Microsoft 70-432 Exam Questions Newly Updated By Braindump2go (111-120)

Braindump2go New Released 70-432 Exam Dumps Questions New Updated Today: Latest 233 Questions and Answers Explanation. Guarantee you 100% Success when you attend Microsoft MCM 70-432 Exam! We update 70-432 Exam Dumps Questions every day and you can come to download our latest 70-432 Practice Tests daily!

Vendor: Microsoft
Exam Code: 70-432
Exam Name: TS: Microsoft SQL Server 2008, Implementation and Maintenance

Keywords: 70-432 Exam Dumps,70-432 Practice Tests,70-432 Practice Exams,70-432 Exam Questions,70-432 PDF,70-432 VCE Free,70-432 Book,70-432 E-Book,70-432 Study Guide,70-432 Braindump,70-432 Prep Guide

QUESTION 111
You are the administrator of a SQL Server 2008 instance which uses mixed authentication mode.
The instance runs on a computer which has Windows Server 2003 installed.
You have to make sure that the SQL Server 2008 authenticated logins follow the same password complexity rules that are enforced by Windows Server 2003.
Besides this, you must make sure that the password complexity rules continue to be enforced.
Which action should you perform to achieve this goal? (choose more than one)

A.    You should create an SQL Server Agent job.
If a rule violation is detected, the job runs periodically to raise an alert
B.    You should modify all logins by using the ALTER LOGIN … HASHED statement.
C.    You should modify all logins by using the ALTER LOGIN … CHECK_POLICY = ON
statement to.
D.    You should modify all logins by using the ALTER LOGIN … CHECK_EXPIRATION = ON
statement.
E.    You should create a policy by using Policy-Based Management.
The policy prevents any violation of these rules

Answer: CE

QUESTION 112
Your workstation has installed Microsoft SQL Server Management Studio (SSMS), and not installed Microsoft Business Intelligence Development Studio (BIDS).
Which is correct?

A.    You should create the package by using DTS Designer.
B.    You should create the package by using the Package Migration Wizard.
C.    You should create the package by using the Microsoft SQL Server Import and Export Wizard.
D.    On the Microsoft SQL Server 2005 Integration Services (SSIS) menu, you should click the
Create Package submenu.

Answer: C

QUESTION 113
You are mastering the company database called TesterDB;
The database includes a database that uses SQL Server log shipping.
Log shipping will happen half a hour.
You should make the full backup.
In order to cut the net bandwidth utilization when maintenance every night.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should set the database to utilize the bulk-logged recovery model.
B.    You should reproduce only those indexes that ask it every night.
C.    You should add the time during transaction log backups.
D.    You should disable log shipping after the nightly maintenance.

Answer: B

QUESTION 114
You are mastering the company database, Users complaints that the SQL Server 2008 application is running slowly.
You should check the information of the CPU utilization, disk utilization, and memory utilization. The network should be considered.
The detailed information should be checked for the proper example of SQL Server2008.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should check the proper dynamic management views (DMVs).
B.    In the databases, you should check the distribution of the statistics which are hosted
C.    You should check a statistics update commands the output.
D.    You should check the recovery model of the master database.

Answer: A

QUESTION 115
You maintain an instance of Microsoft SQL Server 2008.
The instance contains a database named Finance.
The recovery model of the Finance database is set to Full.
A full database backup of all the user databases is performed at 02:00 hours daily.
The transaction log backup occurs every 15 minutes.
A differential backup is performed every 4 hours.
You plan to perform a full backup of the Finance database at 11:00 hours.
You need to ensure that the backup is performed without affecting the overall backup and restore procedures for the Finance database.
You also need to ensure that the backup files are restored in proper sequence.
Which Transact-SQL statement should you use?

A.    BACKUP LOG FINANCE TO DISK = ‘t:\backups\finance.trn’;
B.    BACKUP DATABASE FINANCE TO DISK = ‘t:\backups\finance.bak’ WITH NOUNLOAD;
C.    BACKUP DATABASE FINANCE TO DISK = ‘t:\backups\finance.bak` WITH COPY_ONLY:
D.    BACKUP DATABASE FINANCE TO DISK = ‘t:\backups\finance.bak` WITH DIFFERENTIAL;

Answer: C

QUESTION 116
You are mastering the company database, and managing 20 SQL Server 2005 computers which are operated by other administrators that are asked to meet company service level agreements (SLAs) on querying response time.
Some of the method on controlling query response times on the servers should be told for these administrators.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should create a query that searches the sys.dm_db_partition_stats dynamic
management view (DMV). Then distribute this search to the administrators.
B.    You should develop an XML schema which includes the event and column names of the
query response times, which should be captured in SQL Server Profiler.
C.    You should develop SQL Server Profiler templates, which contain query start times
and end times. Then distribute these templates to the database
D.    You should teach the administrators to use System Monitor Control Tool

Answer: C

QUESTION 117
You are managing a SQL Server 2008 instance which includes some applications for Home.com.
You set the SQL Server Agent service to implement through utilizing the SerTest\Test account.
You create a job named MailingTester that allows a file to be stored to a log server.
The job could not run normally because it could not own proper access to the log server.
You decide to set the service of SQL Server Agent.
You should make sure that you could run the settings such that the SQL Server Agent service owns all access to the log server.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should utilize the type of Domain account
B.    You should utilize the type of remote System account
C.    You should utilize the type of remote Service account
D.    You should utilize the type of Local Service account

Answer: A

QUESTION 118
View Exhibit

A.    Execute sp_who 55.
B.    Execute sp_who 56.
C.    Use the Activity Monitor in Microsoft SQL Management Studio and locate process 55.
D.    Select from the sys.syslockinfo compatibility view and locate spid 55.

Answer: B

QUESTION 119
You administer a SQL Server 2008 instance.
The instance contains a database named DB1.
You plan to allow all the application developers to use SQL Server Profiler to capture traces to troubleshoot the application that uses the database DB1.
You need to grant the minimum necessary permission to the application developers.
What should you do?

A.    Grant the appropriate database-level permissions to all database users of the application developers.
B.    Grant the appropriate server-level permissions to all SQL Server logins of the application developers.
C.    Add all the database users of the application developers to a fixed database role.
D.    Add all the SQL Server logins of the application developers to a fixed server role.

Answer: B

QUESTION 120
You are a database administrator for your company.
The company uses a SQL Server 2008 database that includes a table named Inventory.
The table contains a column named Price. A company policy states that the value in the Price column cannot be decreased by more than 10 percent in any single database operation.
Updates to the Price column are made by various means, including by using ad hoc queries.
You need to ensure that this company policy is enforced.
What should you do?

A.    You should develop a trigger which rolls back changes to the Price column which breaks
company policy.
B.    On the Price column, you should develop a primary key constraint to a table which includes
valid prices.
C.    You should develop a view which rolls back changes to the Price column which breaks
company policy.
D.    You should develop a stored procedure which allows changes to the Price column which
breaks company policy.

Answer: A


2015 Latest Released Microsoft 70-432 Exam Dumps Free Download From Braindump2go Now! All Questions and Answers are chcked again by Braindump2go Experts Team, 100% Real Questions and Correct Answers Guaranteed! Full Money Back Guarantee Show our Confidence in helping you have a 100% Success of Exam 70-432! Just have a try!

http://www.braindump2go.com/70-432.html

         

Comments are closed.