Microsoft 70-486 Practice Tests From People Who Created Microsoft 70-486 Exam (101-110)

Important News: Microsoft 70-486 Exam Questions are been updated recently! Braindumo2go offers the latest up-to-date 70-486 Dumps for free instant download which helps you pass 70-486 Exam in a short time! Our 70-486 Exam Dumps has two version: 70-486 PDF Dumps,70-486 VCE Dumps! Choose one of them according to your own need! 100% New 70-486 Exam Questions from Microsoft Official Exam Center! 100% Pass Microsoft 70-486 Exam!

Exam Code: 70-486
Exam Name: Developing ASP.NET MVC 4 Web Applications
Certification Provider: Microsoft

Keywords: 70-486 Exam Dumps,70-486 Practice Tests,70-486 Practice Exams,70-486 Exam Questions,70-486 PDF,70-486 VCE Free,70-486 Book,70-486 E-Book,70-486 Study Guide,70-486 Braindump,70-486 Prep Guide

QUESTION 101
You want to make sure that the application exhibits the text, “Cycling 2013”.
The text should be exhibited in the footer in the last part of the _Layout.cshtml file, and should be formatted by JavaScript.
You want to make sure that, based on browser support, the text is exhibited as plain text or formatted text.
Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should consider changing the InsertLog.cshtml view.
B.    You should consider changing the EditLog.cshtml view.
C.    You should consider changing the layout.
D.    You should consider changing the _CalculateSpeed.cshtml view.

Answer: C

QUESTION 102
You have been instructed to meet the business requirements with regards to security.
You are required to make changes to the CyclingLogController.
Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should consider adding code to assign users the Administrator role.
B.    You should consider adding code to assign users the Advanced Operator role.
C.    You should consider adding code to assign users the Author role.
D.    You should consider adding code to assign users the Report Security Administrator role.

Answer: A

QUESTION 103
You have received instructions to make sure that the Views\CyclingLog\_CalculateSpeed.cshtml partial view, from the Views\Cyclelog \GetLog.cshtml, is configured to show the cyclist’s average speed per kilometer.
You need to write the necessary code to apply the view.
Which of the following is a method that should be included in your code?

A.    The DisplayFor method.
B.    The ExhibitFor method.
C.    The PresentFor method.
D.    The ConcealFor method.

Answer: A

QUESTION 104
You have been instructed to insert a line of code into your existing code that allows for the “Distance” header of the table to be displayed in bold in the Views/CyclingLog/GetLog.cshtml view.
Which of the following should be included in the line of code?

A.    You should consider including the :first-child pseudo-class.
B.    You should consider including the :last-child pseudo-class.
C.    You should consider including the :nth-child pseudo-class.
D.    You should consider including the :nth-last-child(n) pseudo-class.

Answer: C
Case Study 5 – Online Retail Web Application (QUESTION 105 – QUESTION 113)
Background
You are making use of Visual Studio 2012 to create an ASP.NET MVC online retail web application.
Business Prerequisites
The entering of user e-mail addresses should not be compulsory.
In the event that a user does provide an e-mail address, the validity of the address should be authenticated.
To motivate users to keep on browsing the item list, you have to make sure that the first item on the item page gradually disappears.
Furthermore, you have to make sure that administrators have the ability to manage current client data, and also identify a default item on the item page.
Technical Prerequisites
General:
A load-balanced web farm, where the load balancer has not been configured to employ server affinity, hosts the application
With regards to items, you are informed that the itemId property value should not be less than or equal to 0.
Furthermore, the Items page for mobile devices should be presented to mobile users and the Items page for desktop computers should be presented to desktop users
Storage:
You are informed that information should be saved in a serialized XML data format, and that serialized objects should be independent of the schema.
Exception handling:
A page showing support contact details should be presented for IIS exceptions.
404 errors resulting from expired links cause exceptions to be thrown.
Some page links expire, and users who access these links encounter 404 errors.
The WriteLog method of the Utility class should be used to log these exceptions.
Browser and device support:
The application should allow for .bmp format images to be changed to .jpeg format images for mobile devices, and to .png format images for desktop computers.

QUESTION 105
You have been instructed to write code that creates a method for the ItemController class.
The method must satisfy the prerequisites to handle exceptions related to logging.
Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should consider creating an OnResultExecuted method.
B.    You should consider creating an OnAuthorization method.
C.    You should consider creating an OnException method.
D.    You should consider creating an OnActionExecuting method.

Answer: C

QUESTION 106
You have received instructions to make sure that the prerequisites with regards to the ItemId are suitably met.
Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should consider changing a method of ItemController.
B.    You should consider changing a method of ItemProperty.
C.    You should consider changing a method of ItemObject.
D.    You should consider changing a method of ItemAttribute.

Answer: A

QUESTION 107
You are preparing to make sure that the prerequisites for client information management are suitably met.
You start by configuring the Controllers folder to include a class, named ClientController.
Which of the following actions should you take NEXT?

A.    You should consider configuring the ClientController to include the Edit method.
B.    You should consider configuring the ClientController to include the Run method.
C.    You should consider configuring the ClientController to include the Client method.
D.    You should consider configuring the ClientController to include the Reword method.

Answer: A

QUESTION 108
You are informed that a run-time exception takes place every time a user tries to access a non- existent item from the item page.
You are instructed to write code that creates a method that routes the exception to the CustomException.aspx page.
Which of the following is the method you should create?

A.    The RegisterGlobalFilters method.
B.    The RegisterLocalFilters method.
C.    The JoinGlobalFilters method.
D.    The JoinLocalFilters method.

Answer: A

QUESTION 109
After updating the web.config file to display an alternative version of the site by configuring the necessary HTTP run-time value, you are instructed to make sure that users are presented with appropriate page.
Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should consider inserting and when statement.
B.    You should consider inserting and then statement.
C.    You should consider inserting and why statement.
D.    You should consider inserting and if statement.

Answer: D

QUESTION 110
You have received instructions to apply client-side animations.
You want to make sure that the business prerequisites are suitably met.
Which of the following should be included in your code?

A.    You should consider including the :first-child pseudo-class.
B.    You should consider including the :nth-child pseudo-class.
C.    You should consider including the :nth-last-child(n) pseudo-class.
D.    You should consider including the :last-child pseudo-class.

Answer: B


Braindump2go Regular Updates of Microsoft 70-486 Preparation Materials Exam Dumps, with Accurate Answers, Keeps the Members One Step Ahead in the Real 70-486 Exam. Field Experts with more than 10 Years Experience in Certification Field work with us.

http://www.braindump2go.com/70-486.html

         

Comments are closed.