Free Microsoft 70-448 Practice Tests Questions Download From Braindump2go! (61-70)

Braindump2go New Released 70-448 Exam Dumps Questions New Updated Today: Latest 352 Questions and Answers Explanation. Guarantee you 100% Success when you attend Microsoft MCM 70-448 Exam! We update 70-448 Exam Dumps Questions every day and you can come to download our latest 70-448 Practice Tests daily!

Exam Code: 70-448
Exam Name: Microsoft SQL Server 2008, Business Intelligence Development and Maintenance
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Corresponding Certifications: MCITP: Business Intelligence Developer 2008, MCSA, MCSA: SQL Server 2008, MCTS, MCTS: Microsoft SQL Server 2008, Business Intelligence Development and Maintenance

Keywords: 70-448 Exam Dumps,70-448 Practice Tests,70-448 Practice Exams,70-448 Exam Questions,70-448 PDF,70-448 VCE Free,70-448 Book,70-448 E-Book,70-448 Study Guide,70-448 Braindump,70-448 Prep Guide

QUESTION 61
You are a database developer and you have about two years experience in creating business Intelligence (BI) by using SQL Server 2008.
Now you are employed in a company named NaproStar which uses SQL Server 2008.
You work as the technical support.
According to the requirement of the company CIO, you develop a report by using SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS).
The report utilizes the “User!UserID” expression in a text box within the report header.
Now you get a requirement from your company Manager, data-driven subscriptions must successfully execute for this report.
So what should you do to make sure of this?

A.    You should remove the expression from the report header
B.    You should configure the report, making it no credentials
C.    You should configure the report, making it use stored credentials
D.    You should modify the expression in the report header as “User!UserName.”

Answer: A

QUESTION 62
You are a database developer and you have about two years experience in creating business Intelligence (BI) by using SQL Server 2008.
Now you are employed in a company named NaproStar which uses SQL Server 2008.
You work as the technical support.
There is a SQL Server 2008 instance.
Now you are in charge of SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) on this instance.
Now you get an order from your company, according to the company requirement, a failure recovery plan has to be created for packages that are deployed to a SQL Server.
As the IT support, you have to accomplish this task.
So what action should be performed?

A.    You should perform the backup of the model database
B.    You should perform the backup of the MSDB database.
C.    You should perform the backup of the tempdb databse
D.    You should perform the backup of the master database

Answer: D

QUESTION 63
You are a database developer and you have about two years experience in creating business intelligence (BI) solutions by using SQL Server 2008.
You are employed in a company which is named NaproStar and work as the technical support for the company which uses SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS).
Now you are using SSRS to create a report and you attempt to have the report deployed on a report server.
In order to have the report delivered to a dynamic list of subscribers regularly, a new subscription should be created on the report server.
What action should you perform to achieve this goal?

A.    You should click the New Data-driven Subscription button after selecting the My Subscriptions page.
B.    You should click the New Data-driven Subscription button after selecting the report you created and
clicking the Subscriptions tab
C.    You should click the New Subscription button after selecting the report you created and clicking the
Subscriptions tab
D.    You should click the New Subscription button after selecting the My Subscriptions page.
E.    You should click the New Subscription button after selecting the report you created

Answer: B

QUESTION 64
You are a database developer and you have about two years experience in creating business intelligence (BI) solutions by using SQL Server 2008.
Now you are employed in a company which is named NaproStar and work as the technical support for the company which uses SQL Server 2008.
You are in charge of a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) instance and you use it to create a report, which is so complex that it needs a few minutes to generate.
Now you are assigned a task to find a solution to configure the report server so that it can be cached for half an hour after the original request.
Which solution should be chosen to accomplish this task?

A.    The solution of using snapshot isolation to configure the data source would be chosen to accomplish
this task
B.    The solution of using a database snapshot to configure the data source would be chosen to accomplish
this task
C.    The solution of implementing report snapshots would be chosen to accomplish this task
D.    The solution of implementing report execution caching would be chosen to accomplish this task.

Answer: D
Explanation:
Using Report Caching
Reporting Services has two mechanisms to reduce the overhead associated with a large number of concurrent users, large datasets, and long-running queries: report caching and report snapshots. Report snapshots are reviewed in the next section. By default, a report is rendered using the most recent data. This means that every execution starts by reading the database data. This could be a large processing burden on a production server. To reduce the load on your server, you can cache a temporary copy of a report. SSRS caches the report in the ReportServer database with all the data but without any of the rendering information. If a report exists in the cache, when the next user runs the report, the user gets the data from the cache, and there is no need to reread data from the database. Because the rendering information is not stored in the cache, a user can use any rendering format on the data.
The data in the cache might become outdated after time, so you can define an expiration period for the cached report.
You can define an expiration time in minutes, or you can force expiration on a shared or report-specific schedule. The Execution properties are grouped by caching options, report execution snapshot, and report execution time-out. After caching is enabled and the report is run for the first time after you enabled caching, the server stores the report data, and you can specify when the cache expires in one of two ways. First, the cache can be invalidated by specifying a number of minutes for which the cache is valid or by defining a report-specific schedule, or second, the cache can be invalidated through a shared schedule. The cache of a report will also be invalid if the data source credentials are changed or no longer stored on the report server.
To enable caching for a report, you can choose the Expire Copy Of Report After A Number Of Minutes option and set the expiration minutes. Alternatively, you can choose the Expire Copy of Report on the Following Schedule option and then select the Report-Specific.
If you cache a report, the first user who runs the report after the cache has expired will have to wait longer to view the report than the users who follow, because the fi rst user triggers the data being read from the database.

