New 70-433 Exam Version Released By Braindump2go Recently For Free Download (111-120)

2015 Free Download of Latest Microsoft 70-433 Practce Exam Questions from Braindump2go will help you have a 100% success of 70-433 real exam! All questions are the latest checked and released! Answers are 100% correct guaranteed! In order to increase your confidence, 100% Full Money Back Guarantee is promised by Braindump2go! Instant Download Now!

Exam Code: 70-433
Exam Name: TS: Microsoft SQL Server 2008, Database Development
Certification Provider: Microsoft

Keywords: 70-433 Exam Dumps,70-433 Practice Tests,70-433 Practice Exams,70-433 Exam Questions,70-433 PDF,70-433 VCE Free,70-433 Book,70-433 E-Book,70-433 Study Guide,70-433 Braindump,70-433 Prep Guide

QUESTION 111
You have a table named Orders. OrderID is defined as an IDENTITY(1,1).
OrderDate has a default value of 1.
You need to write a query to insert a new order into the Orders table for CustomerID 45 with today’s date and a cost of 89.00.
Which statement should you use?
 

A.    INSERT INTO Orders
(CustomerId, OrderDate, Cost)
VALUES (45, DEFAULT, 89.00);
B.    INSERT INTO Orders
(OrderID, CustomerId, OrderDate, Cost)
VALUES (1, 45, DEFAULT, 89.00);
C.    INSERT INTO Orders
(CustomerId, OrderDate, Cost)
VALUES (45, CURRENT_TIMESTAMP, 89.00);
D.    INSERT INTO Orders
(OrderID, CustomerId, OrderDate, Cost)
VALUES (1, 45, CURRENT_TIMESTAMP, 89.00);

Answer: C

QUESTION 112
You have the following two tables.
The foreign key relationship between these tables has CASCADE DELETE enabled.
You need to remove all records from the Orders table.
Which Transact-SQL statement should you use?
 

A.    DROP TABLE Orders
B.    DELETE FROM Orders
C.    TRUNCATE TABLE Orders
D.    DELETE FROM OrderDetails

Answer: B

QUESTION 113
You have a SQL Server database.
The database contains two schemas named Marketing and Sales.
The Marketing schema is owned by a user named MarketingManager.
The Sales schema is owned by a user named SalesManager.
A user named John must be able to access the Sales.Orders table by using a stored procedure named Marketing.GetSalesSummary.
John is not granted a SELECT permission on the Sales.Orders table.
A user named SalesUser does have SELECT permission on the Sales.Orders table.
You need to implement appropriate permissions for John and the stored procedure Marketing.GetSalesSummary.
What should you do?

A.    Marketing.GetSalesSummary should be created by using the EXECUTE AS ‘SalesUser’ clause.
John should be granted EXECUTE permission on Marketing.GetSalesSummary.
B.    Marketing.GetSalesSummary should be created by using the EXECUTE AS OWNER clause.
John should be granted EXECUTE WITH GRANT OPTION on Marketing.GetSalesSummary.
C.    Marketing.GetSalesSummary should be created by using the EXECUTE AS CALLER clause.
John should be granted IMPERSONATE permission for the user named SalesUser.
D.    Marketing.GetSalesSummary should be created without an EXECUTE AS clause.
John should be granted SELECT permission on the Sales.Orders table.

Answer: A
Explanation:
1. When the module is executed, the Database Engine first verifies that the user executing the module has EXECUTE permission on the module. So John should be granted EXECUTE permission on Marketing.
GetSalesSummary stored procedure.
2. Additional permissions checks on objects that are accessed by the module are performed against the user account specified in the EXECUTE AS clause. The user executing the module is, in effect, impersonating the specified user. Because John is not granted a SELECT permission on the Sales.Orders table which is referenced by the stored procedure, EXECUTE AS CALLER is not suitable. (CALLER specifies the statements inside the module are executed in the context of the caller of the module. The user executing the module must have appropriate permissions not only on the module itself, but also on any database objects that are referenced by the module.) Because the user named SalesUser DOES have SELECT permission on the Sales.Orders table, he can be specified in EXECUTE AS clause. It means that Marketing.
GetSalesSummary stored procedure should be created by using the EXECUTE AS ‘SalesUser’ clause.

QUESTION 114
You have tables named Sales.SalesOrderDetails and Sales.SalesOrderHeader.
You have been tasked to update the discount amounts for the sales of a particular salesperson. You need to set UnitPriceDiscount to 0.1 for all entries in Sales.SalesOrderDetail that only correspond to SalesPersonID 290.
Which Transact-SQL statement should you use?

