yes porn please

[NEW FREE UPDATED] Braindump2go Updates Microsoft 70-411 VCE Exam Questions for Free Download (196-210)

Braindump2go New Updated Microsoft 70-411 Dumps Free Download Now! 100% Pass Your 70-411 Exam One Time At Your First Try! Instant Download 70-411 Dumps Full Version From Braindump2go Now!

Vendor: Microsoft
Exam Code: 70-411
Exam Name: Administering Windows Server 2012 R2 Exam

116

QUESTION 196
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com.
All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to create a custom Active Directory Application partition.
Which tool should you use?

A.    Netdom
B.    Ntdsutil
C.    Dsmod
D.    Dsamain

Answer: B
Explanation:
* To create or delete an application directory partition Open Command Prompt.
Type:ntdsutil
At the ntdsutil command prompt, type:domain management
At the domain management command prompt, type:connection At the server connections command prompt, type:connect to server ServerName At the server connections command prompt, type:quit
At the domain management command prompt, do one of the following:
* partition management
Manages directory partitions for Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) or Active Directory Lightweight Directory Services (AD LDS).
This is a subcommand of Ntdsutil and Dsmgmt. Ntdsutil and Dsmgmt are command-line tools that are built into Windows Server 2008 and Windows Server 2008 R2.
/ partition management create nc %s1 %s2
Creates the application directory partition with distinguished name %s1, on the Active Directory domain controller or AD LDS instance with full DNS name %s2. If you specify "NULL" for %s2, this command uses the currently connected Active Directory domain controller. Use this command only with AD DS. For AD LDS, use create nc %s1 %s2 %s3.
Note:
* An application directory partition is a directory partition that is replicated only to specific domain controllers. A domain controller that participates in the replication of a particular application directory partition hosts a replica of that partition.

QUESTION 197
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The functional level of both the domain and the forest is Windows Server 2008 R2. The domain contains a domain-based Distributed File System (DFS) namespace that is configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

wpsCFD9.tmp_thumb

You need to enable access-based enumeration on the DFS namespace. What should you do first?

A.    Install the File Server Resource Manager role service on Server3 and Server5.
B.    Raise the domain functional level.
C.    Delete and recreate the namespace.
D.    Raise the forest functional level.

Answer: C
Explanation:
Access-based enumeration is only supported on a Domain-based Namespace in Windows Server 2008 Mode. This type of Namespace requires a minimum Windows Server 2003 forest functional level and a minimum Windows Server 2008 domain functional level.
The exhibit indicates that the current namespace is a Domain-based Namespace in Windows Server 2000 Mode. To migrate a domain-based namespace from Windows 2000 Server mode to Windows Server 2008 mode, you must export the namespace to a file, delete the namespace, recreate it in Windows Server 2008 mode, and then import the namespace settings.
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc770287.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc753875.aspx

QUESTION 198
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
The domain contains two organizational units (OUs) named OU1 and OU2 in the root of the domain.
Two Group Policy objects (GPOs) named GPO1 and GPO2 are created. GPO1 is linked to OU1. GPO2 is linked to OU2.
OU1 contains a client computer named Computer1. OU2 contains a user named User1.
You need to ensure that the GPOs applied to Computer1 are applied to User1 when User1 logs on.
What should you configure?

A.    The GPO Status
B.    GPO links
C.    The Enforced setting
D.    Security Filtering

Answer: D
Explanation:
* GPOs cannot be linked directly to users, computers, or security groups. They can only be linked to sites, domains and organizational units. However, by using security filtering, you can narrow the scope of a GPO so that it applies only to a single group, user, or computer.
* Security filtering is a way of refining which users and computers will receive and apply the settings in a Group Policy object (GPO). Using security filtering, you can specify that only certain security principals within a container where the GPO is linked apply the GPO. Security group filtering determines whether the GPO as a whole applies to groups, users, or computers; it cannot be used selectively on different settings within a GPO.
Reference: Security filtering using GPMC

QUESTION 199
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You promote Server1 to a domain controller.
You need to view the service location (SRV) records that Server1 registers in DNS.
What should you do on Server1?

A.    Open the Netlogon.dns file.
B.    Open the Srv.sys file.
C.    Run ipconfig /displaydns.
D.    Run Get-DnsServerDiagnostics.

