Latest Braindump2go Microsoft 70-416 Certification PDF With 100% Guarantee Pass (61-70)

New Released Braindump2go Microsoft 70-416 Dumps PDF – Questions and Answers Updated with Microsoft Official Exam Center! Visit Braindump2go and download our 70-416 Exam Questions Now, Pass 70-416 100% at your first time!

Vendor: Microsoft
Exam Code: 70-416
Exam Name: Implementing Desktop Application Environments

QUESTION 61
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains a Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) 5.0 infrastructure.
You package two complex applications named App1 and App2.
You create a connection group that contains App1 and App2.
You discover that App2 overwrites some of the registry settings used by App1.
You need to recommend a solution for the deployment of App1 and App2 to meet the following requirements:
– Prevent App2 from overwriting the registry settings of Appl.
– Ensure that App1 and App2 can share information.
What should you recommend? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    Change the order of packages in the package library.
B.    Modify the PackageId of App1.
C.    Change the order of packages in the connection group.
D.    Create a single package that contains App1 and App2.
E.    Modify the VersionId of App1.

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://blogs.technet.com/b/appv/archive/2012/11/06/deploying-connection-groups-app-v-5-0.aspx
Note: The order of packages in the connection group is important.
This determines the order in which the package contents are merged.
So, in the following case, if there was a conflict (example: same registry value), the content of the “App1’ package would be used.

QUESTION 62
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains an application virtualization infrastructure.
The infrastructure contains three servers.
The servers are configured as shown in the following table.
You discover that it can take up to 10 minutes for newly published packages to be available from client computers.
You need to recommend a solution to ensure that App-V 5.0 packages are available to the client computers within two minutes of being published.
What should you include in the recommendation?


A.    Modifications to the Web.config file stored on Server1
B.    A scheduled task that runs the Get-AppVServerPackage cmdlet on Server1
C.    A scheduled task that runs the Get-AppVServerPackage cmdlet on Server2
D.    Modifications to the Web.config file stored on Server2

Answer: D

QUESTION 63
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
All client computers run Windows 7.
You deploy a Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) infrastructure.
You need to ensure that users can run the App-V applications that are published on the App-V publishing servers.
What should you install on the client computers? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    Windows Installer 4.5
B.    Windows Communication Foundation HTTP Activation
C.    App-V 5.0 Beta client
D.    Microsoft .NET Framework 4

Answer: CD
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj713458.aspx

QUESTION 64
Drag and Drop Question
Your company has three offices named Office1, Office2, and Main1.
The offices do not have a network connection to each other.
The offices are configured as shown in the following table.

You plan to deploy Microsoft Application Visualization (App-V) 5.0 to the network.
Only Mainl requires App-V streaming.
You need to identify the appropriate App-V infrastructure model for each office.
Which infrastructure model should you identify? To answer, drag the appropriate infrastructure model to the correct requirement in the answer are a. Each infrastructure model may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Additionally, you may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.

Answer:

Explanation:
Main1: Full Infrastructure The Full Infrastructure Model provides for built-in software distribution, management, and reporting capabilities; it also includes the streaming of applications.
Office1: Standalone The Standalone Model allows virtual applications to be Windows Installer-enabled for distribution without streaming.
Office2: Standalone The Standalone Model allows virtual applications to be Windows Installer-enabled for distribution without streaming.
Note:
– The three models for distribution are:
1)Standalone Model. The Standalone Model allows virtual applications to be Windows Installerenabled for distribution without streaming.
2)Streaming Model. The Streaming Model offers application streaming without requiring Active Directory or a database; it enables administrators to stream from existing servers or via System Center Configuration Manager 2007 SP1 with R2 distribution points.
3)Full Infrastructure Model. The Full Infrastructure Model provides for built-in software distribution, management, and reporting capabilities; it also includes the streaming of applications. All models require a Microsoft Application Virtualization client to be installed on the workstation or RD Session Host server. More details on each of the options are given below.
– The following roles, while required, are not covered in detail since they have no significant infrastructure architecture discussion requirements:
Active Directory Domain Services, for user authentication and application security management. A client or server running the Microsoft Application Virtualization Management Console.
A sequencer for creating the virtualized application packages. Since the application packages can be shared between instances, not all instances require a sequencer.
App-V client installed on systems that require application virtualization: desktops, virtual machines (VMs), or RD Session Host servers.