QUESTION 65
You are a database developer and you have about two years experience in creating business intelligence (BI) solutions by using SQL Server 2008.
Now you are employed in a company which is named NaproStar and work as the technical support for the company which uses SQL Server 2008.
To meet the business development, you create a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Server (SSAS) solution, which has a measure named ProductQuantity and a price dimension named DimPrice along with a hierarchy named Price.
Then the code segment is added to the calculation script of the cube as the following:
(Line letters are used only for reference.)
Now you get an order from your manager to accomplish the following tasks:
1. Increase the value of the ProductionQuantity measure by 60% for each month in the fourth quarter of 2006.
2. Keep the value for the fourth quarter of 2006 unchanged.
What action should you perform to accomplish the tasks above?

A.    You should have the code segment below added at line A:
Scope([Measures].[Quantity],[DimPrice].[Price].[Quarter]. [Q4 2006]);
This=[DimPrice].[Price].currentmember * 1.6;
End Scope
B.    You should have the code segment below added at line D:
Scope([Measures].[ProductQuantity],Descendants([DimPrice].[Price].[Quarter].
[Q4 2006][DimPrice].[Price]. [Month]));This=[DimPrice].[Price].currentmember * 1.6;
End Scope;
C.    You should have the code segment below added at line A:
Scope([Measures].[ProductQuantity],Descendants([DimPrice].[Price].[Quarter].
[Q4 2006][DimPrice].[Price]. [Month]));This=[DimPrice].[Price].currentmember * 1.6;
End Scope;
D.    You should have the code segment below added at line D:
Scope([Measures].[Quantity],[DimPrice].[Price].[Quarter]. [Q4 2006]);
This=[DimPrice].[Price].currentmember * 1.6;
End Scope;

Answer: B

QUESTION 66
You are a database developer and you have about two years experience in creating business intelligence (BI) solutions by using SQL Server 2008.
Now you are employed in a company which is named NaproStar and work as the technical support for the company which uses SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS).
To meet the business development, (SSAS) is used to create a data mining model and the Data Mining Extensions (DMX) code is used to create a mining structure.
The Data Mining Extensions (DMX) code is shown as the following:
Now you are assigned the following tasks:
– Make sure that the Microsoft Decision Trees algorithm is used by the model.
– Have a mining model that can be processed by this mining structure created.
So of the following DMX statements, which one should be used to accomplish the tasks above?

A.    INSERT INTO [Decision Tree] ( [Customer Key], [Age], [Bike Buyer], [Commute Distance],
[Yearly Income]) OPENQUERY([Bike Buyer], ‘Select [Customer Key], [Age], [Bike Buyer] ,
[Commute Distance],[Yearly Income]’)
B.    SELECT * INTO [Decision Tree]USING [Microsoft_Decision_Trees]FROM [Bike Buyer]
C.    CREATE MINING MODEL [Decision Tree] ( [Customer Key] LONG KEY, [Age] LONG DISCRETIZED
(Automatic, 10), [Bike Buyer] LONG DISCRETE, [Commute Distance] TEXT DISCRETE, [Yearly Income]
DOUBLE CONTINUOUS) USING Microsoft_Decision_Trees
D.    ALTER MINING STRUCTURE [Bike Buyer]ADD MINING MODEL [Decision Tree] ( [Customer Key],
[Age], [Bike Buyer] PREDICT, [Commute Distance], [Yearly Income])
USING Microsoft_Decision_TreesWITH DRILLTHROUGH

Answer: D

QUESTION 67
You are creating a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) instance which utilizes a default connection manager to link to a component for Company.com.
In order to provide authentication for your report, you develop an XML configuration file.
You increase the file to an XML configuration file. But you get error message that you could not login when you running the package.
You should make sure that you should run the package normally.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should change the XML configuration file.
B.    You should utilize direct XML settings.
C.    On the same server, you should execute the package as the component.
D.    You should utilize a Microsoft ADO.NET connection manager.

Answer: A

QUESTION 68
You are creating a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) project for Company.com.
Your project attributes are listed below:
In order to develop a deployment manifest for packages in the project.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should develop the Integration Services project.
B.    You should make the default property enable.
C.    You should reset every copy with a .config file extension.
D.    You should develop the Web Services project.

Answer: A

QUESTION 69
You are creating a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) instance which is deployed to a production server for Company.com.
You should utilize local development environment to check it.
You should make sure that you should set the protection level for users when the user decides to run it.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should utilize EncryptPartWithPassword
B.    You should utilize EncryptSensitiveWithLoginName
C.    You should utilize SaveSensitive
D.    You should utilize EncryptAllWithUserKey

Answer: D

QUESTION 70
You are managing a SQL Server 2008 server instance which is use for running SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) packages for Company.com.
You should make sure that the server runs normally.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should configure the package protection level to AdministrativeRestriction.
B.    You should configure the package protection level to SaveSensitive.
C.    You should configure the package protection level to EncryptSensitiveWithPassword.
D.    You should configure the BlockedSignatureStates registry enters to Block unsafe and untrusted signs
and unsigned instances.

Answer: D


Braindump2go Offers 100% money back guarantee on all products! Our products remain valid for a lifetime! Recently we update our 70-448 Exam Questions since the Microsoft Official Exam Center adds some new questions in 70-448 Exam Dumps. Braindump2go checks all Exam Dumps every day and guarantee all the exam questions are the latest and correct!

http://www.braindump2go.com/70-448.html

         

Comments are closed.