yes porn please

[June-2019-New]Download 642-883 PDF Exam Dumps from Braindump2go

2019 June Braindump2go Cisco CCNP SP 642-883 SPROUTE Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 642-883 Exam Questions:

1.|2019 Latest 642-883 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/642-883.html

2.|2019 Latest 642-883 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNWnQtYk0yQ0k1U0U?usp=sharing

New Question
Refer to the IS-IS configuration exhibit.

This is the typical IS-IS configuration of the routers in an AS using IS-IS as the IGP. This AS is in the transition phase of integrating IPv6 into the network. During this transition phase, some of the routers within the AS might be running IPv4 only, some might be running IPv6 only, and others might be running both IPv4 and IPv6. To avoid any black holes for the IPv6 traffic, which configuration change can be made?

A. Disable IS-IS adjacency checks.
B. Enable IPv6 adjacency over IPv4 IS-IS peering.
C. Enable multi-topology IS-IS.
D. Disable the IPv4 unicast address-family.
E. Enable IS-IS wide metric to support the single-topology mode.

Answer: C

New Question
Which option is the minimum required configuration to enable PIM on a Cisco IOS XR router interface?

A. router pim
address-family ipv4
interface GigabitEthernet0/0/0/0
B. router pim
interface GigabitEthernet0/0/0/0
address-family ipv4
enable
C. router pim
address-family ipv4
interface GigabitEthernet0/0/0/0
enable
D. router pim
interface GigabitEthernet0/0/0/0
enable
E. router pim
address-family ipv4
interface GigabitEthernet0/0/0/0
address-family ipv4
enable

Answer: D

New Question
Which option is a tool that is used to ensure that BGP AS does not become a transit AS?

A. as-path filter-list
B. local-preference
C. ttl-security
D. confederations

Answer: A

New Question
Referring to the partial Cisco IOS-XR BGP configuration exhibit, when trying to commit this configuration, the following error is displayed:
% Failed to commit one or more configuration items during a pseudo-atomic operation.
All changes made have been reverted. Please issue ‘show configuration failed’ from this session to view the errors.

What is wrong with the configuration?

A. IPv6 unicast routing has not been enabled globally using the ipv6 unicast-routing command
B. The configuration is missing the required network command
C. The update-source loopback 0 commands must be configured under the respective neighbor address-family
D. The configuration is missing the address-family ipv4 unicast and address-family ipv6 unicast commands under router bgp 65111

Answer: D

New Question
A Cisco IOS XR router must be configured with BFD for OSPF. Which configuration is correct?

A. interface GigabitEthernet0/0/0/0
ip ospf bfd
B. router ospf 1
area 0
interface GigabitEthernet0/0/0/0
bfd fast-detect
C. router ospf 1
area 0
interface GigabitEthernet0/0/0/0
bfd fast-detect ipv4
D. router ospf 1
bfd all-interfaces

Answer: B

New Question
Refer to the show command output in the exhibit.

For which reason will this router drop all traffic that is destined to the 1.1.1.0/24 network?

A. The 1.1.1.0/24 route is not synchronized.
B. The BGP next hop for reaching the 1.1.1.0/24 network is not reachable.
C. The metric of the 1.1.1.0/24 route is set to 0.
D. The weight of the 1.1.1.0/24 route is set to 0.
E. The 1.1.1.0/24 route is an incomplete route.
F. The IBGP split-horizon rule is preventing the router to use the IBGP route.

Answer: B

New Question
An engineer wants to use an address family to configure internal BGP peer 10.1.1.1 as a route reflector client for unicast and multicast prefixes. Which option accomplishes this configuration?

A. router bgp 140
address-family ipv4 unicast
neighbor 10.1.1.1
remote-as 140
address-family ipv4 unicast
route-reflector-client
exit
address-family ipv4 multicast
route-reflector-client
B. router bgp 140
neighbor 10.1.1.1
address-family ipv4 unicast
address-family ipv4 multicast
remote-as 150
route-reflector-client
exit
C. router bgp 140
address-family ipv4 unicast
route-reflector-client
address-family ipv4 multicast
remote-as 140
neighbor 10.1.1.1
D. router bgp 140
address-family ipv4 unicast
neighbor 10.1.1.1
remote-as 150
address-family ipv4 unicast
route-reflector-client
exit
address-family ipv4 multicast
route-reflector-client

Answer: A

New Question
Which three of these statements describe a transit AS? (Choose three.)

A. It uses recursive routing lookup when forwarding packets toward external destinations.
B. Core IGP stability can be improved using BGP route dampening.
C. All core routers run IBGP and IGP.
D. Core IGP can be scaled using route reflectors.
E. It uses IGP routing information to reach the BGP next-hop.
F. BGP split horizon and synchronization are disabled.

Answer: ACE

New Question
What is the maximum number of parallel routes that can be injected into the routing table when using the iBGP multipath load sharing feature?

A. iBGP multipath can support up to 4 parallel paths.
B. iBGP multipath can support up to 6 parallel paths.
C. None, multipath is supported on eBGP only when used in conjunction with the update-source command.
D. The number of parallel paths injected into the routing table will depend on the IGP currently in use within the iBGP domain.
E. The maximum number of parallel paths injected into the routing table is specified by BGP MED and ranges from 2 to 256 parallel paths.

Answer: B

New Question
What can cause a single sourced iBGP route not to be selected as the best route?

A. The BGP MED is 0.
B. The BGP next-hop is unreachable.
C. The BGP origin is incomplete.
D. The BGP weight is 0.
E. The BGP local preference is 0.
F. BGP synchronization is disabled.

Answer: B

New Question
Which one of these statements regarding intraconfederation EBGP sessions is correct?

A. Intraconfederation EBGP neighbors must be directly connected.
B. An intraconfederation EBGP session behaves like an IBGP session when propagating routing updates.
C. Member-AS numbers are removed when a router sends a BGP update over an intraconfederation EBGP session.
D. Updates from an intraconfederation EBGP neighbor are subject to the BGP split horizon rule.
E. Intraconfederation EBGP sessions must be established over loopback interfaces.

Answer: B


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2019 Latest 642-883 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/642-883.html

2.|2019 Latest 642-883 Study Guide Video Instant Download:

https://youtu.be/KTJx81WCR60

         

Comments are closed.