Udated Real Questions for Microsoft 70-432 Exam 100% Exam Pass Promised By Braindump2go (71-80)

2015 Microsoft 70-432 Certification Exam is coming! Getting a Laest 70-432 Practice Test is very important for an Exam Candiate! Braindump2go New Updated 70-432 Exam Questions Well Formatted in PDF and VCE versions, providing you convenience and excellence both at the same time! Free Questions and Answer are provided Following:

Vendor: Microsoft
Exam Code: 70-432
Exam Name: TS: Microsoft SQL Server 2008, Implementation and Maintenance

Keywords: 70-432 Exam Dumps,70-432 Practice Tests,70-432 Practice Exams,70-432 Exam Questions,70-432 PDF,70-432 VCE Free,70-432 Book,70-432 E-Book,70-432 Study Guide,70-432 Braindump,70-432 Prep Guide

QUESTION 71
You are the administrator of a SQL Server 2008 instance with a database named Service with
a database user named ServiceGreatUser.
A SQL Server login named ServiceGreatLogin maps to ServiceGreatUser in the Service database.
According to the requirement of the company CIO, the database user can only perform the two tasks below:
– the database user executes all stored procedures that currently exist in the Sales database
– executes all stored procedures that will be created in the Sales database.
What should you do to ensure this?

A.    ServiceGreatUser should be added to the appropriate fixed database roles.
B.    You should assign the appropriate object-level permissions to ServiceGreatUser
C.    You should assign the appropriate server-level permissions to ServiceGreatLogin
D.    You should assign the appropriate database-level permissions to ServiceGreatUser

Answer: D

QUESTION 72
You are the administrator of a SQL Server 2008 instance.
There is a Windows group named Wiikigo\Service. According to the security policy, members of this group are allowed to set up new connections to the SQL Server instance.
But this is can only be done during office time from 8:00-20:00.
Other users may connect to the SQL Server instance any time.
You write the following Transact-SQL statements.
You need to implement the company security policy which is stored in the RestrictedLogonHours table.
What should you do?
 

A.    You should create a SQL Server Agent job.
The job causes the SQL Server Windows service to pause during non-business hours.
B.    You should create a logon trigger.
The trigger disallows the connection to the WIIKIGO\Service group during non-business hours
C.    You should create a SQL Server Agent job. The job periodically looks for and kills connections
made by the WIIKIGO\Service group during non-business hours.
D.    You should create a policy. The policy uses a condition based on the Server Audit facet and
disallows the connection to the WIIKIGO\Service group during non-business hours

Answer: B

QUESTION 73
You are the administrator of a SQL Server 2008 instance.
There is a database developer who is named UserJack.
UserJack views the definitions of all database objects in a database to read data from all user-defined tables, views, and table-valued functions.
For UserJack, you have to assign the required permissions.
Besides this, you must make sure that other developers can also be given the same permissions, but this should be achieved by executing as little Transact-SQL statements as possible.
Which Transact-SQL statements should you execute?

A.    GRANT VIEW ANY DEFINITION TO UserJack;
EXEC sp_addrolemember ‘db_datareader’, ‘UserJack’;
B.    CREATE ROLE Developers;GRANT CONTROL TO Developers;
EXEC sp_addrolemember ‘Developers’, ‘UserJack’;
C.    CREATE ROLE Developers;GRANT VIEW DEFINITION TO Developers;
GRANT SELECT TO Developers;EXEC sp_addrolemember ‘Developers’,
‘UserJack’;
D.    CREATE ROLE Developers;EXEC sp_addrolemember ‘sp_dbdatareader’, ‘Developers’;EXEC sp_addrolemember ‘sp_dbddladmin’, ‘Developers’;
EXEC sp_addrolemember ‘Developers’,
‘UserJack’;

Answer: C

QUESTION 74
You are the administrator of a SQL Server 2008 instance with a database named DB1.
The DB1 database contains the following stored procedure. (Line numbers are useded for reference only.)
01 CREATE PROCEDURE Sales.Procedure1
02 AS
03 IF OBJECT_ID(‘Service.Table’) IS NOT NULL
04 DROP TABLE Service.Table;
06 CREATE TABLE Service.Table (
07 Id int PRIMARY KEY CLUSTERED,
08 Name varchar(100);
09 );
11 …
12 GO
The following exception is raised when a user tries to invoke Procedure1, "Msg 262, Level 14, State 1, Procedure Procedure1, Line 5 CREATE TABLE permission denied in database ‘DB1’."
You should grant the user access to execute Procedure1, you must assign only the required permissions.
Which action should you perform?

A.    Between lines 01 and 02, you should insert the WITH EXECUTE AS ‘dbo’ clause.
B.    Between lines 01 and 02, you should insert the EXECUTE AS USER = ‘dbo’ statement.
C.    You should give the user the ALTER permission on the Service schema
D.    You should give the CREATE TABLE permission and permit the user to drop the
Service.Table table.

