[July-2017-New]Full Version 312-50v9 Exam Dump VCE 589Q for Free Download[81-90]

2017 July New 312-50v9 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated in www.Braindump2go.com Today!

1.|2017 New 312-50v9 Exam Dumps (VCE & PDF) 589Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/312-50v9.html

2.|2017 New 312-50v9 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNWml5eng1ZVh6aHM?usp=sharing

QUESTION 81
What is the best defense against privilege escalation vulnerability?

A.    Patch systems regularly and upgrade interactive login privileges at the system administrator level.
B.    Run administrator and applications on least privileges and use a content registry for tracking.
C.    Run services with least privileged accounts and implement multi-factor authentication and authorization.
D.    Review user roles and administrator privileges for maximum utilization of automation services.

Answer: C

QUESTION 82
How can a rootkit bypass Windows 7 operating system’s kernel mode, code signing policy?

A.    Defeating the scanner from detecting any code change at the kernel
B.    Replacing patch system calls with its own version that hides the rootkit (attacker’s) actions
C.    Performing common services for the application process and replacing real applications with fake ones
D.    Attaching itself to the master boot record in a hard drive and changing the machine’s boot sequence/ options

Answer: D

QUESTION 83
Which of the following items of a computer system will an anti-virus program scan for viruses?

A.    Boot Sector
B.    Deleted Files
C.    Windows Process List
D.    Password Protected Files

Answer: A

QUESTION 84
Which protocol and port number might be needed in order to send log messages to a log analysis tool that resides behind a firewall?

A.    UDP 123
B.    UDP 541
C.    UDP 514
D.    UDP 415

Answer: C

QUESTION 85
A pentester is using Metasploit to exploit an FTP server and pivot to a LAN. How will the pentester pivot using Metasploit?

A.    Issue the pivot exploit and set the meterpreter.
B.    Reconfigure the network settings in the meterpreter.
C.    Set the payload to propagate through the meterpreter.
D.    Create a route statement in the meterpreter.

Answer: D

QUESTION 86
What is the outcome of the comm”nc -l -p 2222 | nc 10.1.0.43 1234″?

A.    Netcat will listen on the 10.1.0.43 interface for 1234 seconds on port 2222.
B.    Netcat will listen on port 2222 and output anything received to a remote connection on 10.1.0.43 port 1234.
C.    Netcat will listen for a connection from 10.1.0.43 on port 1234 and output anything received to port 2222.
D.    Netcat will listen on port 2222 and then output anything received to local interface 10.1.0.43.

Answer: B

QUESTION 87
Which of the following is a client-server tool utilized to evade firewall inspection?

A.    tcp-over-dns
B.    kismet
C.    nikto
D.    hping

Answer: A

QUESTION 88
Which tool is used to automate SQL injections and exploit a database by forcing a given web application to connect to another database controlled by a hacker?

A.    DataThief
B.    NetCat
C.    Cain and Abel
D.    SQLInjector

Answer: A

QUESTION 89
A tester has been hired to do a web application security test. The tester notices that the site is dynamic and must make use of a back end database.
In order for the tester to see if SQL injection is possible, what is the first character that the tester should use to attempt breaking a valid SQL request?

A.    Semicolon
B.    Single quote
C.    Exclamation mark
D.    Double quote

Answer: B

QUESTION 90
Which of the following identifies the three modes in which Snort can be configured to run?

A.    Sniffer, Packet Logger, and Network Intrusion Detection System
B.    Sniffer, Network Intrusion Detection System, and Host Intrusion Detection System
C.    Sniffer, Host Intrusion Prevention System, and Network Intrusion Prevention System
D.    Sniffer, Packet Logger, and Host Intrusion Prevention System

Answer: A


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2017 New 312-50v9 Exam Dumps (VCE & PDF) 589Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/312-50v9.html

2.|2017 New 312-50v9 Study Guide Video:
https://youtu.be/U8B7_OOPx00

         

Comments are closed.