yes porn please

Real Questions For Exam Microsoft 70-462 From Braindump2go (151-160)

Real Latest 70-462 Exam Questions Updated By Official Microsoft Exam Center! Braindump2go Offers 70-462 Dumps sample questions for free download now! You also can visit our website, download our premium Microsoft 70-462 Exam Real Answers, 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

Vendor: Microsoft
Exam Code: 70-462
Exam Name: Administering Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Databases Exam

1102[2]

QUESTION 151
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 failover cluster.
You need to ensure that a failover occurs when the server diagnostics returns query_processing error.
Which server configuration property should you set?

A.    SqlOumperDumpFlags
B.    FailureConditionLevel
C.    HealthCheckTimeout
D.    SqlDumperDumpPath

Answer: B

QUESTION 152
You want to simulate read, write, checkpoint, backup, sort, and read-ahead activities for your organization’s SQL Server 2012 deployment.
Which of the following tools would you use to accomplish this goal?

A.    SQLIO
B.    SQLIOSim
C.    SQLIOStress
D.    chkdsk

Answer: B

QUESTION 153
You are planning on deploying a server that will be dedicated for ETL (Extraction, Transformation, and Loading) processes.
You want to ensure that SSIS (SQL Server Integration Services) packages will run on this dedicated ETL server and not on any other server on which they were started.
Which of the following features must you install on the ETL server in addition to SSIS to accomplish this goal?

A.    Database Engine
B.    SQL Server Reporting Services
C.    SQL Server Analysis Services
D.    Client Tools SDK

Answer: A

QUESTION 154
You have installed the SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) feature on a server running
Windows Server 2008 R2 SP1.
Which of the following features must you install if you want to ensure that you can run packages in 32-bit mode?

A.    Client Tools SDK
B.    Data Quality Client
C.    SQL Server Data Tools
D.    Client Tools Backwards Compatibility

Answer: C

QUESTION 155
You want to remove SQL Server Integration Services from a server running the Windows Server 2008 R2 operating system that also has the Database Engine and SQL Server Analysis Services installed.
Which of the following tools can you use to accomplish this goal?

A.    SQL Server Management Studio
B.    SQL Server Configuration Manager
C.    Add/Remove Programs in Control Panel
D.    SQL Server Installation Center

Answer: C

QUESTION 156
You want to reproduce the same SQL Server 2012 installation configuration across five servers. Which of the following files will you generate by using SQL Server Setup to accomplish this goal?

A.    Configuration.xml
B.    Setup.ini
C.    Setup.xml
D.    ConfigurationFile.ini

Answer: D

QUESTION 157
You have recently removed a SQL 2012 Database Engine instance from a computer running the Windows Server 2008 R2 operating system.
Prior to the removal of the instance, you had configured affinity so that the default instance used CPU 0 and 1 and the second instance used CPU 2 and 3.
You want to ensure that the default instance can use all processors available to the host.
Which of the following commands would you use to accomplish this goal?

A.    ALTER SERVER CONFIGURATION SET PROCESS AFFINITY CPU = AUTO
B.    ALTER SERVER CONFIGURATION SET PROCESS AFFINITY CPU = 2,3
C.    ALTER SERVER CONFIGURATION SET PROCESS AFFINITY CPU = 0,1
D.    ALTER SERVER CONFIGURATION SET PROCESS AFFINITY CPU = 0,4

Answer: A

QUESTION 158
Which feature should you enable and configure so session requests addressed to a specific instance can be allocated different processor resources based on session request properties?

A.    Resource Governor
B.    Windows System Resource Manager
C.    Processor affinity
D.    I/O affinity

Answer: A

QUESTION 159
You are implementing a SQL Server 2012 five-node failover cluster.
You need to choose a quorum configuration.
Which configuration should you use?

A.    Distributed File System (DFS)
B.    Node Majority
C.    Cluster Shared Volume (CSV)
D.    Node and Disk Majority

Answer: B

QUESTION 160
You administer a SQL Server 2012 database instance.
You need to configure the SQL Server Database Engine service on a failover cluster.
Which user account should you use?

A.    The BUILTIN\LocalService account
B.    A domain user
C.    A local administrative user
D.    The BUILTIN\NetworkService account

Answer: B


Braindump2go Regular Updates of Microsoft 70-462 Preparation Materials Exam Dumps, with Accurate Answers, Keeps the Members One Step Ahead in the Real 70-462 Exam. Field Experts with more than 10 Years Experience in Certification Field work with us.

152[2]

http://www.braindump2go.com/70-462.html

         

Comments are closed.