[New 156-215.80 Dumps]Full Version 156-215.80 PDF 417Q for Free Download[350-360]

2018 July New Check Point 156-215.80 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 156-215.80 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest 156-215.80 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 417Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/156-215-80.html

2.|2018 Latest 156-215.80 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1vOxBMZxb5SRdKMTgVZmVFlXgMj8jTCfA?usp=sharing

QUESTION 350
Under which file is the proxy arp configuration stored?

A. $FWDIR/state/proxy_arp.conf on the management server
B. $FWDIR/conf/local.arp on the management server
C. $FWDIR/state/_tmp/proxy.arp on the security gateway
D. $FWDIR/conf/local.arp on the gateway

Answer: D

QUESTION 351
Customer’s R80 management server needs to be upgraded to R80.10. What is the best upgrade method when the management server is not connected to the Internet?

A. Export R80 configuration, clean install R80.10 and import the configuration
B. CPUSE online upgrade
C. CPUSE offline upgrade
D. SmartUpdate upgrade

Answer: C

QUESTION 352
SmartEvent does NOT use which of the following procedures to identity events:

A. Matching a log against each event definition
B. Create an event candidate
C. Matching a log against local exclusions
D. Matching a log against global exclusions

Answer: C

QUESTION 353
John is using Management HA. Which Smartcenter should be connected to for making changes?

A. secondary Smartcenter
B. active Smartcenter
C. connect virtual IP of Smartcenter HA
D. primary Smartcenter

Answer: B

QUESTION 354
Which path below is available only when CoreXL is enabled?

A. Slow path
B. Firewall path
C. Medium path
D. Accelerated path

Answer: C

QUESTION 355
Which of the following describes how Threat Extraction functions?

A. Detect threats and provides a detailed report of discovered threats
B. Proactively detects threats
C. Delivers file with original content
D. Delivers PDF versions of original files with active content removed

Answer: B

QUESTION 356
The SmartEvent R80 Web application for real-time event monitoring is called:

A. SmartView Monitor
B. SmartEventWeb
C. There is no Web application for SmartEvent
D. SmartView

Answer: B

QUESTION 357
SandBlast offers flexibility in implementation based on their individual business needs. What is an option for deployment of Check Point SandBlast Zero-Day Protection?

A. Smart Cloud Services
B. Load Sharing Mode Services
C. Threat Agent Solution
D. Public Cloud Services

Answer: A

QUESTION 358
What SmartEvent component creates events?

A. Consolidation Policy
B. Correlation Unit
C. SmartEvent Policy
D. SmartEvent GUI

Answer: B

QUESTION 359
Which Threat Prevention Profile is not included by default in R80 Management?

A. Basic ?Provides reliable protection on a range of non-HTTP protocols for servers, with minimal impact on network performance
B. Optimized ?Provides excellent protection for common network products and protocols against recent or popular attacks
C. Strict ?Provides a wide coverage for all products and protocols, with impact on network performance
D. Recommended ?Provides all protection for all common network products and servers, with impact on network performance

Answer: D

QUESTION 360
When using Monitored circuit VRRP, what is a priority delta?

A. When an interface fails the priority changes to the priority delta
B. When an interface fails the delta claims the priority
C. When an interface fails the priority delta is subtracted from the priority
D. When an interface fails the priority delta decides if the other interfaces takes over

Answer: C


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest 156-215.80 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 417Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/156-215-80.html

2.|2018 Latest 156-215.80 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://youtu.be/oMavapQ5rWk

         

Comments are closed.