[New-70-767-Dumps]100% Real 70-767 Dumps VCE 247Q-Braindump2go[131-140]

2017 Aug New Microsoft 70-767 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated in www.Braindump2go.com  Today!
100% 70-767 Real Exam Questions! 100% 70-767 Exam Pass Guaranteed!

1.|2017 New 70-767 Exam Dumps(PDF & VCE) 247Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/70-767.html

2.|2017 New 70-767 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNN1RSdlN6Z0VwRjg?usp=sharing

QUESTION 131
You are designing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) solution that will load multiple Online Transactional Processing (OLTP) data sources into a SQL Server data mart.
You have the following requirements:
– Ensure that the process supports the creation of an exception report that details possible duplicate key values, null ratios within columns, and column-length distributions of values.
– Ensure that users can generate the exception report in an XML format.
– Use the minimum development effort.
You need to design the SSIS solution to meet the requirements.
What should you do? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    Use a Data Profiling task.
Use a Data Flow task to extract the XML output of the Data Profiling task into a SQL Server table.
Query the table to view the exceptions.
B.    Use Data Flow tasks to process the clean data.
C.    Use a Data Profiling task.
Read the exceptions in Data Profile Viewer.
D.    Design a stored procedure that examines data for common dirty data patterns.
Use an Execute SQL task.

Answer: C

QUESTION 132
You are designing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) solution.
The solution will contain an SSIS project that includes several SSIS packages.
Each SSIS package will define the same connection managers and variables.
You have the following requirements:
– The deployment model must support changing the content of connection strings by using parameters at execution time.
– The deployment model must automatically log events to the SSISOB database.
– Maximize performance at execution time.
You need to design a solution that meets the requirements.
What should you do? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    Use a project deployment model.
Modify connection manager properties to use project parameters.
B.    Use a package deployment model.
Save each SSIS package to a file share that can be accessed from all environments.
C.    Use a package deployment model.
Configure connections in an XML configuration file referenced by an environment variable that corresponds to the SQL Server environment of each SSIS package.
D.    Use a project deployment model.
Modify connection manager properties to use package parameters.

Answer: A

QUESTION 133
You are designing a partitioning strategy for a large fact table in a data warehouse.
Tens of millions of new records are loaded into the data warehouse weekly, outside of business hours. Most queries are generated by reports and by cube processing.
Data is frequently queried at the day level and occasionally at the month level.
You need to partition the table to maximize the performance of queries.
What should you do? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    Partition the fact table by month, and compress each partition.
B.    Partition the fact table by week.
C.    Partition the fact table by year.
D.    Partition the fact table by day, and compress each partition.

Answer: D

QUESTION 134
Hotspot Question
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database.
The database contains a table that has the following definition:
 
You want to export data from the table to a flat file by using the SQL Server Import and Export Wizard.
You need to ensure that the following requirements are met:
– The first row of the file contains the first row of data.
– Each record is of the same length.
– The date follows the U.S. date format.
– The file supports international characters.
What should you do? (To answer, simply select the option or options in the answer area that you would configure.)
 
Answer:
Tick the “Unicode” checkbox.
Set the Format option to “Fixed Width”
Untick the “Column names in the first data row” checkbox.
 
Explanation:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms178804.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms187828.aspx

QUESTION 135
You are a database developer of a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database.
You are designing a table that will store Customer data from different sources.
The table will include a column that contains the CustomerID from the source system and a column that contains the SourceID.
A sample of this data is as shown in the following table.
You need to ensure that the table has no duplicate CustomerID within a SourceID .
You also need to ensure that the data in the table is in the order of SourceID and then CustomerID.
Which Transact-SQL stat.ement should you use?

