yes porn please

Free Microsoft 70-466 Practice Exam Dumps Full Version Download From Braindump2go (151-160)

Braindump2go Updates Microsoft 70-466 Exam Dumps Questions, adds some new changed questions from Microsoft Official Exam Center. Want to know 2015 70-466 Exam test points? Download the following free Braindump2go Latest Exam Questions Today!

Vendor: Microsoft
Exam Code: 70-466
Exam Name: Implementing Data Models and Reports with Microsoft SQL Server 2014 Exam

1102222

QUESTION 151
You are developing a SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) sales summary report.
The report header consists of several images.
You need to ensure that the header of the report is hidden when a user exports the report to PDF format.
Which Hidden property expression should you use for the report header? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    = True
B.    = False
C.    = (Globals!RenderFormat.Name = "PDF")
D.    = (Globals!RenderFormat.IsInteractive = False)

Answer: C

QUESTION 152
Hotspot Question
You create a new report in SQL Server Data Tools (SSDT).
The report queries a Windows Azure SQL Database database table.
In a report table showing sales by countries and cities, you need to enable users to hide or show cities by clicking the name of a country.
Which property page of the city text box should you use? (To answer, select the appropriate tab in the answer area.)

wps4B43.tmp_thumb[2]

Answer:

wps5FED.tmp_thumb[3]

QUESTION 153
You are designing a SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) report based on a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) cube.
The cube contains a Key Performance Indicator (KPI) to show if a salesperson’s sales are off target, slightly off target, or on target.
You need to add a report item that visually displays the KPI status value as a red, yellow, or green circle.
Which report item should you add?

A.    Data Bar
B.    Indicator
C.    Radial Gauge
D.    Linear Gauge
E.    Sparkline

Answer: B

QUESTION 154
Drag and Drop Question
You are making changes to a cube named Sales.
You must increase the value of the measure named Sales Amount by 10%.
The increase must be applied only to the children of the member named East in the dimension named Customer.
You need to complete the Multidimensional Expressions (MDX) statement in the calculations section of the Sales cube.
Which statement fragments should you use? (To answer, drag the appropriate statement component to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Use only components that apply.)

wpsAA65.tmp_thumb

Answer:

wpsC3CF.tmp_thumb

Case Study 3: Tailspin Toys (Question 155 – Question 163)
Introduction
Tailspin Toys is a multinational company that manufactures toys.
Tailspin Toys has offices in five regions worldwide.
The company sells toys at various retail stores.
The company also sells toys directly to consumers through a web site.
The company has the following departments:
– Sales
– Distribution
– Manufacturing
Each department has an office in each region.
The fiscal calendar of Tailspin Toys runs from June to May.
The network contains a server farm that has Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 installed.
Existing Environment
Current Database Environment
Each department uses SharePoint team sites for internal collaboration.
All manufacturing information is stored in a relational database named Manufacturing.
All sales information is stored in a relational database named Sales.
Tailspin Toys deploys SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) and configures SSAS to use tabular models.
SSAS will be used for all sales reports.
Tailspin Toys deploys a SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) instance in SharePoint mode.
Sales Database
A database named Sales contains two tables named FactSales and DimProduct.
FactSales contains the following columns:
– SalesID
– Total Due
– OrderDate
DimProduct contains the following columns:
– ProductID
– ProductName
– ProductCategory
– ProductSubcategory
The Sales database contains information about the products.
Most of the products have a category and a subcategory.
Certain products only have a category.
A sample from DimProduct is shown in the following table.

wpsE87F.tmp_thumb

Requirements
Security Requirements
Tailspin Toys identifies the following security requirement:
– Sales department users must be allowed to view the sales transactions from their region only.
– Sales department users must be able to view the contents of the manufacturing reports.
– Manufacturing department users must be able to create new manufacturing reports.
– Third-party and custom solutions must NOT be deployed to the reporting server.
– Sales department users must NOT be able to create new manufacturing reports.
Planned Reporting Implementation
The manufacturing department plans to use the SSRS instance for its reports.
The manufacturing department also plans to make its reports accessible from SharePoint.
All manufacturing reports will use an existing database named Manufacturing.
Reporting Requirements
Tailspin Toys identifies the following reporting requirements:
– All reports must contain the company logo and a header that contains the date and the time that the report was executed.
– All reports must be created by using the SQL Server Data Tools.
Manufacturing report
You plan to create a report named Manufacturinglssues.rdl.
The report has the following requirements:
– Manufacturing department managers must be able to view product issues by product type,
manufacturing plant location, and error type.
– The manufacturing department managers must be able to change views by choosing options from drop-down lists.
Sales reports
You plan to create a sales report named RegionalSales.rdl.
The report has the following requirements:
– Users must be able to view the report by using a web browser. By default, subcategories and product details must be hidden when using the browser.
– Users must be able to subscribe to receive the report by email. The report must be sent by email as a PDF attachment.
You plan to create a quarterly sales report named QuarterSales.rdl.
The report must display sales data by fiscal quarter.
Technical Requirements
Tailspin Toys identifies the following technical requirements:
– Products in the DimProduct table that do NOT have a subcategory must use the category value as the subcategory value.
– SSRS must NOT connect to databases more frequently than once every 30 minutes.
– Sales department users must be able to use Microsoft Excel to browse tabular data.