Answer: A

QUESTION 75
You are the administrator of a SQL Server 2008 instance with a database named DB1.
DB1 has a table which is named Table01 and a stored procedure named Procedure01.
Procedure01 choose data from Table01 by using a sp_executesql Transact-SQL statement.
You company security rules forbid users to access tables directly in any database.
Look at the exception below:
"Msg 229, Level 14, State 5, Line 1 The SELECT permission was denied on the object ‘Table01’, database ‘DB1’, schema ‘dbo’."
The exception is raised when Procedure01 is executed by users.
You have to make sure that a user can successfully execute Procedure1 complying with the company rules.
Which action should you perform to achieve this goal?

A.    You should execute the GRANT SELECT ON dbo.Table01 TO User1 Transact-SQL
statement.
B.    You should execute the GRANT EXECUTE ON dbo.Procedure1 TO User1 Transact-SQL
statement.
C.    You should alter Procedure01 and add the WITH EXECUTE AS OWNER option to its header
D.    You should alter Procedure01 and add the EXECUTE AS USER = ‘dbo’ option immediately
before the call to the sp_executesql stored procedure.

Answer: C

QUESTION 76
You are the administrator of a SQL Server 2008 instance with a database named DB1.
DB1 is available to a Windows group which is named WIIKIGO\Supervisors.
A Windows user named User1 is a member of the WIIKIGO\Supervisors group. WIIKIGO\Supervisors is a member of the db_owner role in the DB1 database.
You have to make sure that the SQL Server instance is (not?) available to User1.
In the DB1 database, which Transact-SQL statement(s) should you execute?

A.    DROP LOGIN "WIIKIGO\User1";
B.    EXEC dbo.sp_droprolemember ‘db_owner’, ‘WIIKIGO\User1’;
C.    EXEC dbo.sp_revokedbaccess ‘WIIKIGO\User1’;
EXEC dbo.sp_revokelogin ‘WIIKIGO\User1’;
D.    CREATE LOGIN "WIIKIGO\User1" FROM Windows;DENY CONNECT SQL TO "WIIKIGO\User1";

Answer: D

QUESTION 77
You are the administrator of a SQL Server 2008.
There are queries that have an estimated execution cost less than 3.
You intend to configure the instance, make it use a single thread for these queries.
Which sp_configure configuration option should you set?

A.    You should set query governor cost limit
B.    You should set cost threshold for parallelism
C.    You should set priority boost
D.    You should set precompute rank

Answer: B

QUESTION 78
You are the administrator of a SQL Server 2008. 
According to the company requirement, you intend to perform an installation of an instance of SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) to the same machine.
Now your company CIO wants version histories of all deployed reports can be kept.
As a technical support, what should you do to ensure this?

A.    You should use the http.sys listener to install the SSRS instance.
B.    You should configure the SSRS database, make it use Native mode
C.    You should configure the SSRS database, make it use SharePoint integrated mode
D.    You should use the Internet Information Services default Web site to install the SSRS instance

Answer: C

QUESTION 79
You are the administrator of a default SQL Server 2005 instance.
For a new application, you have to install a SQL Server 2008 instance on the server.
Your company CIO assigns this task to you.
You have to make sure that the respective certified third-party applications have access to both database instances.
You have to achieve this goal without changing the existing application environments.
What should you do to achieve this goal by using as little database administrative effort as possible?

A.    You should install SQL Server 2008 as a named instance, and make the new application to
use the new instance.
B.    You should install SQL Server 2008 as the default instance, and make the new application to
use the default instance.
C.    You should upgrade the SQL Server 2005 application to use SQL Server 2008.
D.    You should upgrade the SQL Server 2005 instance to a SQL Server 2008 instance.

Answer: A

QUESTION 80
You are the administrator of SQL Server 2008 instance.
There is a single Database Mail profile. Reports are sent to all the company employees by using the Mail profile. During office hours, a large volume of reports are sent by the sp_send_dbmail stored procedure.
Now you notice that it takes a long time for the reports to be sent to the company manager.
As the technical support, you have to speed up the delivery.
Which action should you perform to achieve this goal?

A.    Another SMTP account should be added to the existing Database Mail profile
B.    When you send the reports to the manager, you should use the @importance = high parameter.
C.    You should change the Account Retry Attempts option of the Database Mail system properties
D.    You should configure a new Database Mail profile. The new one will be used for sending the
reports to the manager.

Answer: D


Instant Download Braindump2go New Released Microsoft 70-432 Exam Dumps PDF & VCE! Enjoy 1 year Free Updation! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed Or Full Money Back!

http://www.braindump2go.com/70-432.html

         

Comments are closed.