yes porn please

[FREE UPDATION] Latest Braindump2go Microsoft 70-414 Exam Dumps In VCE Format (51-60)

2015 Latest released Microsoft Official 70-414 Practice Exam Question Free Download From Braindump2go Now! All New Updated 346 Questions And Answers are Real Questions from Microsoft Exam Center!

Vendor: Microsoft
Exam Code: 70-414
Exam Name: Implementing an Advanced Server Infrastructure Exam

15

QUESTION 51
You are planning the deployment of System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM).
You need to identify which additional System Center 2012 product is required to meet the visualization requirements.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Service Manager
B.    Operations Manager
C.    Configuration Manager
D.    App Controller

Answer: B
Explanation:

wps513D.tmp_thumb

wps6E7E.tmp_thumb

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj656649.aspx

QUESTION 52
You need to recommend a solution that resolves the current file server issue.
The solution must meet the business requirements.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Distributed File System (DFS)
B.    BranchCache in distributed cache mode
C.    BranchCache in hosted cache mode
D.    A storage pool

Answer: A
Explanation:
Scenarios for Using DFS
By using from DFS-N and DFS Replication, your organization can benefit from several implementation scenarios including:
– Sharing files across branch offices
– Data collection
– Data distribution
– Sharing Files Across Branch Offices
Organizations with multiple physical offices tend to share files or collaborate between offices.
You can use DFS Replication to replicate files between these offices, or from branch offices to a hub site.
This form of replication helps reduce wide area network (WAN) traffic, and provides high availability should a WAN link or a server fail. DFS Replication ensures that when changes are made to a file, the changes are replicated to all other sites by using delta replication. 

QUESTION 53
You need to recommend a solution for updating the virtualization hosts.
The solution must meet the visualization requirements.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Cluster-Aware Updating
B.    WSUS
C.    System Center Updates Publisher 2011
D.    System Center 2012 Configuration Manager

Answer: A
Explanation:

wps9C62.tmp_thumb

wpsB060.tmp_thumb

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/magazine/ee677580.aspx

QUESTION 54
You need to ensure that Group1 can perform the required tasks.
The solution must meet the visualization requirements.
What should you create?

A.    A collection
B.    A host group
C.    An organizational unit (OU)
D.    A site

Answer: B
Explanation:

wpsCF65.tmp_thumb

wpsE547.tmp_thumb

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/gg610645.aspx

QUESTION 55
You need to recommend a solution for managing updates.
The solution must meet the technical requirements.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    A System Center 2012 Configuration Manager management point in the main office and a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager distribution point in each office.
B.    A System Center 2012 Configuration Manager management point in the main office and a
WSUS downstream server in each office.
C.    A System Center 2012 Configuration Manager software update point in the main office and
a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager distribution point in each office.
D.    A WSUS upstream server in and a WSUS downstream server in each office.

Answer: C
Explanation:

wpsFBC4.tmp_thumb

wps1222.tmp_thumb

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-US/library/gg682106.aspx

QUESTION 56
You need to recommend an automated remediation solution for the ReliableTimeSource registry value.
The solution must meet the technical requirements.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    A System Center 2102 Configuration Manager configuration baseline.
B.    A System Center 2012 Operations Manager performance counter rule.
C.    A System Center 2012 Configuration Manager maintenance task.
D.    A System Center 2012 Operations Manager event rule.

Answer: A
Explanation:

wps2FB1.tmp_thumb

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-US/library/gg682106.aspx

QUESTION 57
You need to create a service template for the web servers used by the CRM application.
What should you include in the service template?

A.    A VIP template
B.    A host profile
C.    Guest OS profile
D.    A capability profile

Answer: A
Explanation:

wps5339.tmp_thumb

wps6ADF.tmp_thumb

wps8208.tmp_thumb

http://technet.microsoft.com/library/gg610569.aspx

QUESTION 58
You need to recommend a solution that meets the technical requirements for DHCP.
What should you include in the recommendation for each office?

A.    Network Load Balancing (NLB)
B.    DHCP failover
C.    DHCP server policies
D.    IP Address Management (IPAM)

Answer: B
Explanation:

wps9BC0.tmp_thumb

wpsB02B.tmp_thumb

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj200226.aspx

QUESTION 59
You need to recommend a solution for deploying the web servers for the CRM application.
The solution must meet the visualization requirements.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Network Load Balancing (NLB) without affinity
B.    Failover Clustering with one active node
C.    Failover Clustering with two active nodes
D.    Network Load Balancing (NLB) with client affinity

Answer: D
Explanation:

wpsD855.tmp_thumb

http://technet.microsoft.com/library/hh831698

QUESTION 60
You need to recommend a solution that manages the security events.
The solution must meet the technical requirements.
Which configuration should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Object access auditing by using a Group Policy object (GPO)
B.    Event rules by using System Center 2012 Operations Manager
C.    Event forwarding by using Event Viewer
D.    Audit Collection Services (ACS) by using System Center 2012

Answer: D


Braindump2go is one of the Leading 70-414 Exam Preparation Material Providers Around the World! We Offer 100% Money Back Guarantee on All Products! Feel Free In Downloading Our New Released 70-414 Real Exam Questions!

19

http://www.braindump2go.com/70-414.html

         

Comments are closed.