Answer: A

QUESTION 200
Your network contains a Hyper-V host named Server1 that hosts 20 virtual machines.
You need to view the amount of memory resources and processor resources each virtual machine uses currently.
Which tool should you use on Server1?

A.    Windows System Resource Manager (WSRM)
B.    Task Manager
C.    Resource Monitor
D.    Hyper-V Manager

Answer: D

QUESTION 201
Hotspot Question
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains a single domain. The contoso.com zone is Active Directory-integrated and configured to replicate to all of the domain controllers in the contoso.com domain. Server1 has a DNS record in the contoso.com zone.
You need to verify when the DNS record for Server1 was last updated.
In which Active Directory partition should you view the DNS record of Server1?
To answer, select the appropriate Active Directory partition in the answer area.

wps423.tmp_thumb

Answer:

wps191A.tmp_thumb

QUESTION 202
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two member servers named Server1 and Server2. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) server role installed. WSUS is configured to use a Windows Internal Database. Server2 has Microsoft SQL Server 2008 R2 Standard deployed.
You detach the SUSDB database from Server1 and attach the database to Server2.
You need to ensure that Windows Deployment Services (WDS) on Server1 uses the database hosted on Server2.
What should you do on Server1?

A.    Configure an ODBC file data source.
B.    Run the wsusutil command.
C.    Edit the registry.
D.    Configure an ODBC system data source.

Answer: C
Explanation:
Find the following key:
HKLM\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\UpdateServices\Server\Setup\SqlServerName. In the Value data box, type [BEName]\[InstanceName], and then click OK. If the instance name is the default instance, type [BEName].
Find the following key: HKLM\Software\Microsoft\Update Services\Server\Setup\wYukonInstalled. In the Value box, type 0, and then click OK. http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc708558(WS.10).aspx

QUESTION 203
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The functional level of the forest is Windows Server 2008 R2. All of the user accounts in the marketing department are members of a group named Contoso\MarketingUsers. All of the computer accounts in the marketing department are members of a group named Contoso\MarketingComputers. A domain user named User1 is a member of the Contoso\MarketingUsers group.
A computer named Computer1 is a member of the Contoso\MarketingComputers group.
You have five Password Settings objects (PSOs). The PSOs are defined as shown in the following table.

wps3A70.tmp_thumb

When User1 logs on to Computer1 and attempts to change her password, she receives an error message indicating that her password is too short.
You need to tell User1 what her minimum password length is.
What should you tell User1?

A.    10
B.    11
C.    12
D.    14

Answer: D
Explanation:
One PSO has a precedence value of 2 and the other PSO has a precedence value of 4. In this case, the PSO that has the precedence value of 2 has a higher rank and, hence, is applied to the object.

QUESTION 204
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Remote Access server role installed.
You log on to Server1 by using a user account named User2. From the Remote Access Management Console, you run the Getting Started Wizard and you receive a warning message as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

wps5977.tmp_thumb

You need to ensure that you can configure DirectAccess successfully. The solution must minimize the number of permissions assigned to User2.
To which group should you add User2?

A.    Enterprise Admins
B.    Administrators
C.    Server Operators
D.    Account Operators

Answer: B
Explanation:
You must have privileges to create WMI filters in the domain in which you want to create the filter. Permissions can be changed by adding a user to the Administrators group.
Administrators (A built-in group)
After the initial installation of the operating system, the only member of the group is the Administrator account. When a computer joins a domain, the Domain Admins group is added to the Administrators group. When a server becomes a domain controller, the Enterprise Admins group also is added to the Administrators group. The Administrators group has built-in capabilities that give its members full control over the system. The group is the default owner of any object that is created by a member of the group.
This example logs in as a test user who is not a domain user or an administrator on the server. This results in the error specifying that DA can only be configured by a user with local administrator permissions.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc780416(v=ws.10).aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc775497(v=ws.10).aspx

QUESTION 205
Your company has a main office and a branch office. The network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The main office contains a domain controller named DC1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. DC1 is a DNS server and hosts a primary zone for contoso.com.
The branch office contains a member server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 is a DNS server and hosts a secondary zone for contoso.com. The main office connects to the branch office by using an unreliable WAN link.
You need to ensure that Server1 can resolve names in contoso.com if the WAN link in unavailable for three days.
Which setting should you modify in the start of authority (SOA) record?

