[NEW]Cisco 300-101 Exam Official Guide Shared By Braindump2go 100% Passing Exam

CISCO NEWS: 300-101 Exam Questions has been Updated Today! Get Latest 300-101 VCE and 300-101 PDF Instantly! Welcome to Download the Newest Braindump2go 300-101 VCE&300-101 PDF Dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/300-101.html (183 Q&As)

Exam Code: 300-101
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE)
Certification Provider: Cisco

300-101 Free Dumps,300-101 Exam Questions,300-101 Exam Dumps,300-101 PDF,300-101 VCE,300-101 Braindump,300-101 Study Guide,300-101 Book,300-101 eBook,300-101 Practice Exam,300-101 Practice Test,300-101 Practice Questions,300-101 Questions and Answers

QUESTION 150
If the total bandwidth is 64 kbps and the RTT is 3 seconds, what is the bandwidth delay product?

A.    8,000 bytes
B.    16,000 bytes
C.    24,000 bytes
D.    32,000 bytes
E.    62,000 bytes

Answer: C

QUESTION 151
What are the default timers for RIPng?

A.    Update: 30 seconds Expire: 180 seconds Flush: 240 seconds
B.    Update: 20 seconds Expire: 120 seconds Flush: 160 seconds
C.    Update: 10 seconds Expire: 60 seconds Flush: 80 seconds
D.    Update: 5 seconds Expire: 30 seconds Flush: 40 seconds

Answer: A

QUESTION 152
What is the purpose of the route-target command?

A.    It extends the IP address to identify which VRF instance it belongs to.
B.    It enables multicast distribution for VRF-Lite setups to enhance IGP routing protocol capabilities.
C.    It manages the import and export of routes between two or more VRF instances.
D.    It enables multicast distribution for VRF-Lite setups to enhance EGP routing protocol capabilities.

Answer: C

QUESTION 153
A network engineer has configured a tracking object to monitor the reachability of IP SLA 1. In order to update the next hop for the interesting traffic, which feature must be used in conjunction with the newly created tracking object to manipulate the traffic flow as required?

A.    SNMP
B.    PBR
C.    IP SLA
D.    SAAa
E.    ACLs
F.    IGP

Answer: B

QUESTION 154
A route map uses an ACL, if the required matching is based on which criteria?

A.    addressing information
B.    route types
C.    AS paths
D.    metrics

Answer: A

QUESTION 155
Various employees in the same department report to the network engineer about slowness in the network connectivity to the Internet. They are also having latency issues communicating to the network drives of various departments. Upon monitoring, the engineer finds traffic flood in the network. Which option is the problem?

A.    network outage
B.    network switching loop
C.    router configuration issue
D.    wrong proxy configured

Answer: B

QUESTION 156
Which type of handshake does CHAP authentication use to establish a PPP link?

A.    one-way
B.    two-way
C.    three-way
D.    four-way

Answer: C

QUESTION 157
Which two authentication protocols does PPP support? (Choose two.)

A.    WAP
B.    PAP
C.    CHAP
D.    EAP
E.    RADIUS

Answer: BC

QUESTION 158
Which statement is a restriction for PPPoE configuration?

A.    Multiple PPPoE clients can use the same dialer interface.
B.    Multiple PPPoE clients can use the same dialer pool.
C.    A PPPoE session can be initiated only by the client.
D.    A PPPoE session can be initiated only by the access concentrator.

Answer: C

QUESTION 159
Refer to the exhibit. Which statement about the configuration is true?

A.    This configuration is incorrect because the MTU must match the ppp-max-payload that is defined.
B.    This configuration is incorrect because the dialer interface number must be the same as the dialer pool number.
C.    This configuration is missing an IP address on the dialer interface.
D.    This configuration represents a complete PPPoE client configuration on an Ethernet connection.

Answer: D

QUESTION 160
A company has their headquarters located in a large city with a T3 frame relay link that connects 30 remote locations that each have T1 frame relay connections. Which technology must be configured to prevent remote sites from getting overwhelmed with traffic and prevent packet drops from the headquarters?

A.    traffic shaping
B.    IPsec VPN
C.    GRE VPN
D.    MPLS

Answer: A


FREE DOWNLOAD: NEW UPDATED 300-101 PDF Dumps & 300-101 VCE Dumps from Braindump2go: http://www.braindump2go.com/300-101.html (183 Q&As)

         

Comments are closed.