and the NetScaler VPX instances.
B. Layer 3 tunnel between NetScaler MAS and the NetScaler VPX instances.
C. Layer 2 Tunneling Protocol (L2TP) connection to the NetScaler VPX instances.
D. NetScaler MAS in the cloud.

Answer: B

Question: 44

Scenario: A Citrix Engineer has migrated an application to NetScaler to secure it from application layer attacks. The engineer receives a complaint that the application is timing out while users are actively accessing the page. Those users are forced to reestablish the connection.
What can be the cause of this issue?

A. The maximum session lifetime is NOT configured.
B. The session time out is configured to a low value.
C. The application is configured with a low session timeout.
D. The maximum session lifetime is less than the session timeout.

Answer: B


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest 1Y0-340 Exam Dumps (VCE & PDF) 110Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/1y0-340.html

2.|2018 Latest 1Y0-340 Study Guide Video:

https://youtu.be/MUWnUoXEpv4

         

Comments are closed.