yes porn please

[FREE NEW UPDATED] Free Download 70-417 Exam VCE Test Software With All Latest 70-417 Exam Questions from Braindump2go (241-250)

70-417 Exam Dumps Free Shared By Braindump2go For Instant Download Now! Download Latest 70-417 Exam Questions and pass 70-417 one time easily! Do you want to be a winner?

Vendor: Microsoft
Exam Code: 70-417
Exam Name: Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA Windows Server 2012 R2 Exam

29222222322

QUESTION 241
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains a server named Server1.
Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has the Hyper-V server role installed.
You have a virtual machine named VM1. VM1 has a checkpoint.
You need to modify the Checkpoint File Location of VM1.
What should you do first?

A.    Copy the checkpoint file.
B.    Delete the checkpoint.
C.    Shut down VM1.
D.    Pause VM1.

Answer: B

QUESTION 242
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
All user accounts in the marketing department reside in an organizational unit (OU) named OU1.
You have a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1. GPO1 contains Folder Redirection settings. GPO1 has default permissions.
You discover that the Folder Redirection settings are not applied to the users in the marketing department.
You open Group Policy Management as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

wpsC0D.tmp_thumb

You need to ensure that the Folder Redirection settings in GPO1 apply to the marketing users.
What should you do?

A.    Modify the Delegation settings of GPO1.
B.    Enable the link of GPO1.
C.    Enforce GPO1.
D.    Modify the link order of GPO1.

Answer: C

QUESTION 243
Your network contains multiple subnets.
On one of the subnets, you deploy a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You install the DNS Server server role on Server1, and then you create a standard primary zone named contoso.com.
You need to ensure that client computers can resolve IP addresses to host names.
What should you do first?

A.    Create a GlobalNames zone.
B.    Convert the contoso.com zone to an Active Directory-integrated zone.
C.    Configure dynamic updates for contoso.com.
D.    Create a reverse lookup zone.

Answer: A
Explanation:
You should use GlobalNames zone to take advantage of single-label names.
This will also ensure that the zone remains valid.

QUESTION 244
You have a print server named Print1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. 
Print1 has 10 shared printers.
You need to change the location of the spool folder.
What should you modify?

A.    The properties of the Print Spooler service
B.    The Print Server Properties
C.    The user environment variables
D.    The PrintQueue.inf file

Answer: A
QUESTION 245
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You try to install the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 Features feature on Server1, but the installation fails repeatedly.
You need to ensure that the feature can be installed on Server1.
What should you do?

A.    Run the Add-WindowsPackagecmdlet.
B.    Disable User Account Control (UAC).
C.    Specify an alternate source path.
D.    Install the Web Server (IIS) server role.

Answer: C

QUESTION 246
You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 Datacenter.Server1 is located in an isolated network that cannot access the Internet.
On Server1, you install a new virtual machine named VM1.VM1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2 Essentials and connects to a private virtual network.
After 30 days, you discover that VM1 shuts down every 60 minutes.
You need to resolve the issue that causes VM1 to shut down every 60 minutes.
What should you do?

A.    On VM1, run slmgr.exe and specify the /ipk parameter.
B.    On Server1, run slmgr.exe and specify the /rearm-sku parameter.
C.    Create a new internal virtual network and attach VM1 to the new virtual network.
D.    On Server1, run Add-WindowsFeatureVolumeActivation.

Answer: A

QUESTION 247
You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
Server1 hosts a virtual machine named VM1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
VM1 has several snapshots.
You need to modify the snapshot file location of VM1.
What should you do?

A.    Delete the existing snapshots, and then modify the settings of VM1.
B.    Right-click VM1, and then click Move. ..
C.    Right-click VM1, and then click Export…
D.    PauseVM1, and then modify the settings of VM1.

Answer: A
Explanation:
You will need to navigate to the Hyper-V Management snap-in
(C:\ProgramData\Microsoft\Windows\Hyper-V) and from there access the Snapshot file Location tab where you can change the settings for the VM1 snapshot file location. However, since there are already several snapshots in existence, you will need to delete them first because you will not be able to change the location of the snapshot file while there is an existing snapshot.
You need to modify the snapshot file location of VM1.

QUESTION 248
You have a server named Print1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
On Print1, you share a printer named Printer1.
You need to ensure that only the members of the Server Operators group, the Administrators group, and the Print Operators group can send print jobs to Printer1.
What should you do?

