[NEW HP EXAMS] HP Exam Center Release New Exam HP0-S41 Braindump2go Provide Latest HP0-S41 Dumps 178q for Free Download (168-178)

HP OFFICIAL: New Updated HP0-S41 Exam Questions from Braindump2go HP0-S41 pdf dumps and HP0-S41vce dumps! Welcome to download the newest Braindump2go HP0-S41 vce&pdf dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/hp0-s41.html (178 Q&As)

Exam Code: HP0-S41
Exam Name: Building HP Server Solutions
Certification Provider: HP
Corresponding Certification: HP ATP – Server Solutions V2

Keywords: HP0-S41 Exam Dumps,HP0-S41 Practice Tests,HP0-S41 Practice Exams,HP0-S41 Exam Questions,HP0-S41 PDF,HP0-S41 VCE Free,HP0-S41 Book,HP0-S41 E-Book,HP0-S41 Study Guide,HP0-S41 Braindump,HP0-S41 Prep Guide,Building HP Server Solutions

QUESTION 168
Your customer need to be able to log in to an ILO using domain credentials.
Which product is required to satisfy the customer requirement?

A.    Kerberos authentication screen
B.    Redundant Onboard Administrator
C.    Dedicated Active Directory
D.    ILO Advanced Licence

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://h30499.www3.hp.com/t5/ITRC-Remote-Lights-Out-Mgmt-iLO/ILO-AD-Authentication/td-p/3799642#.VbEsB_mqqko

QUESTION 169
What is the benefit of PCIE version 3.0 over PCIE 2.0?

A.    It reduce the profile of the option cards?
B.    It double the total bandwidth on the bus?
C.    It decrease the base clock speed to save power?
D.    It support infiniband in full throughput mode?

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://www.trentonsystems.com/applications/pci-express-interface

QUESTION 170
On which platform is the HP Oneview appliance supported?

A.    Xenserver
B.    Integrity VM
C.    RHEL 6.0
D.    Vmaware ESXI

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://h20392.www2.hp.com/portal/swdepot/displayProductInfo.do?productNumber=Z7550-63180

QUESTION 171
Which feature of LRDIMM allow for increased server memory capacity and speed?

A.    DRAM capacity
B.    Data signal buffers
C.    Larger memory bus
D.    Higher operating voltage

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://www.simmtester.com/page/news/showpubnews.asp?num=167

QUESTION 172
Which feature are provided in G9 and were not available in G8?

A.    PXE
B.    NVDIM
C.    ILO4
D.    40 Gb Eth
E.    Flexible LOM

Answer: C

QUESTION 173
Which HP Option is required for using location Discovery?

A.    Hp Intelligent series rack
B.    Hp Intelligent Provisioning
C.    Hp Intelligent PDUs
D.    Storage Resource Management

Answer: A
Explanation:
HP Location Discovery Services is an option to HP Intelligent Series racks that provides automatic discovery of Location Discovery enabled systems within the rack. http://www8.hp.com/h20195/v2/GetPDF.aspx/c04123199.pdf

QUESTION 174
What should be verified before adding c7000 blade enclosure?

A.    Virtual Connect firmware
B.    ILO Advanced licence
C.    Onboard Administrator Status Logs
D.    UEFI settings

Answer: C

QUESTION 175
Information is collected by Insight Remote Support concern? (Select 3)

A.    Operating system licence
B.    Company name and address
C.    Hostname
D.    Firmware details
E.    Operating system configuration and software
F.    Operating system password

Answer: CDE

QUESTION 176
What is the airflow direction in a C7000 enclosure?

A.    Back to front
B.    Front to back
C.    Side to side
D.    Bottom to top

Answer: B

QUESTION 177
Which HP Server is designed for light scale out workloads?

A.    Microserver
B.    Blade System
C.    Moon Shot
D.    Integrity

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://h20195.www2.hp.com/v2/GetPDF.aspx%2F4AA4-6973ENW.pdf (page 5)

QUESTION 178
What enable HP Gen9 Smart Array Controller to realize Backup Power?

A.    Smart Carrier
B.    Smart Storage Battery
C.    Smart memory
D.    Smart Storage Super Caps

Answer: B
Explanation:
The HP Smart Storage Battery–new for Gen9 controllers–provides a centralized battery solution for all Smart Array Controllers. Not only does it provide backup power for multiple controllers, it makes it easier to add additional Smart Array Controllers without the need for cable routing. http://h20195.www2.hp.com/v2/getpdf.aspx/4AA5-4217ENW.pdf?ver=1.0


Instant Download HP0-S41 PDF Dumps & VCE Dumps from Braindump2go! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

HP0-S41 PDF Dumps & VCE Dumps Full Version Download(178q): http://www.braindump2go.com/hp0-s41.html

         

Comments are closed.