Exam 220-802 Dumps New Version Published Today With Latest Added Questions From CompTIA Exam Center! (21-30)

COMPTIA OFFICIAL: New Updated 220-802 Exam Questions from Braindump2go 220-802 pdf dumps and 220-802 vce dumps! Welcome to download the newest Braindump2go 220-802 vce&pdf dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/220-802.html (1034 Q&As)

Important News: CompTIA 220-802 Exam Questions are been updated recently! Braindumo2go offers the latest up-to-date 220-802 Dumps for free instant download which helps you pass 220-802 Exam in a short time! Our 220-802 Exam Dumps has two version: 220-802 PDF Dumps,220-802 VCE Dumps! Choose one of them according to your own need! 100% New 220-802 Exam Questions from CompTIA Official Exam Center! 100% Pass CompTIA 220-802 Exam!

Exam Code: 220-802
Exam Name CompTIA A+ 800 series
Certification Provider: CompTIA
Corresponding Certification: CompTIA A+

Keywords: 220-802 Dumps,220-802 Practice Tests,220-802 Practice Exams,220-802 Questions,220-802 PDF,220-802 VCE,220-802 Study Guide,220-802 Simulations Questions

QUESTION 21
Which of the following features allows for easier navigation of long lists on a tablet device?

A.    Pinch-zoom
B.    Multitouch
C.    Scrollbars
D.    Touch flow

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://gigaom.com/2010/03/08/touchscreen-tablets/

QUESTION 22
Which of the following file system types is used primarily for optical media?

A.    FAT32
B.    NTFS
C.    HPFS
D.    CDFS

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://www.computerhope.com/jargon/c/cdfs.htm

QUESTION 23
When moving files from a Microsoft gaming console, which of the following command line utilities is recommended to transfer files?

A.    IMAP
B.    XCOPY
C.    DISKPART
D.    FDISK

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://www.microsoft.com/resources/documentation/windows/xp/all/proddocs/en- us/xcopy.mspx?mfr=true

QUESTION 24
Which of the following should a technician implement to prevent external contractors from physically plugging devices into the company’s network jacks unless such jacks are designated for guest use?

A.    Disable DHCP and assign a static IP address to each network device physically connected to the network.
B.    Enable MAC address filtering across all network jacks and record the MAC address of guest devices.
C.    Disable all switch ports when they are not utilized and enable them on an as needed basis.
D.    Place guest network jacks in public areas and all other jacks in secure areas as needed.

Answer: C
Explanation:
The best way is to disable all switch ports when they are not utilized. Switch them on when you need them. This way, you can prevent external contractors from physically plugging devices in to company’s network jacks.

QUESTION 25
After installing a new printer the organization determines that there are problems printing images and very large files. Which of the following will MOST likely resolve the issue?

A.    Update the drivers using WHQL drivers
B.    Install additional memory to each computer
C.    Install additional memory to the printer
D.    Apply the latest OS service pack

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://www.ehow.com/how_6875286_install-printer-memory.html

QUESTION 26
Which of the following command line tools will terminate a non-system process without restarting the computer?

A.    Shutdown
B.    Kill
C.    Erase
D.    Break

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://www.tech-recipes.com/rx/446/xp_kill_windows_process_command_line_taskkill/

QUESTION 27
After accidentally removing a hard drive from a server with three drives in a RAID 5 configuration, a technician notices the server locks up and shuts down. Which of the following can the technician do to quickly fix the problem?

A.    Replace the RAID controller and boot.
B.    Reinsert the drive and boot.
C.    Plug the drive back in, the system will resume automatically.
D.    Remove all drives and rebuild the array.

Answer: B
Explanation:
Just reinsert the drive and boot the computer. The computer will start since it is a RAID 5 configuration.

QUESTION 28
A customer calls an IT consultant to explain an issue they are having with their Windows 7 Professional PC. Windows Update attempts to install patches upon each startup but fails on the same single update. The customer has attempted to re-run Windows Update from Control Panel but the issue remains. Which of the following courses of action would BEST resolve the problem?

A.    Running a full DEFRAG on the system
B.    Clearing the AppData temp folder entirely
C.    Clearing the Windows Update download cache entirely
D.    Uninstalling the Windows Update feature in Windows 7 and reinstalling it directly from the Microsoft website

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://larsjoergensen.net/windows/windows-7/how-to-clear-the-windows-update- download-cache-in-windows-7

QUESTION 29
A user reports that their wireless connectivity is being spotty. The issue seems to interrupt their wireless signal connection when the laptop screen is tilted forward or backward during operation. When this happens, the entire wireless signal drops out until the screen is left in position for a
good minute or so. Which of the following MOST likely explains what is happening?

A.    The hinges on the laptop screen are not strong enough to support the wireless signal cables.
B.    The wireless card is losing contact to its socket when the screen is opening/closing.
C.    The laptop is designed to work optimally with wireless when the screen is at a perfect 90 degree angle.
D.    The wireless signal cables are being crimped when the screen is opening/closing.

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://compnetworking.about.com/od/wirelessfaqs/f/wifilaptoprange.htm

QUESTION 30
A user states that they cannot connect to the network or the Internet. The technician determines the issue is that the computer has a static IP address and needs to use DHCP to work correctly. The technician sets the NIC to automatically assign an IP address. Which of the following should the technician perform NEXT?

A.    Identify the type of network card and what Operating System the computer is running
B.    Confirm the computer is back on the network and has Internet connectivity
C.    They need to annotate what the static IP address was and inform the employee’s manager
D.    They need to determine why the NIC was assigned a static IP address

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd183692(v=ws.10).aspx


Braindump2go Promise All 220-802 Questions and Answers are the Latest Updated,we aim to provide latest and guaranteed questions for all certifications.You just need to be braved in trying then we will help you arrange all left things! 100% Pass All Exams you want Or Full Money Back! Do yo want to have a try on passing 220-802?

Instant Download 220-802 PDF Dumps & VCE Dumps from Braindump2go! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

220-802 PDF Dumps & 220-802 VCE Dumps Full Version Download(1034q):http://www.braindump2go.com/220-802.html

         

Comments are closed.