Microsoft 70-448 Exam Questions Newly Updated By Braindump2go (121-130)

Get Prepared with fully updated Microsoft 70-448 Real Exam Questions and Accurate Answers for 70-448 Exam Dumps. Braindump2go IT experts review the 70-448 newly added qustions and suggest Correct Microsoft 70-448 Exam Questions Answers in Real Time. 100% Pass easily!

Exam Code: 70-448
Exam Name: Microsoft SQL Server 2008, Business Intelligence Development and Maintenance
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Corresponding Certifications: MCITP: Business Intelligence Developer 2008, MCSA, MCSA: SQL Server 2008, MCTS, MCTS: Microsoft SQL Server 2008, Business Intelligence Development and Maintenance

Keywords: 70-448 Exam Dumps,70-448 Practice Tests,70-448 Practice Exams,70-448 Exam Questions,70-448 PDF,70-448 VCE Free,70-448 Book,70-448 E-Book,70-448 Study Guide,70-448 Braindump,70-448 Prep Guide

QUESTION 121
You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) instance for Company.com.
You should make sure that you could set the analysis services search log for the SSAS sample.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should utilize a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS)
B.    You should utilize SQL Server Management Studio.
C.    You should utilize Transactions Log Tool
D.    You should utilize Web Service Tool

Answer: B

QUESTION 122
You are managing a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) database which is set through utilizing security roles and operated through a Microsoft ASP.NET application which does not located in local computer for Company.com.
You should utilize Windows Authentication for the application.
Not only you should make sure that the application users access the SSASdatabase normally but also you should make sure that roles’ security restrictions are permitted.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should set Kerberos authentication for it.
B.    You should set HTTP configurations.
C.    You should configure Web Services for HTTP authentication.
D.    You should make Security\Authentication attribute false

Answer: A

QUESTION 123
You are using the technology of Business Intelligence Development Studio (BIDS) project for data mining structure.
You want to change the settings on the Chart tab.
What will the result be?

A.    The trends in the lift chart will keep the same and the trends in the profit chart will show.
B.    The trends in the lift chart will keep the same but the trends in the profit chart will modify.
C.    The trends in the lift chart will keep the same but the trends in the profit chart will change.
D.    The trends in the lift chart will not remain the same but the trends in the profit chart will update.

Answer: C

QUESTION 124
You are developing SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) database sample for Company.com.
In order to write down the Analysis Services performance information, when the database is operated you should gather information connected with the temporary file usage.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should utilize MSAS 2008: store procedure
B.    You should utilize MSAS 2008: Transactions Log
C.    You should utilize MSAS 2008: Proc Aggregations
D.    You should utilize MSAS 2008: Memory

Answer: C

QUESTION 125
You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) method for Company.com.
There is a report which includes one dataset and a query parameter in this solution.
From the Report Manager; you should make sure that the report runs without user interaction.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should utilize the snapshot execution to set the report
B.    You should set useful data for the parameter from the datatable.
C.    You should set the default value for the parameter which is base on an expression.
D.    When the parameter is updated you should set the parameter data to update.

Answer: C

QUESTION 126
You are creating a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) report which includes a table for Company. com.
You should make sure that you permit users to open a new report when they click on a field in a table through utilizing a technology.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should utilize the technology of Tablix Content Region
B.    You should utilize the technology of report
C.    You should utilize the technology of Drillthrough action
D.    You should utilize the technology of Sorting

Answer: C

QUESTION 127
You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) report which includes a table for Company. com.
You should make sure that different rows in the table own a yellow background.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    =iif(RowNumber(Nothing) / 2, “Yellow”, “Black”)
B.    =iif(RowNumber(Nothing) Mod 2, “Yellow”, “White”)
C.    =iif(RowNumber(NULL) Divide 2, “Yellow”, “White”)
D.    =iif(CountRows(NULL)/2, “Yellow”, ” Black “)

Answer: B
Explanation:
IIf(expr, truepart, falsepart)
All three parameters are required:
expr is the expression that is to be evaluated.
truepart defines what the IIf function returns if the evaluation of expr returns true. falsepart defines what the IIf function returns if the evaluation of expr returns false.
The MOD function can be used to divide numbers in Excel.
Unlike regular division, however, the MOD function only gives you the remainder as an answer.
The syntax for the MOD function is:
= MOD ( Number , Divisor )

QUESTION 128
You are managing a Microsoft SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) instance for Company.com.
You need to assign a group of users a predefined security role that permits them to read all the report definitions.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should set Transactions technology
B.    You should set Web Service technology
C.    You should set Log technology
D.    You should set Content Manager

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms157363.aspx
Content Manager Role Includes all item-level tasks. Users who are assigned to this role have full permission to manage report server content, including the ability to grant permissions to other users, and to define the folder structure for storing reports and other items.

QUESTION 129
You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) report which includes a table and a matrix which utilize the dataset that searches data through running a stored procedure for Company.com.
You should make sure that which is showed in the table while ensuring that the matrix is running normally.
Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should increase a filter to the dataset and table.
B.    You should delete a filter to the matrix.
C.    You should increase a filter to the table.
D.    You should modify the configurations of SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) report

Answer: C

QUESTION 130
You are developing a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) instance for Company.com.
You use the SSRS Report Wizard to develop the report which is based on a Microsoft SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) dataset.
The dataset is composed of a one measure called Total Sales, and two dimension attributes called Store Name and Month.
You should pull the Total Sales measure to a report section to display a table with values for Total Sales for every month. Which is the correct answer?

A.    You should Rows
B.    You should Page
C.    You should Details
D.    You should Columns

Answer: C


Braindump2go Offers 100% money back guarantee on all products! Our products remain valid for a lifetime! Recently we update our 70-448 Exam Questions since the Microsoft Official Exam Center adds some new questions in 70-448 Exam Dumps. Braindump2go checks all Exam Dumps every day and guarantee all the exam questions are the latest and correct!

http://www.braindump2go.com/70-448.html

         

Comments are closed.