QUESTION 155
You need to recommend a solution for the sales department that meets the security requirements.
What should you recommend?

A.    Create one role for all of the sales department users.
Add a DAX filter that reads the current user name and retrieves the user’s region.
B.    Create one role for each region.
Configure each role to have read access to a specific region.
Add the sales department users to their corresponding role.
C.    Create a table for each region.
Create a role for each region.
Grant each role read access to its corresponding table.
D.    Create one role for all of the sales department users.
Configure the role to have read access to the sales transactions.
Ensure that all of the reports that access the sales transaction data restrict read access to the
data from the corresponding sales department region only.

Answer: C
Explanation:
Scenario: Tailspin Toys identifies the following security requirement:
– Sales department users must be allowed to view the sales transactions from their region only.
– Sales department users must be able to view the contents of the manufacturing reports.
– Sales department users must NOT be able to create new manufacturing reports.

QUESTION 156
You need to configure the dataset for the ManufacturingIssues report.
The solution must meet the technical requirements and the reporting requirements.
What should you do?

A.    Configure the dataset to use a stored procedure.
Add the necessary parameters to the stored procedure.
B.    Add a query to retrieve the necessary data from the database.
Configure the dataset to use query parameters.
C.    Add a query to retrieve the necessary data from the database.
Configure the dataset to use filter parameters.
D.    Configure the dataset to use a table.
Ensure that the database has a table that contains the necessary information.

Answer: B

QUESTION 157
You need to ensure that all reports meet the reporting requirements.
What is the best way to achieve the goal? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    Create a report part.
Publish the report part to a server that has SSRS installed.
Add the report part to each new report that is created.
B.    Create a report part.
Publish the report part to a SharePoint site.
Add the report part to each new report that is created.
C.    Create a report.
Copy the report to source code control.
Create each new report by using the report template in source code control.
D.    Create a report.
Copy the report to the PrivateAssemblies\ProjectItems\ReportProject folder in the Visual
Studio directory.
Create each new report by using the locally stored report

Answer: D

QUESTION 158
You need to configure a hierarchy for DimProduct that meets the technical requirements.
What should you do?

A.    Set ProductName as the parent of ProductSubCategory and set ProductSubcategory as the
parent of ProductCategory.
For ProductSubcategory, click Hide if Name Equals Parent.
B.    Set ProductCategory as the parent of ProductSubCategory and set ProductSubcategory as
the parent of ProductName.
For ProductSubcategory, click Hide if Name Equals Parent.
C.    Set ProductName as the parent of ProductSubcategory and set ProductSubCategory as the
parent of ProductCategory.
For ProductCategory, click Hide if Name Equals Parent.
D.    Set ProductCategory as the parent of ProductSubcategory and set ProductSubCategory as
the parent of ProductName.
For ProductCategory, click Hide if Name Equals Parent.

Answer: B

QUESTION 159
You need to recommend a solution to meet the requirements for the Manufacturinglssues.rdl report.
What is the best solution that you should include in the recommendation? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Choose the BEST answer.

A.    Add a dataset to the report that uses an ad hoc SQL statement.
Configure the dataset to include the parameters required for the different views.
Add a dataset for each parameter created.
Configure each parameter to use the values in the dataset.
B.    Add a dataset to the report that uses an ad hoc SQL statement.
Configure the dataset to include the parameters required for the different views.
Update each parameter to use a set of values from Report Designer.
C.    Add a dataset to the report that uses an ad hoc SQL statement.
Configure the dataset to include the parameters required for the different views.
Use the default display for the parameters.
D.    Add a dataset to the report that uses a stored procedure.
Configure the dataset to include the parameters required for the different views.
Update each parameter to use a set of values from Report Designer.

Answer: C

QUESTION 160
You need to modify the environment before you create the QuarterSales report.
What should you do?

A.    Add a date table to the model that contains columns for the fiscal and calendar quarters.
B.    Add a date table to the model that contains measures for the fiscal and calendar quarters.
C.    Configure a time dimension by using the Time Intelligence Wizard.
D.    Configure SSAS to use a server time dimension.

Answer: A


Thanks For Trying Braindump2go Latest Microsoft 70-466 Dumps Questions! Braindump2go Exam Dumps ADVANTAGES:
☆ 100% Pass Guaranteed Or Full Money Back!
☆ Instant Download Access After Payment!
☆ One Year Free Updation!
☆ Well Formated: PDF,VCE,Exam Software!
☆ Multi-Platform capabilities – Windows, Laptop, Mac, Android, iPhone, iPod, iPad.
☆ Professional, Quick,Patient IT Expert Team 24/7/365 Onlinen Help You!
☆ We served more than 35,000 customers all around the world in last 5 years with 98.99% PASS RATE!
☆ Guaranteed Secure Shopping! Your Transcations are protected by Braindump2go all the time!
☆ Pass any exams at the FIRST try!

152222

http://www.braindump2go.com/70-466.html

         

Comments are closed.