yes porn please

Pass 70-467 100% By Using Latest 70-467 Exam Questions in PDF&VCE From Microsoft Official Exam Center! (81-90)

New Braindump2go 70-467 Exam Questions Updated Today! Want to know New Questions in 2015 70-467 Exam? Download Free Braindump2go 70-467 Exam Preparation Materials Now!

Vendor: Microsoft
Exam Code: 70-467
Exam Name: Designing Business Intelligence Solutions with Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Exam

1102

QUESTION 81
You need to implement security in the cube to limit the sites visible to each user.
What should you do?

A.    Create an SSAS database role in the cube for each user and assign the sites each user can
access to his or her database role.
B.    Create an SSAS server role for each user and assign the sites each user can access to his
or her server role.
C.    Create an SSAS database role and define a Multidimensional Expressions (MDX) calculation
to implement dynamic dimension security.
D.    Create a view on the SalesTransactions table that uses the SecurityFilter and User table data
to limit the sites for each user.

Answer: C

QUESTION 82
You need to implement the aggregation designs for the cube.
What should you do?

A.    Use the Usage-Based Optimization Wizard.
B.    Use the Aggregation Design Wizard.
C.    Partition the cube by month.
D.    Implement cache warming in SSAS via an SSIS package.

Answer: B

QUESTION 83
You need to identify changes in the financial database.
What should you do?

A.    Enable change data capture on each table.
B.    Add SQL Server mirroring to each table.
C.    Perform a full extract of each table.
D.    Add SQL Server log shipping to each table.
E.    Create an AlwaysOn Availability Group that includes all the tables.

Answer: A

QUESTION 84
You need to select the appropriate storage settings for the cube.
Which settings should you choose?

A.    Relational OLAP (ROLAP) with proactive caching enabled
B.    Multidimensional OLAP (MOLAP) with proactive caching enabled and a rebuild interval of
24 hours
C.    Hybrid OLAP (HOLAP) with proactive caching disabled
D.    Hybrid OLAP (HOLAP) with proactive caching enabled

Answer: C

QUESTION 85
You need to configure a parameter for the database connection string.
What should you do?

A.    Use a required package parameter.
B.    Use a required project parameter.
C.    Use a package configuration.
D.    Use a global variable.

Answer: B

QUESTION 86
You need to restrict access to data in the tables in the data warehouse.
What should you do?

A.    Configure column-level permissions.
B.    Configure database roles.
C.    Create views and grant permissions to the views.
D.    Configure application roles.

Answer: C

Case Study: 4 – WingTip Toys (QUESTION 87 – QUESTION 98)
General Background
You are a data architect for WingTip Toys. The company uses SQL Server 2012 Enterprise edition. SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) and SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) are installed on separate servers.
Data Warehouse
The company’s data warehouse initially contained less than 100 MB and 100 million rows of data from only one data source. It now contains more than 10 TB and 10 billion rows of data, in 25 tables, from 12 data sources.
The largest table in the data warehouse, the factOrders table, contains 5 TB of data.
The factOrders table contains three date keys: OrderDateKey InvoiceDateKey, and ShipDateKey. The data warehouse server has 1 TB of RAM. Memory usage is currently at 20 percent.
One billion rows of data are added to the data warehouse each month. New data is copied each night from the data sources into SQL Server staging tables, and existing records are not updated. The largest data set is order information, which is loaded in parallel into multiple staging tables, one for each data source. All the staging tables have the same structure and belong to the same filegroup as the factOrders table.
The dimCustomers table stores customer information that may change over time.
Data Models
You are developing three SSAS databases, as described in the following table.

wpsDFC2.tmp_thumb

Reporting
Business users frequently generate reports in Microsoft Excel by using PowerPivot.
The PowerPivot Management Dashboard does not currently display any usage data.
Several SSRS reports exist that use the data warehouse as a source. The data warehouse queries are aggregate queries that use the factOrders table and one or more dimension tables. All SSRS data sources use Integrated Windows authentication.
SSRS displays a security access error message when managers run SSRS reports based on the Operations database.
Reporting performance has become unacceptably slow.
Business Requirements
Improve the query speed of the SSRS reports.
Allow business users to create reports by using PowerPivot and Power View. Ensure that all users other than business users can view metadata for the Customers dimension.
Ensure that business users cannot view metadata for the Customers dimension.
Technical Requirements
Modify the tables in the data warehouse to minimize aggregate query processing time.
Minimize disk storage in the data warehouse.
Ensure that all multidimensional models process data as quickly as possible. Create a fact table named factCustomerContact in the data warehouse to store the contact date, customer key, and communication type for each instance of customer contact.
Store the history of customer information changes in the dimCustomers table.
Move data from the staging tables into the factOrders table as quickly as possible.
When creating dimensions for the date keys in the factOrders table, minimize storage space requirements and optimize the cube processing time.
Ensure that queries against the Sales database return the most current data in the data warehouse.
Ensure that the SSAS model of the Finance database does not page to disk or return a memory error as the size of the database grows.
Create an SSAS monitoring solution that tracks the following data:
– Queries answered per second
– Queries from cache direct per second
– Queries from file per second.

QUESTION 87
You need to ensure that managers can successfully run reports.
What should you do?

A.    Implement Kerberos delegation.
B.    Configure the SSRS data sources to store Windows credentials.
C.    Implement forms-based authentication.
D.    Configure the CustomData property in the connection strings.

Answer: A

QUESTION 88
You need to implement a strategy for efficiently storing sales order data in the data warehouse.
What should you do?

A.    Separate the factOrders table into multiple tables, one for each month that has orders, and
use a local partitioned view.
B.    Separate the factOrders table into multiple tables, one for each day that has orders, and use
a local partitioned view.
C.    Create daily partitions in the factOrders table.
D.     Create monthly partitions in the factOrders table.

Answer: C

QUESTION 89
You need to ensure that you can monitor the usage data.
What should you do?

A.    In SharePoint Central Administration, enable usage data collection.
B.    In the PowerPivot Configuration Tool, repair PowerPivot for SharePoint.
C.    In the PowerPivot Configuration Tool, upgrade PowerPivot for SharePoint.
D.    In Reporting Services Configuration Manager, enable report execution logging.

Answer: A

QUESTION 90
You need to improve the performance of data warehouse queries.
What should you do?

A.    Create columnstore indexes.
B.    Create clustered indexes.
C.    Create indexed views.
D.    Create bitmap indexes.

Answer: A


Latest 70-467 Questions and Answers from Microsoft Exam Center Offered by Braindump2go for Free Share Now! Read and remember all Real Questions Answers, Guaranteed Pass 70-467 Real Test 100% Or Full Money Back!

192

http://www.braindump2go.com/70-467.html

         

Comments are closed.