[NEW UPDATED] 2015 CompTIA Official 220-802 Exam Questions New Updated 220-802 Dumps Version Download From Braindump2go (903-919)

COMPTIA OFFICIAL: New Updated 220-802 Exam Questions from Braindump2go 220-802 pdf dumps and 220-802 vce dumps! Welcome to download the newest Braindump2go 220-802 vce&pdf dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/220-802.html (1034 Q&As)

Important News: CompTIA 220-802 Exam Questions are been updated recently! The CompTIA 220-802 Practice Exam is a very hard exam to successfully pass your exam.Here you will find Free Braindump2go CompTIA Practice Sample Exam Test Questions that will help you prepare in passing the 220-802 exam.Braindump2go Guarantees you 100% PASS exam 220-802!

Exam Code: 220-802
Exam Name CompTIA A+ 800 series
Certification Provider: CompTIA
Corresponding Certification: CompTIA A+

Keywords: 220-802 Exam Dumps,220-802 Practice Tests,220-802 Practice Exams,220-802 Exam Questions,220-802 PDF,220-802 VCE Free,220-802 Book,220-802 E-Book,220-802 Study Guide,220-802 Braindump,220-802 Prep Guide

QUESTION 903
A server administrator, Anne, has set up a new server on the company’s network to provide centralized user and access management. The file permissions on the server have been shared over the network based on user groups divided into departments and do not have administrative rights. This practice is called which of the following?

A.    Logical separation of data
B.    User segregation
C.    Administrative overhead
D.    Principle of least privilege

Answer: D

QUESTION 904
A user is unable to reach certain Internet sites and is being redirected to other sites.
Which of the following Control Panel locations could provide information to resolve this issue?

A.    Internet Options > Connections
B.    System > Advanced
C.    Internet Options > Security
D.    Security Center

Answer: A

QUESTION 905
A technician is asked to create a login for each member of a four person family, on a home computer running Windows 7. The parents need to have administrative access but the children need to be standard users. Which of the following Control Panel icons should the technician select to create these logons?

A.    Parental Controls
B.    User Account Control
C.    User Accounts
D.    Personalization

Answer: C

QUESTION 906
Which of the following actions can Power Users perform?

A.    Create local users accounts
B.    Backup the operating system and system files
C.    Install computer applications that require administrative privileges
D.    Modify any local user account

Answer: A

QUESTION 907
Which of the following file systems has a 4GB file size limit?

A.    CDFS
B.    FAT
C.    FAT32
D.    NTFS

Answer: C

QUESTION 908
A user has a damaged file and has problems booting up. Which of the following is the BEST choice to repair a corrupted Windows XP boot file?

A.    FDISK
B.    FORMAT
C.    BOOTREC
D.    FIXBOOT

Answer: D

QUESTION 909
Which of the following requirements must be considered when implementing virtual servers with sensitive information?

A.    Security
B.    DMZ
C.    Firewall
D.    Network

Answer: A

QUESTION 910
Which of the following statements BEST describes client-side virtualization?

A.    Using another machine to improve the performance of the current machine
B.    Using a virtual reality interface to access the client
C.    Creating a software-based machine inside the physical machine
D.    Creating a virtual desktop PC to assist with building a new machine

Answer: C

QUESTION 911
Which of the following optical drives is the MINIMUM required to install Windows 7 Professional from optical media?

A.    CD-ROM drive
B.    Blu-ray drive
C.    DVD-RW drive
D.    DVD-ROM drive

Answer: D

QUESTION 912
Which of the following can preserve permissions when copying files from one volume to another? (Select TWO).

A.    DISKPART
B.    Robocopy
C.    Copy
D.    SFC
E.    XCOPY

Answer: BE

QUESTION 913
A technician wants to see if the computer has a route to a remote network.
Which of the following commands will display the routing table of the PC?

A.    netstat
B.    nbtstat
C.    ipconfig
D.    pathping

Answer: A

QUESTION 914
Anne, a lab administrator, is setting up the computer lab with multiple workstations and wants to minimize the amount of time to configure each workstation.
Which of the following would allow for Anne to configure a single workstation?

A.    ROBOCOPY
B.    Image deployment
C.    System Restore
D.    Multiboot

Answer: B

QUESTION 915
In order to prevent read errors on a hard drive, which of the following maintenance tools should be set to a regular schedule?

A.    Check Disk
B.    System Backup
C.    Disk Defragmentation
D.    Windows Update

Answer: A

QUESTION 916
A technician is interested in running a test to see how much latency exists between a workstation and device at 10.0.0.15. Which of the following command line tools could be used to accomplish this?

A.    IPCONFIG 10.0.0.15
B.    NSLOOKUP 10.0.0.15
C.    NETSTAT 10.0.0.15
D.    PING 10.0.0.15

Answer: D

QUESTION 917
Which of the following is a disadvantage of running a virtual machine?

A.    Decreased performance
B.    Long recovery time
C.    Hard drive compatibility
D.    Difficult software testing

Answer: A

QUESTION 918
The manager has requested that their laptop be setup so that a static IP can be assigned to the wireless card while in the office, but have the ability to utilize DHCP when at home. Which of the following Windows 7 options can accomplish this?

A.    IPCONFIG Command Utility
B.    Client for Microsoft Networks
C.    Manage Wireless Networks
D.    Alternate Configuration

Answer: D

QUESTION 919
A user has been reporting their computer is running slow on Fridays after being used all week. A technician believes the problem can be resolved by rebooting the computer. Using the shutdown command in the command prompt on the remote computer, which of the following switches would the technician use to reboot the computer?

A.    -r
B.    -s
C.    -a
D.    -i

Answer: A


220-802 Updated Questions are 2015 Latest Released Which 100% will Meet in Your 220-802 Test! Braindump2go New Released 220-802 Exam Dumps Contain All New Added Questions Which Will Help you Have A Totally Success in 2015 New Tear! Download our 100% Pass Guaranteed 220-802 Exam Dumps Full Version, special 10% Off Discount enjoyed!

Instant Download 220-802 PDF Dumps & VCE Dumps from Braindump2go! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

220-802 PDF Dumps & 220-802 VCE Dumps Full Version Download(1034q): http://www.braindump2go.com/220-802.html

         

Comments are closed.