[New 312-49v9 Dumps]100% Exam Pass-312-49v9 VCE Exam Dumps Free from Braindump2go[76-86]

2018/August Braindump2go EC-Council 312-49v9 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Folliwing are some new 312-49v9 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest 312-49v9 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 490Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/312-49v9.html

2.|2018 Latest 312-49v9 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNUHE1ajhkclF0TEU?usp=sharing

QUESTION 76
Cyber-crime is defined as any Illegal act involving a gun, ammunition, or its applications.

A. True
B. False

Answer: B

QUESTION 77
Syslog is a client/server protocol standard for forwarding log messages across an IP network. Syslog uses ___________to transfer log messages in a clear text format.

A. TCP
B. FTP
C. SMTP
D. POP

Answer: A

QUESTION 78
How do you define Technical Steganography?

A. Steganography that uses physical or chemical means to hide the existence of a message
B. Steganography that utilizes written natural language to hide the message in the carrier in some non-obvious ways
C. Steganography that utilizes written JAVA language to hide the message in the carrier in some non-obvious ways
D. Steganography that utilizes visual symbols or signs to hide secret messages

Answer: A

QUESTION 79
Digital evidence is not fragile in nature.

A. True
B. False

Answer: B

QUESTION 80
Depending upon the Jurisdictional areas, different laws apply to different incidents. Which of the following law is related to fraud and related activity in connection with computers?

A. 18 USC 7029
B. 18 USC 7030
C. 18 USC 7361
D. 18 USC 7371

Answer: B

QUESTION 81
If the partition size Is 4 GB, each cluster will be 32 K. Even If a file needs only 10 K, the entire 32 K will be allocated, resulting In 22 K of___________.

A. Slack space
B. Deleted space
C. Cluster space
D. Sector space

Answer: A

QUESTION 82
Deposition enables opposing counsel to preview an expert witness’s testimony at trial. Which of the following deposition is not a standard practice?

A. Both attorneys are present
B. Only one attorneys is present
C. No jury or judge
D. Opposing counsel asks questions

Answer: B

QUESTION 83
Which of the following statements does not support the case assessment?

A. Review the case investigator’s request for service
B. Identify the legal authority for the forensic examination request
C. Do not document the chain of custody
D. Discuss whether other forensic processes need to be performed on the evidence

Answer: C

QUESTION 84
Windows Security Event Log contains records of login/logout activity or other security- related events specified by the system’s audit policy. What does event ID 531 in Windows Security Event Log indicates?

A. A user successfully logged on to a computer
B. The logon attempt was made with an unknown user name or a known user name with a bad password
C. An attempt was made to log on with the user account outside of the allowed time
D. A logon attempt was made using a disabled account

Answer: D

QUESTION 85
Task list command displays a list of applications and services with their Process ID (PID) for all tasks running on either a local or a remote computer. Which of the following task list commands provides information about the listed processes, including the image name, PID, name, and number of the session for the process?

A. tasklist/s
B. tasklist/u
C. tasklist/p
D. tasklist/V

Answer: D

QUESTION 87
A mobile operating system is the operating system that operates a mobile device like a mobile phone, smartphone, PDA, etc. It determines the functions and features available on mobile devices such as keyboards, applications, email, text messaging, etc. Which of the following mobile operating systems is free and open source?

A. Web OS
B. Android
C. Apple IOS
D. Symbian OS

Answer: B


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest 312-49v9 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 490Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/312-49v9.html

2.|2018 Latest 312-49v9 Study Guide Video:

https://youtu.be/C76DT9vB-0g

         

Comments are closed.