A.    CREATE TABLE Customer
(SourceID int NOT NULL IDENTITY,
CustomerID int NOT NULL IDENTITY,
CustomerName varchar(255) NOT NULL);
B.    CREATE TABLE Customer
(SourceID int NOT NULL,
CustomerID int NOT NULL PRIMARY KEY CLUSTERED,
CustomerName varchar(255) NOT NULL);
C.    CREATE TABLE Customer
(SourceID int NOT NULL PRIMARY KEY CLUSTERED,
CustomerID int NOT NULL UNIQUE,
CustomerName varchar(255) NOT NULL);
D.    CREATE TABLE Customer
(SourceID int NOT NULL,
CustomerID int NOT NULL,
CustomerName varchar(255) NOT NULL,
CONSTRAINT PK_Customer PRIMARY KEY CLUSTERED
(SourceID, CustomerID));

Answer: D

QUESTION 136
Hotspot Question
You are designing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package configuration strategy.
The package configuration must meet the following requirements:
– Include multiple properties in a configuration.
– Support several packages with different configuration settings.
You need to select the appropriate configuration.
Which configuration type should you use? To answer, select the appropriate option from the drop-down list in the dialog box.
 
Answer:
 

QUESTION 137
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database.
The database contains a table named Employee.
Part of the Employee table is shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
Confidential information about the employees is stored in a separate table named EmployeeData. One record exists within EmployeeData for each record in the Employee table.
You need to assign the appropriate constraints and table properties to ensure data integrity and visibility.
On which column in the Employee table should you a create a unique constraint?
 
 

A.    DateHired
B.    DepartmentID
C.    EmployeelD
D.    EmployeeNum
E.    FirstName
F.    JobTitle
G.    LastName
H.    MiddleName
I.    ReportsToID

Answer: D

QUESTION 138
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database.
The database contains a table named Employee.
Part of the Employee table is shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
Confidential information about the employees is stored in a separate table named EmployeeData. One record exists within EmployeeData for each record in the Employee table.
You need to assign the appropriate constraints and table properties to ensure data integrity and visibility.
On which column in the Employee table should you use an identity specification to include a seed of 1,000 and an increment of 1?
 
 

A.    DateHired
B.    DepartmentID
C.    EmployeeID
D.    EmployeeNum
E.    FirstName
F.    JobTitle
G.    LastName
H.    MiddleName
I.    ReportsToID

Answer: C

QUESTION 139
You are designing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) solution.
The solution will contain an SSIS project that includes several SSIS packages.
Each SSIS package will define the same connection managers and variables.
You have the following requirements:
– Ensure that the deployment model supports changing the content of connection strings by using parameters at execution time.
– Ensure that the deployment model automatically starts from calls to the catalog.start_execution stored procedure in the SSISDB database.
– Maximize performance at execution time.
– Minimize development effort.
You need to design a solution that meets the requirements.
What should you do? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    Use a project deployment model.
Modify connection manager properties to use project parameters.
Ensure that the SSISDB database is created.
B.    Use a project deployment model.
Configure connections in an XML configuration file referenced by an environment variable that
corresponds to the SQL Server environment of each SSIS package.
C.    Use a package deployment model.
Use a SQL Server package configuration with a common filter.
Change the contents of the SSIS Configurations table at runtime.
D.    Use a package deployment model.
Save each SSIS package to a file share that can be accessed from all environments.

Answer: A

QUESTION 140
A SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package imports daily transactions from several files into a SQL Server table named Transaction.
Each file corresponds to a different store and is imported in parallel with the other files.
The data flow tasks use OLE DB destinations in fast load data access mode.
The number of daily transactions per store can be very large and is growing-The Transaction table does not have any indexes.
You need to minimize the package execution time.
What should you do?

A.    Partition the table by day and store.
B.    Create a clustered index on the Transaction table.
C.    Run the package in Performance mode.
D.    Increase the value of the Row per Batch property.

Answer: D
Explanation:
– Data Access Mode-This setting provides the ‘fast load’ option which internally uses a BULK INSERT statement for uploading data into the destination table instead of a simple INSERT statement (for each single row) as in the case for other options.
– BULK INSERT parameters include:
ROWS_PER_BATCH =rows_per_batch
Indicates the approximate number of rows of data in the data file.
By default, all the data in the data file is sent to the server as a single transaction, and the number of rows in the batch is unknown to the query optimizer.
If you specify ROWS_PER_BATCH (with a value > 0) the server uses this value to optimize the bulkimport operation.
The value specified for ROWS_PER_BATCH should approximately the same as the actual number of rows.


!!!RECOMMEND!!!
1.|2017 New 70-767 Exam Dumps(PDF & VCE) 247Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/70-767.html

2.|2017 New 70-767 Study Guide Video:
https://youtu.be/YL58kAz1KoA

         

Comments are closed.