QUESTION 65
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
You plan to deploy a Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) 5.0 infrastructure.
You need to recommend a solution to manage the App-V client settings.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Deploy Microsoft System Center 2012 App Controller, and then deploy a service template.
B.    Deploy Microsoft System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM), and then deploy a
service template.
C.    Copy Appxpackagemanager.admx and Appxpackagemanager.adml to a domain controller,
and then create a Group Policy object (GPO).
D.    Copy Appv.admx and Appv.adml to a domain controller, and then create a Group Policy
object (GPO).

Answer: D

QUESTION 66
Your network contains client computers that run Windows 8.
An administrator deploys a Group Policy object (GPO) that disables the following:
– Desktop gadgets
– Microsoft accounts
– User Account Control (UAC)
– The Program Compatibility Assistant
You discover that Windows Store applications cannot run on the client computers that are targeted by the new GPO.
You verify that non-Windows Store applications run successfully.
You need to ensure that all of the applications start correctly on the client computers that are targeted by the GPO.
What should you enable in the GPO?

A.    Microsoft accounts
B.    The Program Compatibility Assistant
C.    UAC
D.    Desktop gadgets

Answer: C

QUESTION 67
Drag and Drop Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains two member servers named Server1 and Server2.
Server1 and Server2 have the Hyper-V server role installed.
Server2 is configured as Hyper-V replica of Server1.
Server1 hosts two virtual desktops named VM1 and VM2.
VM1 and VM2 are replicated to Server2.
VM1 and VM2 host a distributed application named Appl.
App1 has its own authentication mechanism.
You need to verify whether the replicated virtual machines are configured properly.
The solution must maintain the availability of App1.
Which three actions should you perform? To answer, move the three appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

Answer:

QUESTION 68
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains three member servers named Server1, Server2, and Server3.
Server1, Server2, and Server3 have the Hyper-V server role installed.
Server3 is located in a disaster recovery datacenter.
Server1 and Server2 are members of a failover cluster named Cluster1.
Cluster1 has the Hyper-V Replica Broker failover clustering role installed.
You name the role Broker1.
You plan to use Server3 as a Hyper-V replica for the virtual machines hosted in Cluster1.
The replication of the virtual machines to Server3 must be encrypted.
You need to identify which certificate must be purchased to implement the planned Hyper-V replicas.
Which certificate should you identify? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    A certificate that contains clusterl.contoso.com as the subject name
B.    A certificate that contains Server1.contoso.com as the subject name and
server2.contoso.com as a Subject Alternative Name
C.    A certificate that contains broker1.contoso.com as the subject name
D.    A certificate that contains contoso.com as the subject name

Answer: C

QUESTION 69
Your company has a main office and 20 branch offices.
The main office contains 1,000 users.
Each branch office contains 300 users.
All of the branch offices connect to the main office by using a WAN link.
Each office contains several servers that run Windows Server 2012.
All of the servers are configured as virtual machines that are hosted on Hyper-V hosts.
You deploy a Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) infrastructure.
The infrastructure contains six servers located in the main office.
The servers are configured as shown in the following table.
You need to recommend a solution to ensure that the App-V clients in the branch offices can download packages if a WAN link fails.
What should you include in the recommendation?

wps45A4.tmp_thumb_thumb

A.    Create a Hyper-V replica of Server1 in each branch office, and then configure a BranchCache
server in each office.
B.    Create a Hyper-V replica of Server3 in each branch office, and then configure a BranchCache
server in each office.
C.    Replicate the content share by using Distributed File System (DFS) Replication, and then
deploy a publishing server in each branch office.
D.    Replicate the content share by using Distributed File System (DFS) Replication, and then
deploy a management server in each branch office.

Answer: C

QUESTION 70
Your company has a main office and two branch offices.
The branch offices connect to the main office by using a slow WAN link.
You plan to deploy applications to all of the offices by using Microsoft Application Visualization (App-V) 5.0 streaming.
You need to recommend the server placement for the planned infrastructure.
What should you recommend? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    In the main office, deploy a management server, a database server, and a publishing server.
In the branch offices, deploy a publishing server.
B.    In the main office, deploy a database server and a publishing server.
In the branch offices, deploy a management server, a database server, and a publishing server.
C.    In the main office, deploy a management server, a database server, and a publishing server.
In the branch offices, deploy a database server.
D.    In each office, deploy a management server, a database server, and a publishing server.

Answer: A


Braindump2go Promise All 70-416 Questions and Answers are the Latest Updated,we aim to provide latest and guaranteed questions for all certifications.You just need to be braved in trying then we will help you arrange all left things! 100% Pass All Exams you want Or Full Money Back! Do yo want to have a try on passing 70-416?

http://www.braindump2go.com/70-416.html

         

Comments are closed.