[New-OG0-093-Dumps]Braindump2go OG0-093 Dump VCE Free Instant Download[1-10]

2017/1 New OG0-093 Exam Questions Updated!
Free Instant Download OG0-093 Exam Dumps(PDF & VCE) 297Q&As from
www.Braindump2go.com Today!

100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

1.|2017/1 New OG0-093 Exam Dumps(PDF & VCE) 297Q&As Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/og0-093.html

2.|2017/1 New OG0-093 Exam Questions & Answers:
https://1drv.ms/f/s!AvI7wzKf6QBjgX2I6oKN_r5Ek-NY

QUESTION 1
Which of the following TOGAF components was created to enable architects to design architectures addressing Boundary less Information Flow?

A.    The Architecture Repository
B.    The Enterprise Continuum
C.    The Integrated Information Infrastructure Model
D.    The TOGAF Technical Reference Model

Answer: C

QUESTION 2
Which of the following best describes the TOGAF Technical Reference Model?

A.    It is a detailed data model that can be tailored to specific industries
B.    It is an example of a Common Systems Architecture
C.    It is a fundamental architecture upon which more specific architectures can be based
D.    It is a model of application components and application services software, including brokering applications

Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Which one of the following statements about the structure of the TOGAF 9 document is true?

A.    Part I, the Enterprise Continuum, describes a model for structuring a virtual repository
B.    Part II, the Architecture Development Method, describes the definitions of terms used in TOGAF, and the changes between versions of TOGAF
C.    Part III, Tools and Support, describes a collection of guidelines and techniques used in the other parts of TOGAF
D.    Part VI, TOGAF Reference Models, includes a model for release management of the TOGAF specification
E.    Part VII, the Architecture Capability Framework, describes processes and skills to establish an enterprise function

Answer: E

QUESTION 4
Which phase of the ADM ensures that implementation projects conform to the defined architecture?

A.    Requirements Management
B.    Phase D
C.    Phase F
D.    Phase G
E.    Phase H

Answer: D

QUESTION 5
Complete the sentence. The Requirements Management Phase _____________________.

A.    addresses and resolves requirements between ADM phases
B.    is a central process that prioritizes requirements for all ADM phases
C.    is used to dispose of resolved requirements for all ADM phases
D.    generates new requirements and passes them to all ADM phases
E.    stores requirements and manages their flow into relevant ADM phases

Answer: E

QUESTION 6
Which one of the following is an objective of the Preliminary Phase of the ADM?

A.    To define the Baseline Architecture for this cycle of the ADM
B.    To define the application systems for the Target Architecture
C.    To define the framework and methodologies to be used
D.    To define the relevant stakeholders and their concerns
E.    To define and prioritise work packages

Answer: C

QUESTION 7
According to TOGAF, when creating views for a particular architecture, what is the recommended first step?

A.    Design a viewpoint to address all stakeholder concerns
B.    Develop views for the target architecture first
C.    Ensure completeness of the architecture
D.    Refer to existing libraries of viewpoints, to identify one for re-use

Answer: D

QUESTION 8
Which of the following architectures in the Architecture Continuum contains the most re-usable architecture elements?

A.    Common Systems Architectures
B.    Foundation Architectures
C.    Industry Architectures
D.    Organization-Specific Architectures

Answer: B

QUESTION 9
Which of the following describes the Architecture Vision document?

A.    A description of individual change increments showing progression from the baseline to target architecture
B.    A detailed schedule for implementation of the target architecture
C.    A high level description of the baseline and target architectures
D.    A joint agreement between the development team and sponsor on the deliverables and quality of an architecture
E.    A set of rules and guidelines to support fulfilling the mission of the organization

Answer: C

QUESTION 10
According to TOGAF, which of the following best describes how the Enterprise Continuum is used in organizing and developing an architecture?

A.    It is used to coordinate with the other management frameworks in use
B.    It is used to describe how an architecture addresses stakeholder concerns
C.    It is used to identify and understand business requirements
D.    It is used to provide a system for continuous monitoring
E.    It is used to structure re-usable architecture and solution assets

Answer: E


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.Braindump2go|2017/1 New OG0-093 Exam Dumps(PDF & VCE) 297Q&As Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/og0-093.html

2.Braindump2go|2017/1 New OG0-093 Study Guide:
https://youtu.be/IGSxIYhl7qM

         

Comments are closed.