A.    Retry interval
B.    Minimum (default) TTL
C.    Refresh interval
D.    Expires after

Answer: D
Explanation:
Refresh interval. Used to determine how often other DNS servers that load and host the zone must attempt to renew the zone.
Retry interval. Used to determine how often other DNS servers that load and host the zone are to retry a request for update of the zone each time that the refresh interval occurs. Expire interval. Used by other DNS servers that are configured to load and host the zone to determine when zone data expires if it is not renewed.

QUESTION 206
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Network Policy and Access Services server role installed.
You plan to deploy 802.1x authentication to secure the wireless network.
You need to identify which Network Policy Server (NPS) authentication method supports certificate-based mutual authentication for the 802.lx deployment.
Which authentication method should you identify?

A.    PEAP-MS-CHAP v2
B.    MS-CHAP v2
C.    EAP-TLS
D.    MS-CHAP

Answer: C
Explanation:
802. 1X uses EAP, EAP-TLS, EAP-MS-CHAP v2, and PEAP authentication methods:
EAP (Extensible Authentication Protocol) uses an arbitrary authentication method, such as certificates, smart cards, or credentials.
EAP-TLS (EAP-Transport Layer Security) is an EAP type that is used in certificatebased security environments, and it provides the strongest authentication and key determination method.
EAP-MS-CHAP v2 (EAP-Microsoft Challenge Handshake Authentication Protocol version 2) is a mutual authentication method that supports password-based user or computer authentication.
PEAP (Protected EAP) is an authentication method that uses TLS to enhance the security of other EAP authentication protocols.

QUESTION 207
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. AH servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The domain contains a server named Server1.
You install the Windows PowerShell Web Access gateway on Server1.
You need to provide administrators with the ability to manage the servers in the domain by using the Windows PowerShell Web Access gateway.
Which two cmdlets should you run on Server1?
(Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Set-WSManQuickConfig
B.    Set-WSManInstance
C.    Add-PswaAuthorizationRule
D.    Set-BCAuthentication
E.    Install-Pswa Web Application

Answer: CE

QUESTION 208
Drag and Drop Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The domain contains an organizational unit (OU) named OU1. OU1 contains an OU named OU2. OU2 contains a user named User1.
User1 is the member of a group named Group1. Group1 is in the Users container.
You create five Group Policy objects (GPO). The GPOs are configured as shown in the following table.

wps8BCC.tmp_thumb

You need to identify which three GPOs will be applied to User1 and in which order the GPOs will be applied to User1.
Which three GPOs should you identify in sequence?
To answer, move the appropriate three GPOs from the list of GPOs to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

wpsAAC2.tmp_thumb5

Answer:

wpsC1FB.tmp_thumb2

QUESTION 209
Hotspot Question
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has two network adapters and is located in a perimeter network.
You need to install the RIP version 2 routing protocol on Server1.
Which node should you use to add the RIP version 2 routing protocol?
To answer, select the appropriate node in the answer area.

wps2937.tmp_thumb

Answer:

wps42DF.tmp_thumb

QUESTION 210
Hotspot Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All DNS servers host a DNS zone named adatum.com. The adatum.com zone is not Active Directory-integrated. An administrator modifies the start of authority (SOA) record for the adatum.com zone. After the modification, you discover that when you add or modify DNS records in the adatum.com zone, the changes are not transferred to the DNS servers that host secondary copies of the adatum.com zone.
You need to ensure that the records are transferred to all the copies of the adatum.com zone. What should you modify in the SOA record for the adatum.com zone?
To answer, select the appropriate setting in the answer area.

wps5EF8.tmp_thumb

Answer:

wps92B5.tmp_thumb


Thanks For Trying Braindump2go Latest Microsoft 70-411 Dumps Questions! Braindump2go Exam DumpsADVANTAGES:

☆ 100% Pass Guaranteed Or Full Money Back!
☆ Instant Download Access After Payment!
☆ One Year Free Updation!
☆ Well Formated: PDF,VCE,Exam Software!
☆ Multi-Platform capabilities – Windows, Laptop, Mac, Android, iPhone, iPod, iPad.
☆ Professional, Quick,Patient IT Expert Team 24/7/365 Onlinen Help You!
☆ We served more than 35,000 customers all around the world in last 5 years with 98.99% PASS RATE!
☆ Guaranteed Secure Shopping! Your Transcations are protected by Braindump2go all the time!
☆ Pass any exams at the FIRST try!

120

http://www.braindump2go.com/70-411.html

         

Comments are closed.