A.    UPDATE d SET UnitPriceDiscount = .1
FROM Sales.SalesOrderDetail d
INNER JOIN
Sales.SalesOrderHeader h
ON h.SalesOrderID = d.SalesOrderID
WHERE h.SalesPersonID = 290;
B.    UPDATE Sales.SalesOrderDetail SET UnitPriceDiscount = .1
FROM Sales.SalesOrderHeader h
WHERE h.SalesPersonID = 290;
C.    UPDATE Sales.SalesOrderDetail SET UnitPriceDiscount = .1
WHERE EXISTS (
SELECT * FROM Sales.SalesOrderHeader h
WHERE h.SalesPersonID = 290);
D.    UPDATE Sales.SalesOrderDetail SET UnitPriceDiscount = .1
FROM Sales.SalesOrderDetail d
WHERE EXISTS (
SELECT * FROM Sales.SalesOrderHeader h
WHERE h.SalesPersonID = 290);

Answer: A

QUESTION 115
You have a table named Product.
You need to increase product prices for only the vendor named Coho Winery by 10 percent and then return a list of the products and updated prices.
Which code segment should you use?

A.    UPDATE Product SET Price = Price * 1.10,
ProductName = ProductName
WHERE Product.VendorName = ‘Coho Winery’
B.    UPDATE Product SET Price = Price * 1.10
OUTPUT inserted.ProductName, deleted.Price
WHERE Product.VendorName = ‘Coho Winery’
C.    UPDATE Product SET Price = Price * 1.10
OUTPUT inserted.ProductName, inserted.Price
WHERE Product.VendorName = ‘Coho Winery’
D.    UPDATE Product SET Price = Price * 1.10,
VendorName = ‘Coho Winery’
OUTPUT inserted.ProductName, inserted.Price

Answer: C

QUESTION 116
You have two tables named dbo.Products and dbo.PriceChange.
Table dbo.Products contains ten products.
Five products are priced at $20 per unit and have PriceIncrease set to 1.
The other five products are priced at $10 per unit and have PriceIncrease set to 0.
You have the following query:
INSERT dbo.PriceChange (ProductID, Change, ChangeDate)
SELECT ProductID, inPrice -delPrice, SYSDATETIME()
FROM
(
UPDATE dbo.Products
SET Price *= 1.1
OUTPUT inserted.ProductID, inserted.Price, deleted.Price
WHERE PriceIncrease = 1 ) p (ProductID, inPrice, delPrice);
You need to predict the results of the query.
Which results should the query produce?

A.    Five rows are updated in dbo.Products.
Five rows are inserted into dbo.PriceChange.
B.    Five rows are updated in dbo.Products.
No rows are inserted into dbo.PriceChange.
C.    No rows are updated in dbo.Products.
Five rows are inserted into dbo.PriceChange.
D.    No rows are updated in dbo.Products.
No rows are inserted into dbo.PriceChange.

Answer: A

QUESTION 117
You have two tables named MainTable and ArchiveTable.
You need to move data older than 30 days from MainTable into ArchiveTable.
Which code segment should you use?

A.    DELETE FROM MainTable
OUTPUT deleted.*
WHERE RecordDate < DATEADD(D,-30,GETDATE())
B.    DELETE FROM MainTable
OUTPUT DELETED.* INTO ArchiveTable
WHERE RecordDate < DATEADD(D,-30,GETDATE())
C.    INSERT INTO ArchiveTable
SELECT *
FROM MainTable
WHERE RecordDate < DATEADD(D,-30,GETDATE())
D.    INSERT INTO ArchiveTable
SELECT *
FROM MainTable
WHERE RecordDate < DATEADD(D,-30,GETDATE())
DELETE FROM MainTable

Answer: B

QUESTION 118
You have been tasked with creating a table named dbo.Widgets.
You need to insert five rows into the dbo.Widgets table and return WidgetID for each of the five rows that have been inserted.
Which Transact-SQL batch should you use?

A.    CREATE TABLE dbo.Widgets (
WidgetID INT IDENTITY PRIMARY KEY,
WidgetName VARCHAR(25));
GO
INSERT dbo.Widgets (WidgetName)
OUTPUT inserted.WidgetID, inserted.WidgetName
VALUES
(‘WidgetOne’),(‘WidgetTwo’),(‘WidgetThree’),(‘WidgetFour’),(‘WidgetFive’);
B.    CREATE TABLE dbo.Widgets (
WidgetID INT IDENTITY PRIMARY KEY,
WidgetName VARCHAR(25) );
GO
INSERT dbo.Widgets (WidgetName)
VALUES
(‘WidgetOne’),(‘WidgetTwo’),(‘WidgetThree’),(‘WidgetFour’),(‘WidgetFive’);
SELECT SCOPE_IDENTITY();
C.    CREATE TABLE dbo.Widgets (
WidgetID UNIQUEIDENTIFIER PRIMARY KEY,
WidgetName VARCHAR(25) );
GO
INSERT dbo.Widgets (WidgetName)
VALUES
(‘WidgetOne’),(‘WidgetTwo’),(‘WidgetThree’),(‘WidgetFour’),(‘WidgetFive’);
SELECT SCOPE_IDENTITY();
D.    CREATE TABLE dbo.Widgets (
WidgetID UNIQUEIDENTIFIER PRIMARY KEY,
WidgetName VARCHAR(25));
GO
INSERT dbo.Widgets (WidgetName)
OUTPUT inserted.WidgetID, inserted.WidgetName
VALUES
(‘WidgetOne’),(‘WidgetTwo’),(‘WidgetThree’),(‘WidgetFour’),(‘WidgetFive’);