A.    Remove the permissions for the Creator Owner group.
B.    Assign the Print permission to the Server Operators group.
C.    Remove the permissions for the Everyone group.
D.    Assign the Print permission to the Administrators group.

Answer: C
Explanation:
By default Everyone can print. This permissions need to be removed.

QUESTION 249
Your network contains a server named Server1 and 10 Web servers.
All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
You create a Windows PowerShell Desired State Configuration (DSC) to push the settings from Server1 to all of the Web servers.
On Server1, you modify the file set for the Web servers.
You need to ensure that all of the Web servers have the latest configurations.
Which cmdlet should you run on Server1?

A.    Restore-DcsConfiguration
B.    Set DcsLocalConfigurationManager
C.    Start-DcsConfiguration
D.    Get-DcsConfiguration

Answer: C

QUESTION 250
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains a domain controller named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
On Server1, you create a work folder named Work1.
A user named User1 connects to Work1 from a computer named Computer1.
You need to identify the last time the documents in Work1 were synchronized successfully from Computer1.
What should you do?

A.    From Windows PowerShell, run the Get-SyncShare cmdlet.
B.    From Windows PowerShell, run the Get-SyncUserSettings cmdlet.
C.    From Server Manager, review the properties of Computer1.
D.    From Server Manager, review the properties of User1.

Answer: D

QUESTION 251
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You add an additional disk to Server1 as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

wps55AB.tmp_thumb

You need to ensure that users can access the additional disk from drive C.
What should you do?

A.    Convert Disk 0 and Disk 1 to dynamic disks and extend a volume.
B.    Convert Disk 1 to a dynamic disk and create a spanned volume.
C.    Create a simple volume on Disk 1 and mount the volume to a folder.
D.    Convert Disk 0 to a dynamic disk and add a mirror.

Answer: C

QUESTION 252
Your network contains several servers that run Windows Server 2012 R2 and client computers that run Windows 8.1.
You download several signed Windows PowerShell scripts from the Internet.
You need to run the PowerShell scripts on all of the servers and all of the client computers.
What should you modify first?

A.    the environment variables on all of the servers
B.    the environment variables on all client computers
C.    the execution policy on all of the servers
D.    the execution policy on all of the client computers

Answer: A
Explanation:
First modify the environment variables on the server, then modify them on client computers.

QUESTION 253
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
Server1 has three physical network adapters named NIC1, NIC2, and NIC3.
On Server1, you create a NIC team named Team1 by using NIC1 and NIC2.
You configure Team1 to accept network traffic on VLAN 10.
You need to ensure that Server1 can accept network traffic on VLAN 10 and VLAN 11.
The solution must ensure that the network traffic can be received on both VLANs if a network adapter fails.
What should you do?

A.    From Server Manager, change the load balancing mode of Team1.
B.    Run the New-NetLbfoTeam cmdlet.
C.    From Server Manager, add an interface to Team1.
D.    Run the Add-NetLbfoTeamMember cmdlet.

Answer: C

QUESTION 254
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to create a script that will create and mount a virtual hard disk.
Which tool should you use?

A.    vdsldr.exe
B.    diskpart.exe
C.    fsutil.exe
D.    vds.exe

Answer: B

QUESTION 255
Hotspot Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
All server are configured to enforce AppLocker policies.
You install a server named Server1.
On Server1, you install an application named appl.exe in a folder located on C:\App1.
You have two domain groups named Group1 and Group2.
A user named User1 is a member of Group1 and Group2.
You create a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1.
You link GPO1 to contoso.com.
You create the executable rules as shown in the exhibit by using the Create Executable Rules wizard. (Click the Exhibit button.)

wpsB22C.tmp_thumb

To answer, complete each statement according to the information presented in the exhibit.
Each correct selection is worth one point.

wpsD1AF.tmp_thumb

Answer:

wpsED79.tmp_thumb


Braindump2go New Updated 70-417 Exa Dumps are Complete Microsoft 70-417 Course Coverage! 100% Real Questions and Correct Answers Guaranteed! Updated 70-417 Preparation Material with Questions and Answers PDF Instant Download:

292222224322

http://www.braindump2go.com/70-417.html

         

Comments are closed.