[May-2018-New]Exam Pass 100%!Braindump2go 300-206 Exam PDF 315Q Instant Download[108-118]

2018 May New Cisco 300-206 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Just Updated Today! Following are some new 300-206 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest 300-206 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 315Q Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/300-206.html

2.|2018 Latest 300-206 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNOXZTcmdGNEh2UU0?usp=sharing

QUESTION 108
When you set a Cisco IOS Router as an SSH server, which command specifies the RSA public key of the remote peer when you set the SSH server to perform RSA-based authentication?

A. router(config-ssh-pubkey-user)#key
B. router(conf-ssh-pubkey-user)#key-string
C. router(config-ssh-pubkey)#key-string
D. router(conf-ssh-pubkey-user)#key-string enable ssh

Answer: B

QUESTION 109
Enabling what security mechanism can prevent an attacker from gaining network topology information from CDP via a man-in-the-middle attack?

A. MACsec
B. Flex VPN
C. Control Plane Protection
D. Dynamic Arp Inspection

Answer: A

QUESTION 110
On an ASA running version 9.0, which command is used to nest objects in a pre-existing group?

A. object-group
B. network group-object
C. object-group network
D. group-object

Answer: D

QUESTION 11
Which ASA feature is used to keep track of suspected attackers who create connections to too many hosts or ports?

A. complex threat detection
B. scanning threat detection
C. basic threat detection
D. advanced threat detection

Answer: B

QUESTION 112
What is the default behavior of an access list on a Cisco ASA?

A. It will permit or deny traffic based on the access list criteria.
B. It will permit or deny all traffic on a specified interface.
C. It will have no affect until applied to an interface, tunnel-group or other traffic flow.
D. It will allow all traffic.

Answer: C

QUESTION 113
When configuring a new context on a Cisco ASA device, which command creates a domain for the context?

A. domain config name
B. domain-name
C. changeto/domain name change
D. domain context 2

Answer: B

QUESTION 114
Which statement describes the correct steps to enable Botnet Traffic Filtering on a Cisco ASA version 9.0 transparent-mode firewall with an active Botnet Traffic Filtering license?

A. Enable DNS snooping, traffic classification, and actions.
B. Botnet Traffic Filtering is not supported in transparent mode.
C. Enable the use of the dynamic database, enable DNS snooping, traffic classification, and actions.
D. Enable the use of dynamic database, enable traffic classification and actions.

Answer: C

QUESTION 115
Which Cisco switch technology prevents traffic on a LAN from being disrupted by a broadcast, multicast, or unicast flood on a port?

A. port security
B. storm control
C. dynamic ARP inspection
D. BPDU guard
E. root guard
F. dot1x

Answer: B

QUESTION 116
You are a security engineer at a large multinational retailer. Your Chief Information Officer recently attended a security conference and has asked you to secure the network infrastructure from VLAN hopping.
Which statement describes how VLAN hopping can be avoided?

A. There is no such thing as VLAN hopping because VLANs are completely isolated.
B. VLAN hopping can be avoided by using IEEE 802.1X to dynamically assign the access VLAN to all endpoints and setting the default access VLAN to an unused VLAN ID.
C. VLAN hopping is avoided by configuring the native (untagged) VLAN on both sides of an ISL trunk to an unused VLAN ID.
D. VLAN hopping is avoided by configuring the native (untagged) VLAN on both sides of an IEEE 802.1Q trunk to an unused VLAN ID.

Answer: D

QUESTION 117
You are the administrator of a Cisco ASA 9.0 firewall and have been tasked with ensuring that the Firewall Admins Active Directory group has full access to the ASA configuration. The Firewall Operators Active Directory group should have a more limited level of access.
Which statement describes how to set these access levels?

A. Use Cisco Directory Agent to configure the Firewall Admins group to have privilege level 15 access. Also configure the Firewall Operators group to have privilege level 6 access.
B. Use TACACS+ for Authentication and Authorization into the Cisco ASA CLI, with ACS as the AAA server. Configure ACS CLI command authorization sets for the Firewall Operators group.
Configure level 15 access to be assigned to members of the Firewall Admins group.
C. Use RADIUS for Authentication and Authorization into the Cisco ASA CLI, with ACS as the AAA server. Configure ACS CLI command authorization sets for the Firewall Operators group.
Configure level 15 access to be assigned to members of the Firewall Admins group.
D. Active Directory Group membership cannot be used as a determining factor for accessing the Cisco ASA CLI.

Answer: B

QUESTION 118
A router is being enabled for SSH command line access.
The following steps have been taken:
– The vty ports have been configured with transport input SSH and login local.
– Local user accounts have been created.
– The enable password has been configured.
What additional step must be taken if users receive a ‘connection refused’ error when attempting to access the router via SSH?

A. A RSA keypair must be generated on the router
B. An access list permitting SSH inbound must be configured and applied to the vty ports
C. An access list permitting SSH outbound must be configured and applied to the vty ports
D. SSH v2.0 must be enabled on the router

Answer: A


!!!REDOMMEND!!!
1.|2018 Latest 300-206 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 315Q Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/300-206.html

2.|2018 Latest 300-206 Study Guide Video:
https://youtu.be/_WvexFqQgoA

         

Comments are closed.