Answer: A

QUESTION 119
You have the following two tables.
Products    
ProductID     ProductName     VendorID
1                 Product1             0
2                 Product2             1
3                 Product3             1
4                 Product4             0
ProductChanges
ProductID     ProductName     VendorID
1                 Product1             1
2                 Product2             1
3                 NewProduct3         2
5                 Product5             1
You execute the following statement.
MERGE Products USING ProductChanges ON (Products.ProductID = ProductChanges.ProductID)
WHEN MATCHED AND Products.VendorID = 0 THEN DELETE WHEN MATCHED
THEN UPDATE SET Products.ProductName = ProductChanges.ProductName Products.VendorID = ProductChanges.VendorID;
You need to identify the rows that will be displayed in the Products table.
Which rows will be displayed?

A.    ProductID     ProductName     VendorID
2                 Product2             1
3                 NewProduct3       2
B.    ProductID     ProductName     VendorID
2                 Product2            1
3                 NewProduct3      2
4                 Product4            0
C.    ProductID     ProductName     VendorID
1                 Product1             1
2                 Product2             1
3                 NewProduct3       2
5                 Product5             1
D.    ProductID     ProductName     VendorID
1                 Product1             1
2                 Product2             1
3                 NewProduct3       2
4                 Product4             0
5                 Product5             1

Answer: B

QUESTION 120
You have two tables.
A table named Student.CurrentStudents contains the names of all students enrolled for the current year. Another table named Student.NewYearRoster contains the names of students who have enrolled for the upcoming year.
You have been tasked to write a MERGE statement to:
Insert into Student.CurrentStudents the names of students who are enrolled for the upcoming year but not for the current year.
Update information in Student.CurrentStudents for students who are enrolled both in the current year and in the upcoming year.
Delete from Student.CurrentStudents the names of students who are not enrolled for the upcoming year.
You need to write the appropriate MERGE statement.
Which Transact-SQL statement should you use?

A.    MERGE Student.CurrentStudents AS T
USING Student.NewYearRoster AS S
ON S.LastName = T.LastName AND S.FirstName = T.FirstName
WHEN MATCHED THEN
UPDATE SET Address = S.Address, Age = S.Age
WHEN NOT MATCHED BY TARGET THEN
INSERT (LastName, FirstName, Address, Age)
VALUES (S.LastName, S.FirstName, S.Address, S.Age)
WHEN NOT MATCHED BY SOURCE THEN
DELETE;
B.    MERGE Student.CurrentStudents AS T
USING Student.NewYearRoster AS S
ON S.LastName = T.LastName AND S.FirstName = T.FirstName
WHEN MATCHED THEN
DELETE
WHEN NOT MATCHED THEN
INSERT (LastName, FirstName, Address, Age)
VALUES (S.LastName, S.FirstName, S.Address, S.Age)
WHEN NOT MATCHED BY SOURCE THEN
UPDATE SET Address = T.Address, Age = T.Age;
C.    MERGE Student.CurrentStudents AS T
USING Student.NewYearRoster AS S
ON S.LastName = T.LastName AND S.FirstName = T.FirstName
WHEN MATCHED AND NOT T.Address = S.Address OR NOT T.Age = S.Age THEN
UPDATE SET T.Address = S.Address, T.Age = S.Age
WHEN NOT MATCHED THEN
INSERT (LastName, FirstName, Address, Age)
VALUES (S.LastName, S.FirstName, S.Address, S.Age)
WHEN MATCHED THEN
DELETE;
D.    MERGE Student.CurrentStudents AS T
USING Student.NewYearRoster AS S
ON S.LastName = T.LastName AND S.FirstName = T.FirstName
WHEN MATCHED AND NOT T.Address = S.Address AND NOT T.Age = S.Age THEN
UPDATE SET T.Age = S.Age, T.Address = S.Address
WHEN NOT MATCHED BY TARGET THEN
INSERT (LastName, FirstName, Address, Age)
VALUES (S.LastName, S.FirstName, S.Address, S.Age)
WHEN NOT MATCHED BY SOURCE THEN
DELETE;

Answer: A


2015 Latest Released Microsoft 70-433 Exam Dumps Free Download From Braindump2go Now! All Questions and Answers are chcked again by Braindump2go Experts Team, 100% Real Questions and Correct Answers Guaranteed! Full Money Back Guarantee Show our Confidence in helping you have a 100% Success of Exam 70-433! Just have a try!

http://www.braindump2go.com/70-433.html

         

Comments are closed.